Sold2022Henri Matisse "Nice, Travail et Joie" PosterHenri Matisse (French, 1869 -1954) poster lithograph in colors on paper titled "Nice, Travail et Joie", circa 1948, printed by Mourlot, Paris, housed in a wood frame. Image: 39.25" H x 24" W; frame: 4See Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Matisse, Galerie Beyeler Basel PosterAfter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), 1980, poster on paper advertising an exhibition at the Galerie Beyeler Basel, 30 3/4" x 23" sheet size, 31 3/4" x 23 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Matisse Exhibition Poster 1951After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). French lithograph exhibition poster, Madame de Pompadour, Pavillon de Marsan, 1951. Signed H. Matisse and dated 51 in the plate lower left and pencil signed MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MATISSE: "Pasiphae Embracing..." ScreenprintHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) hand pulled screenprint poster of "Pasiphae Embracing an Olive Tree," published by OVH Design, London, 2002. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [19 3/4" H x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse, Two Vintage Color Lithographic TravelHenri Matisse (French, 1869–1954). Two identical color lithographic travel posters featuring a still life with fruit in an interior setting. Both signed in-the-plate "H. Matisse" and imprinted iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, lithographic poster, 1951Henri Matisse, lithographic poster, 1951, Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "Madame de Pompadour...Pavillon de Marsan", printed by Mourlot Freres, framed under glass, gallery label verso, 31.25"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Madras Rouge, Poster on foamcoreArtist: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Title: Madras Rouge Year: 1993 Medium: Poster on foamcore Image Size: Size: 31.5 x 23.5 in. (80.01 x 59.69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Seville Still Life III, Poster on boardArtist: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Title: Seville Still Life III Year: 1990 Medium: Poster on board Size: 28.5 x 29 in. (72.39 x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954)"Henri Matisse Retrospective Exhibition"; 1966; Color Lithograph Poster; 22" x 25"; Signed Lower Right (in plate); Framed (under glass); Note: Exhibition was sponsored by UCLA Art Council. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse "Goldfish" Poster Pushkin Museum - MetImpressionist To Early Modern Paintings From The U.S.S.R . Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) Pushkin Museum , Moscow 1987 . Printed in USA . Metropolitian Museum of Art August 21 - Oct 5 1986. measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matisse- Collages & Gouaches, Linden Gallery May 1-JuneHENRI MATISSE (French, 1869-1954) Matisse- Collages & Gouaches, Linden Gallery May 1-June 1 Poster Event Poster 20 x 26 in Unframed Plate signed Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (FrenchHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Henri Matisse: Jazz / The Sculpture of Matisse (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1959, both printed by Mourlot after the original posters, in uniform matting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE - GOLDFISH POSTERHeri Matisse - French 1869-1954 - Color Poster Entitled Goldfish. 24.50" x 36.50" Framed Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Gallery Posters1. Henri Matisse [French b.1869 - d.1954] 1970 Grand Palais 23" x 17"2. Steinberg [Am. B.1914 - d.1999] colored litho w/embossed sticker, 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Henri Matisse French Exhibition PostersAfter Henry Matisse (French, 1869-1954). 3 Vence exhibition posters, one lithograph and two prints on poster paper. 1994 and 2013. Wear to center left of "Blue Matisse", staining to verso. Unframed shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, French Exhibition Poster, 1961Musee Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, France) 1961 exhibition poster, featuring work after Henri Matisse, (France, 1869 - 1954), lithograph sight: 29.5 x 20 in., frame: 30 x 20.75 in. Condition: Small areasSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cmUS$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, THE EARLY YEARS INUS$350