Sold2022LOETZ DESK LAMP.Austrian Art Nouveau cast bronze goose neck desk lamp, decorated with a decorated heart and vine Austrian Loetz art glass shade. The glass shade is in excellent condition, with no cracks or chips presSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Desk LampArt Nouveau Patinated Bronze Desk Lamp first quarter 20th century, Austrian, with a pierced bronze base and curving standard, the shade holder molded with leaves and vines, and holding a nautilus shelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Austrian Glass Art Nouveau Table LampUnusual Loetz Austrian Glass Art Nouveau Table Lamp, With Stylized Bronze Base and Counter Weight Shade.Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Total H- 9.5", Total W- 5.5".Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Nouveau bronze lamp with art glass shadeFrench Art Nouveau bronze desk lamp with art glass shade. Early 20th century. 15"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Slag Glass Desk LampArt Nouveau bronze desk lamp with leaded slag glass shade, probably by Handel, with adjustable arm. 13"h x 10"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany style art nouveau bronze desk lampTiffany style art nouveau bronze desk lamp with iridescent gold glass shade. 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUSTRIAN BRONZE TABLE LAMP DOLPHIN BASE C.1900An Austrian Art Nouveau bronze two light table lamp with jeweled shade raised on dolphin form base circa 1900. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Art Nouveau Snake Lamp Base w/ Loetz ShadeBronze Art Nouveau Lamp Base in Shape of Snake w/ Open Mouth w/ Loetz Globe Shade. Generally Good Condition. Provenance From a New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- Total H-16.5" Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL ART NOUVEAU BRONZE DESK LAMPHandel bronze Art Nouveau piano lamp with slag glass shade with needle design. Marked 'HANDEL' to side of shade. Measures approx. 17" height (43cm). Total weight approx. 6.4 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMPART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMP, mosaic glass shade with red and green flowers and mottled background tiles, raised on a single-socket bronze lamp base, no signature locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU BRONZE COPPER FAVRILE LILY LAMPVintage Art Nouveau Style Bronze and Copper Desk Lamp With Single Favrile Lily Shade. 10"x12". Shade does not come off. Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ***See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CAST BRONZE DESK LAMP.French Art Nouveau figural cast bronze and patinated desk lamp, decorated with a decorated art glass shade atop a patinated bronze three-maiden desk lamp base. C. 1900. The glass shade is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE PEACOCK DESK LAMP.European Art Nouveau gilt bronze peacock feather decorated base, with blue cabochons inset at base and decorated with a millefiori art glass shade. The 7 - 1/2" tall egg-shaped shade is in excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Brass and Iridescent Shade Table lamp 14.5"H x 10.5"D x Shade: 5"H x 5"DArt Nouveau Brass and Iridescent Shade Table lampArt Nouveau Austrian Jugenstil Brass Table Lamp with a tulip floriform art glass iridescent "loetz" Shade early 20th century14.5"H x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: PAIR OF LOETZ TABLE LAMPS.Pair of Loetz Austrian Art Nouveau patinated bronze wall sconces or table lamps. The sconces have a gimbal mechanism which allow it to be displayed as a table lamp or sconce. The metal is decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Austrian chunk glass table lampFirst-quarter 20th Century; Austria The bronze table lamp with dome shade with green, red, and yellow glass jewels, hammered floral motif, and ruffled skirt on a cylindrical column with inset glass jSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR RUBINSTEIN AUSTRIAN BRONZE ART NOUVEAU LAMP.ARTHUR RUBINSTEIN AUSTRIAN BRONZE ART NOUVEAU LAMP. The figural base rising to a pierced bronze with fabric shade. Signed A Rubinstein. Condition: good with no noticeable damage. Ht. 17 1/2" base Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Austrian Cast Bronze Elephants LampArt Nouveau / Deco Austrian Cast Bronze Elephants Lamp. Lamp measures 11 inches H, 16 H with spun brass shade.See Sold Price
Sold2019Austrian Brass Table Lamp w/ Dome ShadeAustrian Brass Table Lamp w/ Dome Shade. All brass art nouveau desk or table lamp w/ 9.5" fitter shade and 6 Mother of Pearl circular inserts that have a slight glow when lit. Raised by a 3 arm tripodSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table LampUS$3,000
1217 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBronze French Art Nouveau Snake Table Lamp with Amber Glass ShadeUS$42(2 bids)