2023ZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 40cm by 30cm.Provenance: Private collection from Europe. USA domestic shipping cost 50USD./International shipping cost 15See Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, In the Manner of Wou-Ki ZaoIn the Manner of Wou-Ki Zao (American/Chinese/French/Swiss, 1921-2013), Abstract, oil on board, bears signature lower right, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting In the Style of Chinese-French Zao Wou-KiThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French painter Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting In the Style of Chinese-French Zao Wou-KiThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French painter Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the Lyrical Abstraction style of Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese-French, 1920-2013). This vibrant, surreal image depicts a lush wood that shimmersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Le jardin d'encreδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Le jardin d'encreThe complete portfolio comprising the etching with aquatint printed in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 63 in pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Illuminations, one plateδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Illuminations, one plate (Agerup 180; Rivière 181)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1967, signed and inscribed 'E.A.', a proof aside from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forteZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forte en couleurs sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Justifié EA en bas à gauche 47 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Sans titre Eau-forte, aquatinte couleur Signée et datée en bas à droite: Wou-Ki Zao 1989 Numérotée en bas à gauche: 45/99 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)  "Paysage au soleil" Etching Signed in pinyin and mandarin on thw lower right: Wou-Ki Zao Numbered in roman numerals on the lower left: XXXVII/LX 27x26.5cm - 10.5x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "UNTITLED" - Signed aquatintZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: UNTITLED"Year: 1981Colour aquatint on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 76.5x57 cmSigned in chinese, dated and numbered XX/99 in pencilPublished by Berggruen & Cie., PaSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" - Signed litographZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" (from the book with texts by Roger Caillois)Year: 1976Colour lithograph on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 50x75 cmSigned in chinSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013) Deux Colombesδ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013)Deux ColombesSilk textile printed in colours, 1955, numbered from the edition of 300, published by Ascher, New York, the full sheet, 750 x 850mm (29 1/2 x 33in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Jardin Le Nuit (Pencil Signed)ZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Jardin Le Nuit Offset lithograph in colors 17" x 22" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (Blue Composition) Hand Signed LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Blue/Purple Composition, 1979 Lithograph in colors on paper 28.5 x 23 inches Printed circa 1979 Signed lower right side Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Nous Deux, 1955ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Nous Deux, 1955 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki - Tree of Life - Offset LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Tree of Life Offset lithograph 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Sans Titre, 1958ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Sans Titre, 1958 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961, 9 sheet proofs as lithographs or etchings (partly in color) on BFK Rives. Each approx. 50.0 x 65.5 cm or vice versa (sheet). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki (Oil on canvas)Zao Wou Ki appears in Lower right. Rendered in the style of Zao Wou Ki. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 23 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Live between1 February 1920 ��See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,350(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatricia Burns (20th Century) Merge 1 (2013) Oil on canvas, 107 x 122cm (42.1 x 48'') Signed,€1,400
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsGaze BY Oso Kehinde Created in 2013 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£600
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsWhat Lurks in the Shadows BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2013 with Oil on canvas Original£300
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsIn The Basement BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2013 with Oil in canvas Original Artwork£200