Sold2020Gilt trumeau mirror with classical scene in plasterGilt trumeau mirror with classical scene in plaster relief. Mid 20th century. 41"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH GILT PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRRORFrench Directoire Period painted and parcel gilt trumeau or pier mirror, with classical painted putti scene. Dimensions: H 75" x W 55" Condition: Wear consistent with antique age; crazing, surface dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT TRUMEAU MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style trumeau mirror, early 20th c., painted and parcel gilt, classical landscape scene, over flat mirror plate, with bead and reel trim, approx 63.5"h, 25.25"w, 24lbs Start Price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19thFrench Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19th c., the upper panel with a watercolored print classical scene of figures, putti, and a goat drawn cart, within a pale blue frame, above a two partSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRRORCirca 1900 gilt and painted French trumeau mirror with upper tablet painted with a classical genre scene in landscape. 51 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020French trumeau mirror with classical paintingFrench trumeau mirror with oil on canvas classical courting scene painting in ornate gilt frame. Early 20th century. 74"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. French Trumeau MirrorAll Original, Parcel Gilt Finish, Pegged Construction, With Classical Scene Oil On Canvas. 78h X 58w. Rg600See Sold Price
Sold2020French gilt trumeau mirror with classical paintingFrench gilt trumeau mirror with classical painting of woman and young boy. Late 19th century. 52"h x 25 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED GILT WOOD TRUMEAU MIRROR GARDEN SCENEA painted and gilt wood trumeau mirror depicting two lovers in a garden.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Provenance: From the Estate of a prominent AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Approximate dimensions: Approx. h. 41", w. 30",See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Pier Mirror with Classical Scene, 59"h x 30"wGilt Pier Mirror with Classical Scene, 59"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH POLYCHROME AND CARVED GOLD GILT TRUMEAU MIRRORFRENCH POLYCHROME AND CARVED GOLD GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH COURTING SCENE PAINTED OVAL PANEL, LATE 19TH C.; 70"H X 38"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018American gilt trumeau mirrorAmerican Victorian gilt trumeau mirror with round classical print of women. 41 1/2"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style painted and gilt wood trumeau mirror,Louis XVI style painted and gilt wood trumeau mirror, pastoral scene on board at top, mirror with ribboned surround, 46-1/4" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Creme and Gilt Trumeau MirrorCreme and gilt trumeau mirror with a scene of figures in a landscape on top. [61 1/2" x 42 1/2"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rectangular Trumeau Mirror & French Style MirrorTrumeau mirror with classical chariot scene, approx. 58" H x 28 1/4". French style gold mirror, approx. 41 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Partial gilt trumeau mirror, decorated with a ClassicalPartial gilt trumeau mirror, decorated with a Classical style figures playing musical instruments, 25"h x 13.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Thomas Livingston (Oakland, California)See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD GILT CLASSICAL MIRROR- With Scene of Lady on SofaClassical Mirror with Original Gold Leaf Gilding and Original Glass & Back Board with Reverse Painted on Glass Scene of a Lady on a Classical Period Sofa, All Original Hand Painted Scene. Frame CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Revival Style Wall MirrorGreek Revival style gilt wood wall mirror, frieze with Classical scene, mid 20th c., 45" (height) x 22" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Carved Gilt Neo Classical MirrorLouis XVI Carved Gilt Neo Classical Trumeau Mirror with Beveled Glass. Measures 25.5 inches x 45 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and Gilt Classical Style Trumeau Mirror.Very decorative, quality and circa 1940. From an East 64th St., NYC estate. Dimensions: 27" w x 63" h.See Sold Price
Sold201688"h French inspired hand decorated trumeau20th century Louis XVI inspired parcel gilt trumeau mirror, with an oil on panel scene depicting a young man gifting a maiden with a birdhouse surrounded by dogs and sheep, artist signed M. Ferrance,See Sold Price
Sold2015Gilt Framed Trumeau Mirror Inset with Painted CourtingGilt Framed Trumeau Mirror Inset with Painted Courting Scene {Dimensions 58 x 29 inches}See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel ClockUS$1,500(1 bid)
Chiswick AuctionsA FRENCH EBONISED AND SIMULATED MARBLE CABINET, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY£240
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Regency carved wood and gilt gesso pier glass with scroll mantle and the arch-topped two-section£100