Sold2020ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase.ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase. Complete three part multiple consisting of two cobalt frosted-glass vessels and one terracotta base, 1993. 120x240x200 mm; 4x7x9½ inches (overall). InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début du XXème sièclePaire de VASES à décor de vases fleuris et objets mobiliers. Les anses figurants des masques taoties annelés Émaux cloisonnées sur bronzeH. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme balustre à décor d'objets mobiliers et de dignitaires Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphants stylisées Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la familleSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Anish Kapoor (b.1954) Breathing Blueδ Anish Kapoor (b.1954)Breathing BlueDigital print in colours, 2020, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, published by Hospital Rooms, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern ArtistsBOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern Artists, 4 hardcover and 6 paperback volumes including Picasso Lithographs from Hatje Cantz, Calder from PaceWildenstein 2006, Hans Hoffman, Anish Kapoor (with 3 folSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrison Cannon Ball Vase – Les SmithThis is a remarkable Morrison Cannon Ball vase that was hand turned and signed by Les Smith at Owen Magic Supreme ca. 1987. The story goes that Bill was visiting with Les and Gertrude one afternoon anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes86 Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes H 26 cm. B 22 cm. - Marcel Evrard - Jean Laude - Jacques Millot - Alix de Rothschild Paris: Societe des Amis du Musee de l'Homme (1967). French text 181See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Namingha, Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with ArrowsLes Namingha(Zuni/Hopi, b. 1967)Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with Arrowsfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LES / NAMINGHAHeight 12 1/2 x Diameter 9 in. (31.8 x 22.9 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE de forme Cong Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphant Marque à six caractères en kaishu Porcelaine à fond clair-de-lune H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
2016Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Bernard Buffet Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PrÃÃÂÂ��See Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded CameoArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded Cameo Glass Vase, decorated with a mottled bright purple and white glass interior with fourteen raised cameo iris flower foliate, all hand decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1990s. For your consideration is a wonderful crystal vase with Greco Roman figures engraved inCirca 1990s. For your consideration is a wonderful crystal vase with Greco Roman figures engraved in the glass, "Les Eleens" by Lalique Paris. In good condition. Chip to the bottom of vase; please refSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Phoenix-eared "mallet" vase, Longquan, Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279)A vase made of celadon-glazed ceramic with a greenish-blue or sea-green moulded in the shape of a (mallet bottle with phoenix ears), which together with the handle-less shape was a recurring model inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'Epreuve d'artiste' in black pencil (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRESPAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRES en porcelaine de Nabeshima, les couvercles ornés d'un médaillon à décor d'objets de bon augure, le pourtour à couverte céladon. Japon,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISTE CHINESE ENAMELED LARGE FAMILLE ROSE COURT SCENE VASE KANGXI MARKUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with dragon, c. 1901€4,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 14.25" Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Blue & Gilt Urn VaseUS$1,200
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE WUCAI VASE IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWSUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARKUS$800(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et lesUS$25,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACKUS$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with snails, c. 1902€4,000(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLate 19th Century Ginori Majollica Urbano Lucchesi Bust Wall Pocket VaseUS$70(3 bids)