Sold2023Peter Parnall "Horned Owl Sun" Signed SerigraphArtist: Peter Parnall Title: Horned Owl Sun Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 379/1250 Art Dimensions: 18 H x 18 W inches ARTIST BIO: Most people know PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Parnall "Goshawk" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Peter Parnall Title: Goshawk Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 627/1500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 17 W inches ARTIST BIO: Most people know PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Parnall "Bison" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Peter Parnall Title: Bison Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 415/1500 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 33 W inches ARTIST BIO: Most people know PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Parnall "Chickadees" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Peter Parnall Title: Chickadees Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 712/1500 Art Dimensions: 26.5 H x 18 W inches ARTIST BIO: Most people knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Parnall Great Horned Owl LithoSigned and numbered. Approx 19 3/4" x 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Parnall, Signed Lithograph "Lady Bugs" Landscape, Framed, Bio on VersoPeter Parnall, Signed Lithograph "Lady Bugs" Landscape, Framed, Bio on Verso. size: 13 x 13 matte, 23 x 19 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017JURGEN PETERS (1936) OP ART SERIGRAPH 'FOG V' 1975Framed color serigraph, "Fog V", orange and yellow op art composition, signed lower right J. Peters (b. 1936), numbered 120/200, image: 23.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 29"h, 29"w, 9.5lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ABBEY, Edward (1927–1989). Desert Solitaire. New York: McGr...ABBEY, Edward (1927–1989). Desert Solitaire. New York: McGraw–Hill, [1968]. 8vo. Numerous illustrations after drawings by Peter Parnall. Original brown cloth, spine lettered in white and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max, Peter - Rosevile Series: Profile - 1991Max, Peter (1936-) Rosevile Series: Profile (1991) Description (FR): Lithographie Offsett en couleur sur papier, Nicolae Galery dédicacée et signée to Nina & Pen, Max, certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Everybody Needs a Rock by Byrd Baylor, BookEverybody Needs a Rock by Byrd Baylor, Softback book c. 1974 Aladdin Paperbacks, pictures by Peter Parnall, FYI: ''Byrd Baylor Schweitzer (born 1924) is an American novelist, essayist, and author of pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jurgen Peters (B. 1936) "Towering Pyramidal"Jurgen Peters (Germany, B. 1936) "Towering Pyramidal" Op-Art Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated ('78) lower right, titled lower center, and numbered (32/200) lower left. Condition: glass is cracked iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juergen Peters (German, 1936- ) silkscreenTop Square silkscreen in color, 1980, signed and annotated A.P. in pencil. 31 1/2 x 21 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Avon Lake, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jurgen Peters (b. 1936) Chrystal, 1982 ScreenpriJurgen Peters (b. 1936)Chrystal, 1982Screenprint in colors on paper23-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Juergen Peters (American, 1936- ) silkscreenPinwheel silkscreen in color, 1982, signed and numbered 213/250 in pencil. 24 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Avon Lake, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jurgen Peters (b. 1936) Simultaneous, Serigraph,Jurgen Peters (b. 1936) Simultaneous, Serigraph, Signed on verso. Framed dimensions: h: 27 x w: 44 1/4 in. H: 17 1/4 W: 35 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jurgen Peters (b. 1936) Untitled, Lithograph,Jurgen Peters (b. 1936) Untitled, Lithograph, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 24 1/8 x w: 38 in. H: 19 1/2 W: 37 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING BOOKS INCL HUCKLEBERRY FINN FIRST EDITIONFirst edition, sixth printing Gone With the Wind by Margaret Mitchell, 1936. Peter Pan the Story of Peter and Wendy by James M. Barrie, 1911, by Grosset & Dunlap. Wonderland Stories Simplified by ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER STRANG ZWEI EULENFIGURENPETER STRANG 1936 Dresden ZWEI EULENFIGUREN Deutsch, Meissen, 2005 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 8,5 und 9,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, JahreszeicheSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PETER LOEDING (1936-2013) INDUSTRIAL ORIGINALA vintage Original Charcoal and Chalk Drawing by the German artist Peter Loeding (1936-2013). Professionally framed and matted. In frame 27.75"x34"x1". Weight 12 lbs. Peter Loeding, born 1936 in HambuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jockey Legend Peter Parkins Signed 5x3 Black and White Card Photo. Signed in blue fountain pen. BornJockey Legend Peter Parkins Signed 5x3 Black and White Card Photo. Signed in blue fountain pen. Born in 1936, Peter Perkins was apprenticed to Geoffrey Brooke at Newmarket and rode his first winner onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jurgen Peters Color Serigraph, Rainbow Waves.Jurgen Peters (German, 1936- ). The Serigraph is Signed in Pencil and Dated '81 Lower Right. It is Titled in Pencil Lower Center, and Numbered 56 of 250 Lower Left. The Serigraph is in Excellent CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgen Peters, Spur, ScreenprintArtist: Jurgen Peters, German (1936 - ) Title: Spur Year: 1981 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP Image Size: 20 x 31.5 inches Size: 24 in. x 36 in. (60.96 cm x 91.44See Sold Price
Sold2017Jurgen Peters, Contraction, SerigraphArtist: Jurgen Peters, German (1936 - ) Title: Contraction Year: 1981 Medium: Serigraph, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 23.5 x 23.5 inches Size: 27.5 in. x 27.5 in. (69.85 cm x 69.85 cm) FraSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePETER PAONE Signed MY FATHER 1969 Lithograph LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$30
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "Taos Landscape," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,400(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPeter Dutra, Provincetown Harbor II, WatercolorUS$250