Sold2020WALNUT ANIMAL SOCIETY SET: HENRY THE FOX, MAGNOLIA THEHenry the Fox is one of a series of whimsical and nattily-dressed figures created by designer Lauren Bradshaw. 23” tall (plus his tail) Ca. 2011; Magnolia the Bunny is one of a series of whimsicSee Sold Price
Sold2021TABLETOP SET FOR TEA BY TALBOTEarly framed salted paper print of still life setting by William Henry Fox Talbot.Image size 2¼ by 5¾ inches, framed 8½ by 12 inches.NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Jay Strongwater FigurinesEnameled animals set with Swarovski crystals, including a fox numbered 291 of 300, and a Black Labrador dog. Fox 4.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Carved Walnut ChairsSet of 6 Carved Animal Relief Walnut Chairs - Seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Fox Talbot: Leaves, 1838Artist: William Henry Fox Talbot Title: Leaves, 1838 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Royal Photographic Society Collection Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Henry Fox Talbot - Leaves, 1838Artist: William Henry Fox Talbot Title: Leaves, 1838 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Royal Photographic Society Collection Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 13.5x22See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM HENRY FOX TALBOT - Leaves, 1838Artist: William Henry Fox Talbot Title: Leaves, 1838 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Royal Photographic Society Collection Printer Location: Italy Size: 13.5x22 cm - 5.31x8.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunting Illustration Place Mat Set 5, Henry AllenHardboard placements with green felt underside, vintage, center reproduction print depicting fox hunt , each depicts a different fox hunt scene with a different description, I.e. 1 inscription reads �See Sold Price
Sold2019Anne Frey bronze sculptureAnne Frey (American 1928- )- ''Gotcha''- bronze sculpture, 1995, signed Frey 95/3/15 at base, set on wood mount, Illus: The Society of Animal Artists, 36th Annual Members Exhibition- 'Art and The AnimSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 6 MID-CENTURY DINING CHAIRS RED NAUGAHYDESHOWING SIX MATCHING MID-CENTURY DINING CHAIRS , IN RED NAUGAHYDE WITH WALNUT LEGS. THIS SET WAS USE WITH THE DREXEL TABLE THAT IS IN THIS SALE . THE TABLE IS LOT NO. 175 . CHAIR MEASURES 36" TALL BYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winslow Homer Copy "Fox Hunt" by Lynne LockhartOil on canvas of a copy of "Fox Hunt" similar to Winslow Homer by Lynne Lockhart Lynne Lockhart is a signature member of the Society of Animal Artists. She lives on Maryland's Eastern Shore , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Animal Salt & Pepper Sets Incl Camel1-3/4" high to 3-3/4" high. One deer with broken leg. One walnut chicken with broken leg. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Animal Fur Trims Fox, Mink, Rabbit & MoreGroup lot of 5 sets of animal fur trims. 1 tufted of red fox fur. 1 collar with hook and loop in chocolate toned Mink. 1 leather backed panel of cow fur in blacks and white tones. 1 collar, possibly mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Animal Fur Trims Fox, Mink, Rabbit & MoreGroup lot of 5 sets of animal fur trims. 1 tufted of red fox fur. 1 collar with hook and loop in chocolate toned Mink. 1 leather backed panel of cow fur in blacks and white tones. 1 collar, possibly mSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Austrian Augarten AG & English Silvac Animal Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of glazed porcelain animal figurines. This set includes: (1) one English Silvac glazed porcelain polychrome "Fox figurine; AND (1) one Austrian Augarten AG glazed white porcSee Sold Price
SoldSalt & Pepper Shakers (12 Sets) Bird/animal, Hand Painted Artmark OriginalsSalt & pepper shakers (12 sets) bird/animal, hand painted artmark originals-japan fox, unmarked/made in japan, ceramic, good to vg cond w/possible paint loss, minor chipping, missing stoppers, 4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Anthropomorphic Animal Musican Figurines.The set Includes a monkey, a lion, a cat, a bear, a dog, and a fox. They are in the style of Meissen. Five of them have a blue porcelain mark that resembles a pair of scissors. The lion figurine bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry P. Glass, Cylindra dining setHenry P. Glass Cylindra dining set Richbilt Manufacturing CompanyUSA, 1966walnut, upholstery table: 29.5 h × 42 w × 42 d in (75 × 107 × 107 cm) chair: 31.25 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR 19TH CENTURY RELIEF CARVED WALNUT PANELSA set of four nineteenth century relief carved walnut panels with figures and animals. Ht: 21" Wd: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016The HippopotamusJoseph Wolf (1820-1899). Made for the Zoological Society of London, from animals in their vivarium, in the Regent's Park. London: Henry Graves & Company, 1861-1867. 23 x 17 inches. Wolf was a German aSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Australian Mycteria (Vol. 1, Plate 47)Joseph Wolf (1820-1899). Made for the Zoological Society of London, from animals in their vivarium, in the Regent's Park. London: Henry Graves & Company, 1861-1867. 23 x 17 1/4 inches. Wolf was a GermSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Rabbit Fur Animal Pins Panda Cat Tiger FoxFun set of four rabbit fur animal pins.. Circa 1970's... Tiger, brown fox/cat, panda, and tan cat....... Hand made... Each one is approx. 1 1/2" by 1 1/2".... All have back with safety pins for easy uSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERZGEBIRGE HUNTING SETGreat Erzgebirge colorful, hand painted set featuring hunters on horseback with foxes chasing rabbits and deer, over twenty pieces, most animals are depicted mid stride on a base, some are standing. ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Hanna-Barbera, Flintstone'S, "Fred Throwing Baby Pebbles In The Air"US$80
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid century. 3pc table set, walnut poss. Paul MccobbUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc KENT COFFEY Walnut Bedroom Set. "Predicta" Series. American Modern. Night Stand, Low Chest withUS$375(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Bentwood Lounge Chair Ottoman Set by George Mulhauser Plycraft Tufted Black VinylUS$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Walnut & Burl Walnut Two-Piece Bedroom SetUS$3,500
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Walnut Dining Chairs, Set of SixUS$800
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tomlinson Sophisticate Mid-Century Modern Walnut and Cane Dining Armchairs, Set of SixUS$500