Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaFIGURE VERTICAL I, 2008, fiberglass, acrylic and steel, signed and dated on verso, 62 x 31”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $16,000.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaFIGURINE (small square), 2008, fiberglass, acrylic, steel and graphite, signed and dated on verso, 36 ½ x 36 ½”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $12,000.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaSERPENT SCROLL, 2002, pencil drawing on paper, signed lower center, sight 8 ½ x 6”, frame 15 ½ x 12 ½”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $6000.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 2003, c-print, signed lower right, image 45 ½ x 38”, full margins, frame 57 x 49”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $10,000.See Sold Price
Sold2019Reza Afrookhteh (b. 1957) CaliforniaCUBIST FLOWERS, oil painting on linen, signed lower right, 30 x 24”, frame 39 ¾ x 31 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gronk (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED, Rapidiograph ink drawing on paper, stamp signed and numbered 1/100, sight 11 ½ x 8 ½”, frame 20 x 15 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Stodder (b. 1957) CaliforniaMODERN TEAPOT, painted and glazed ceramic, signed underneath, 9 ½ x 12 x 3 ½â€, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Zokosky (b. 1957) CaliforniaOXO (Clown), 1997, oil painting on panel, signed on artist’s label on frame verso, 12 x 9”, frame 19 ½ x 15 ½”. Provenance: Louis Stern Fine Arts Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Zokosky (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED, oil painting on canvas, a signature not found, inscribed list of colors used on side, 30 x 30”, frame 36 x 35 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stodder (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED (B-7 #14), 1993, glazed ceramic vase, signed underneath, 22 ½ x 9 x 4”. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stivers (b. 1957) CaliforniaSERIES V, MAN WITH OBJECT IN MOUTH, 1992-94, gelatin silver print, signed and dated and titled and numbered 13/15 in pencil, 20 x 16”, frame 21 x 17”. From the collection of Laurie Frank,See Sold Price
Sold2020Diane Gamboa (b. 1957) California & 1980’s ArtistsDiane Gamboa FACE, 1984, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 75/78, Self Help Graphics stamp on verso, sheet 39 ¾ x 28”; Peter Tovar MIND’S EYE I, 1996, lithograph, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Beam (b. 1957) CaliforniaHULA-HOOP COW, 1994, acrylic painted and lacquer papier mache sculpture, signed and dated lower right, overall 64 x 30 x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stivers (b. 1957) California (four)COLOR SERIES, 1998, three Cibachrome photographs printed on high-gloss paper, the Red one signed and dated and titled in pencil on verso, sheets 24 x 20”; RED DRESS AND RED SHOES, c-print, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gronk aka Gluglio Nicandro (b. 1957) CaliforniaNEO TAG, 2007, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 5 artist’s proofs, image 22 x 16”, printed by Self Help Graphics with blind stamp lower left, full margins, framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stodder (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED (V-14), 1993, glazed ceramic vase, signed underneath, 10 ¼” tall 5 ¼” diameter. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Leestemaker (b. 1957) Netherlands CaliforniaTRANSFIGURATIONS, #6, 1998, acrylic painting with cement on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 55 x 55", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Leestemaker (b. 1957) Netherlands CaliforniaTRANSFIGURATIONS, #16, 1998, acrylic painting with cement on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 55 x 55", framed, with the artist's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Leestemaker (b. 1957) Netherlands CaliforniaTRANSFIGURATIONS, #15, 1998, acrylic painting with cement on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 55 x 55", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Dunas (b. 1954) CaliforniaLLOYD YELLOWBIRD, CREE 1989; CASSIE SOLDINWOLF, both from the American Indian Series, two gelatin silver prints, Yellowbird signed and dated and numbered 1/26 in ink, Cassie Soldinwolf with artistRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Michelson (b. 1938) California (three)Three hand-made wood boxes, all signed and dated, sizes overall 3 x 6 ¼ x 4 ¼”, 1 ¾ x 4 ½ x 3”, 2 ½ x 6 x 4 ½”. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023David Garcia Art Glass BowlDavid Garcia (California, b.1957) Art Glass Bowl, Purple and gold bowl, 20th century artist, signed, apprx 15.25"L x 10"W x 5.25"T. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20243 JEFF JOHNSON KINETIC MIXED MEDIA LITHOGRAPHJeff Johnson (American, b. 1957) - 3 pieces of kinetic art lithographs, all set behind acrylic rods to morph each piece of art into 3 different images, view from the left, center and right. Includes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff Dikio (b. 1975) Philippines California (five)VARIOUS, 2001, five acrylic paintings on paper, each signed lower right, four 5 x 7”, one 7 x 5”, frames 12 ¼ x 15”, all with labels.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)US$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009US$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Simile (1997) Oil on board, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾'') Signed, inscribed and€2,800
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear SculptureUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryWILL KLEMM (TEXAS, B.1957) OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, TWO HOUSESUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Capra III Oil on board, 50 x 50cm (19.6 x 19.6'') Signed; signed and inscribed€1,400
18 hrs LeftBonhamsMIQUEL BARCELÓ (B. 1957) Jeune homme ivre dans un bar, 1983 Lithographie en couleur. Sign&...€1,000