2023Carl Moos - St. Moritz, PosterCARL MOOS (1878-1959) St. Moritz Poster, Backed onto linen 24 1/2" x 39 1/4", Linen measures 27 1/2" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1910s Carl Moos Winter Sports Poster HeneMoos, Carl Franz 1878 - 1959 Julius Henel Sportbekleidung Lithograph 1911 48.8 x 36.2 in. (124 x 92 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (A-) was folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Maskenball Zurich Carl MoosKunsthaus Maskenball Im Baur Au Lac Zürich - Masked Ball at the Art House, Zurich 1922. . Country: Switzerland. Year: 1922. Artist: Carl Moos (29 October 1878 – 9 July 1959) was a Swiss artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Franz Bauer (Austria, 1879-1954)Carl Franz Bauer (1879-1954) Oil/Canvas. Scene depicting jockey racing horse on track. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 14 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Franz Bauer, Vienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna, The rideCarl Franz BauerVienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna"The ride"Tempera on cardboard35 x 43 cm, with frame 47,5 x 57,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL FRANZ BAUER, AUSTRIAN (1879-1954) O/C HORSESSigned lower left, nameplate on frame reads "C.F. Bauer, Vienna". Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 26.5", (Painting) H 13.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Painting unvarnished, with some surface dirt to sky.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Franz Bauer, Vienna 1879 - 1954, NanniCarl Franz Bauer Vienna 1879 - 1954 NanniMixed media on cardboard 33 x 48 cm, with frame 44.5 x 59.5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The River DoveSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The River Dove signed and dated 'A.J.MUNNINGS 1911' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 61cm (20 1/16 x 24in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging onSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging on signed and dated 'A. J. MUNNINGS/1912' (lower left) watercolour and bodycolour 35.5 x 51cm (14 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Alfred Munnings - Aunt Polly's Hackney, HamletSir Alfred Munnings (British, 1878-1959) AUNT POLLY'S HACKNEY, "HAMLET" $30,000 - 50,000 Oil on canvas, 20" x 24" Signed, dated 1905, inscribed $30,000. - 50,000. Exhibited: The Taylor Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings (British, 1878-1959) The ChocolateSir Alfred Munnings (British, 1878-1959) The Chocolate Girl gouache, watercolor, and graphite on paper laid to canvas signed A.J. Munnings (lower left) 9 x 8 ½ inches Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The Dangerous Gun; Swan Up!Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The Dangerous Gun; Swan Up! two, both signed 'A.J.MUNNINGS' (one lower centre, the other lower right) pen and ink heighted with white the largeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred J. Munnings - Racing Drawings (2)Sir Alfred J. Munnings - British, 1878-1959 Racing Drawings (2) Pencil 4" x 6" 2 double sided drawings presented in on frame (4 drawings in all) Provenance: Frost and ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Seibel, floor lampBen Seibel floor lamp RaymorUSA, 1951enameled steel, enameled aluminum17.5 w x 16.5 d x 83 h in (44 x 42 x 211 cm) Literature: 1000 Lights: 1878-1959, Fiell and FielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) A group of pencil studiesSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) A group of pencil studies comprising: i Up in the Clouds, signed and dated 'Alfred Munnings. 51.' in pencil (lower centre), drawn opposite pageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Alfred J. Munnings - Pigs Amongst the VioletsSir Alfred J. Munnings British, 1878-1959 Pigs Amongst the Violets Charcoal Signed, Inscribed 'Pigs Amongst the Violets'See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings: Two RidersSir Alfred James Munnings (1878 - 1959): Two Riders. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Sir Alfred James Munnings was known as one of England's finest painters of horses, and as an outspoken eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Ernest Webster (British, 1878-1959)Walter Ernest Webster (British, 1878-1959) , "Ray Fuller (Girl in Blue)", oil on canvas, signed and titled en verso, 24 in. x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. PosterCarl Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. Original color lithograph poster, printed by Druckereien und Kunstanstalten München, C. 1912. Size: 49 x 31,5 in./ 125 x 91,4 cm. In very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER SIR ALFRED MUNNINGS (D.1959) BELVOIR HUNTFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of Major J. Bouch MFH with the Belvoir Hounds, after Sir Alfred James Munnings P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959), sight: approx 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Kammerer for Gebruder Thonet ArmchairsEight Marcel Kammerer (Austrian, 1878-1959) for Gebruder Thonet Armchairs , c. 1910, marked "THONET", stained beech, barrel form, slatted supports, high stretcher, square tapered legs , h. 30 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large foot bowl with deerLarge footed bowl with deer Franz Paul Zach, Bavarian Forest, c. 1850 - 1860 Colorless, cobalt blue overlaid glass. Profiled hollow foot and baluster-shaped stem with peeling and ball-cut decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023MUNNINGS, Alfred James (British, 1878-1959). Large House by...MUNNINGS, Alfred James (British, 1878-1959). Large House by Riverside. [20th century]. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Image: 20 x 24”. Frame: 26 x 36”. Excellent condition. Not examinedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1959 Paul Anka It's Time To Cry 45 RPM Record & 1959 Bobby Darin Dream Lover Sleeve - Paul Anka HasUS$1
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPaul McCartney | 1959 Liverpool Institute Double-Sided Handwritten Page 保羅·US$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul & Pacific RR-37 Iowa Division Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY St Paul Division NP/CNW Joint Terminal Employee Timetable LotUS$10