Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936), , UntitledPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936) Untitled (Celestial Figure) Signed on the side of the figure's tale, lacquered, painted and gilded wood. height: 14 7/8 in. (37.8cm) width: 22 1/4 in. (56.5cm) deptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior)Lot 25 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior) serigraph signed lower right and numbered 24/30 image: 15 x 15 inches gilt wood frame with glazing, 24 3/4 x 23 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 38 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 35/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 34 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 46 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Elephants)Lot 122 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Elephants) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 24/100 23 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 204 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 37/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 202 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 43 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 38/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 174 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 21/30 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 177 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 176 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 32/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 178 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 3/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 175 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 31/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 120 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 1/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Hand and Foot Table", carved wood with red lacquer, signed on foot, h. 22 1/4 in., dia. 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Foot Stool" carved and gilded wood the three-footed base supporting a double open palm seat, signed at bottom of one foot. h. 11-3/4", w. 13-3/4", d. 13-3/4" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), Untitled, Polychrome-painted and hand-carved wood, 19.25" H x 19.25" WPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)UntitledPolychrome-painted and hand-carved woodSigned faintly in one of the black and white circles in the horizontal center section, at left: Pedro Friedeberg19.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) and Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) Letters andPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) and Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) 32 piece Collection of Letters and Correspondence, many embellished with original artwork. Size: Ranging from 6'' x 3.5'' (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Celestial Clock with Head of Jesus", gilt, enamel and metal on wood, pencil-signed inside clock, h. 38 in., w. 21 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Queen of Sheba's Throne", gilt and painted wood mixed media, signed on underside, h. 18 3/4 in., w. 13 1/4 in., d. 7 7/8 in; accompanied by a copy of a certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "35 Manos (35 Hands)" mixed media on paper signed and titled lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. 14-1/2" x 14-1/2", framed 21-1/2" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Elogio Bifurcable", 1996 gouache on board signed and dated lower right, titled lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15" x 15", framed 22-3/4" x 22-3/4"See Sold Price
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryModern Pedro Friedeberg Hand And Foot Occasional Side TableUS$3,000(1 bid)
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsYankel Ginsburg, Russian (B. 1945), Untitled, Color Lithograph, Edition #30/250US$200
3 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIESUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Signed Art Works Pedro VizcaĆno With COAUS$1,400
3 days LeftNorth American Auction Co.Original Montana Sheryl Bodily b.1936 Oil PaintingUS$375(2 bids)
BonhamsELIZABETH OSBORNE (American, born 1936) Untitled (framed 50.2 x 42.0 x 3.5 cm (19 3/4 x 16 1/2 x...US$280(1 bid)