Sold2020BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Tre sedieStruttura in tubi di ferro verniciato, sedute e schienali imbottiti in velluto.Anni '50cm 81x47x43Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni Õ40 e Õ50", Laterza, 1992,See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Attrib. Coppia appliques. . Cm 27,00 x 40,00 x 33,00. Metallo laccato e vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Distinctive twelve chairs in solid lacquered iron and lacquered wood from the Michelin Sport Club, DAMI (dopolavoro-aziendale-michelin-italia), 1935-1945. . .See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 161,00 x 76,00 x 81,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 180,00 x 76,50 x 88,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPRBBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Credenza della serie Arco Metallo con dettagli in plastica. Disegnata per Olivetti Syntesis anni '60 cm 76x180x43See Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR_x000D_ (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Sei sedie con struttura in tondino metallico laccato, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Anni '50cm 84,5x39x39See Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Dieci sedie a gondola di gusto ottocentesco, disegnate a citare le originali d'epoca. Legno massello di noce, esecuzione Pierino Frigerio, Cantù, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' tableStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' table light, 1962, H. 44 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, strip metal, chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Mobile divisorio in legno a quattro moduli e cinque montanti a puntone, reggenti quattro contenitori a due ante, tre vetrine e tre mensole. Legno massSee Sold Price
Sold2018BBPR_x000D_ (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI,Ottone e vetro pressato.Prod. Artemide 1967cm 25x48x39See Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Attr.). Three chairsBBPR (Attr.). Tre sedie, di cui una con i braccioli, in ferro, tessuto e gomme Pirelli. Anni '50. Difetti e mancanze. Val. 900/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Lot of three cabinets with one door and one drawer. Trieste, 1950s. Solid teak wood, plywood and Vienna straw. (37x67x17.5 cm.) (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy,BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy, 1950s. Structure in solid light wood, edged and veneered, four legs with fluted octagonal section, one drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy,BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Table with square top. Italy, 1950s. Structure in solid light wood, edged and veneered, four legs with fluted octagonal section, one drawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Arco' writing desk, 1963Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, H. 76.5 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, steel, painted black resp. grey, plastic plate, imitating wood, crSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 7/16" Base Tang Knife, Rogers COA, found in Williamson Co., TexasUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAutograph Scrapbook Classic Hollywood Celebrities Dean Martin Ginger Rogers Tom Grant The LoneUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 70s Rogers ‘Big R’ Drum Kit with Vintage Rogers 14x5.5 Dynasonic Big R COB Snare DrumUS$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Dalton, Rogers COA, found in Morgan Co., Alabama, Ex David Smith, Ex Terry AllenUS$28(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Stillwell, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$230(4 bids)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Due sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€100
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/8" Dovetail, Rogers COA, found in Ohio Co., Kentucky, Ex David Smith, ExStephen LimesUS$26(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 15/16" Dovetail, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$20(2 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys TMS060 "The Hydra Stomper & Steve Rogers" Action FiguresUS$60(9 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Will Rogers" Personal Polo Mallet, book & PantsUS$20(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCRare Cocomalt premium Buck Rogers of the 25th Century photo with letterUS$106(17 bids)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 5/16" Kirk Corner Notch, Rogers COA, found in Grayson Co., Kentucky, Ex Charles Gordman, Ex DennisUS$24(4 bids)