Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Head"Item/Description: "Head" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed portrait of a man. Material: Gouche on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 3 3/4"; Width: 4 5/8". Framed: Height: 11 3/4"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) Ink Wash on PaperLot consists of an ink wash on paper painting by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower right. "Street scene". Sight seen approx. 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Portrait of a Man"Item/Description: "Portrait of a Man" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower left. Material: Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6"; Width: 3 3/4". Framed: Height: 15"; WidSee Sold Price
2016Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Social Realist PaintingBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) . " Three women gossiping " , gouache on paper , image size 17 3/4" x 22 1/2" ( 45 x 57 cm ) Provenance : Forum Gallery NY ( label verso ) 1962 VVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Benjamin Kopman, Checker Players, d1954Painting by Benjamin Kopman, Checker Players, d1954 24" x 20" Benjamin Kopman (Source: library.syr.edu) Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) was a Russian-American painter, graphic artist, and illustrator. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR &BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR & GOUACHE, DATED 1963 OF 3 SEATED PEOPLE, WITH SAILBOAT IN BACKGROUND. SIGNED AND DATED UPPER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 18". IN VERY NICE CUSTOM MIDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) - 1951 Oil Portrait1951 oil on board portrait by Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965). Dated and signed top right corner - 1951 Kopman. Scene depicts a side portrait of man sitting. Painting is housed in wood frame. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D. Kopman (1887 - 1965)Modernist industrial landscape with New York City in the distance. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"h x 26.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965)Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965) 'He Had His Fill' Gouache / Oil / Crayon on Paper 1958, signed upper left, depicting a seated man holding a bottle in his right hand; attached label from World HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (Amer.) - GouacheBenjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965), male profile, gouache. [Art: 7 1/2 x 6 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman - Portrait of a WomanLot 26 Benjamin Kopman Russian (1887 - 1965) Portrait of a Woman oil on paper signed upper right sight: 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Meditation", SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Meditation", oil on canvas board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting a calming scene with standing woman with blonde curly hair standing at left inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Old Lady", Oil on Canvas, SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Old Lady", oil on canvas laid down on board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting an older woman in profile in a green dress and hat, with hands clasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Kopman 1887-1965 Working Woman PaintingBenjamin Kopman (Russian American, 1887-1965). An original gouache portrait painting on canvas. Titled, "Working Woman," produced 1945. A figurative work painted with a seated female figure. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Old FarmerBenjamin Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Old Farmer. Woodcut, matted and in gold wood and gesso frame. Signed, and dated '1957' lower right in graphite. Titled, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Kopman Original and LithographTwo Benjamin Kopman (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) signed pieces. 1) Signed and dated original watercolor, signed "Kopman 31" mid-left in painting. It measures 9" x 11" sheet size. 2) Pencil signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D Kopman, Russian, American (1887-1965), The Circus, Oil on canvas, 27 1/2" x 35 1/2", 34"Benjamin D Kopman Russian, American (1887-1965) The Circus Oil on canvas Signed and dated (1957) lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Jewish-American artist, Benjamin Kopman was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965)DESCRIPTION: Benjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Oil on canvas. Entrance to Large House. 1956. Signed lower right. Original gallery label from World House Gallery, New York detached butSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D Kopman, Russian, American (1887-1965), Clown, Oil on canvas, 30" x 25 1/4", 37 1/4" x 32Benjamin D Kopman Russian, American (1887-1965) Clown Oil on canvas Signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Jewish-American artist, Benjamin Kopman was born in Russia and came to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin D. Kopman, Seated ManBenjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Modernist image of a seated man. Acrylic on paper. Signed bottom right. Dimensions: Sight: 12.75" H x 10.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN MODERN "PORTRAIT STUDY" GOUACHEBenjamin D. Kopman (American / Russian Federation 1887-1965). "Portrait Study", gouache on paper, front facing portrait, signed to upper left, framed. Approx. sight h. 8", w. 6.25". Frame 15.25", w. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman watercolor Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, watercolor, ink and ink wash, 13.25 x 19.25 inches, signed Kopman lower left, Provenance: G. David Thompson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman ink wash drawing Seated LadyKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Seated Lady, ink and ink wash, 9 x 7.25 inches, signed, Provenance: G. David Thompson, Pittsburgh, Pa. ; Edward T. and Tullah Hanley, Bradford, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Benjamin Kopman ink drawings Seated Boy and WomanKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Seated Boy and Woman, ink and ink wash, 8.75 x 6.5 inches and 9 x 7 inches, both signed, Provenance: G. David Thompson, Pittsburgh, Pa. ; Edward T.See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Armchair€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Chaise longue€500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsBernardo Balestrieri (1884-1965) Bronze Child's HeadUS$125(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCKey date 1866 Indian head penny ,1857 Flying eagle penny, 1887 & 1888 Indian Heads + nickel & DimeUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMarc Chagall French 1887-1985 Ram with Flowers Colored Lithograph Ltd EdUS$200
2 days LeftKey Date Coins"Library of Coins" Collectors Book - Liberty Head Silver $1 Part 2 1887-1897 - No Coins IncludedUS$15
JG AutographsBenjamin Harrison - 23rd U.S. President - Autographed August 13th, 1887 Canceled CheckUS$120(4 bids)