Sold2020Dino Attanasio et Henri Vernes - "Bob Morane et leDino Attanasio et Henri Vernes (XX) "Bob Morane et le collier de Çiva" comics, first edition (1963) Description: Bob Morane et le collier de Çiva comics, first edition dated 1963 par Éditions GéraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dino Attanasio et Henri Vernes - "Bob Morane contre laDino Attanasio et Henri Vernes (XX) "Bob Morane contre la terreur verte" comics, first edition (1963) Description: Bob Morane contre la terreur verte comics, first edition dated 1963 par Éditions GéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vernes, Henri et autres - Vintage Bob Morane comics collection - 1960-1975Vernes, Henri et autres (1918-2021) Vintage Bob Morane comics collection (1960-1975) Description: Most are 1st editions Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 9" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 22.9 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse (1869-1954); Travail et Joie;After Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Travail et Joie, 1948 Lithograph in colors on thin wove paper after the painting Nature Morte aux Granades (Still Life with Pomegranates), 1947, published by Le SyndicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Peintre et son Modele," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, sight: 38.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MODERN TAPESTRY AFTER JEAN PICART LE DOUXFrench mid-century modern silkscreen cotton tapestry, "Le Soleil et la Vigne" (The Sun and the Vine), after Jean Picart Le Doux (French, 1902-1982), edition by Henri Duprez & Cie, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs, Louis Aragon et al. Pierre a Feu Le Miroirs Profonds. Maeght, 1947, edition of 999, this copy "HC" (hors commerce), with 4-color front cover and one-See Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHATELAIN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN, C 1720Henry (Henri) Abraham Chatelain (Dutch, 1648-1743), "Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride, Dressez sur les Meilleures Observations & sur les Memoires les Plus Nouveaux", engraving fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Alphonse BARNOIN (1882-1940) Le pont d'EntrevauxHenri Alphonse BARNOIN (1882-1940) Le pont d'Entrevaux Gouache et pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 64 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, juillet 1970, aquarelle et acrylique sur papier, datéeHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, juillet 1970, aquarelle et acrylique sur papier, datée au verso, 50x32 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm3954, sera incluseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Ihle, 'Le Camp' TapestryHenri Ihle (French, 1925-1982) Le Camp' tapestry, 20th Century Hand-woven wool. Edited by Tabard Freres et Soeurs, France and produced by Aubusson, France. Signed with artist signature and producer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Ihle, 'Le Camp' TapestryHENRI IHLE (French, 1925 - 1982)'Le Camp' tapestry, 20th CenturyHand-woven wool.Edited by Tabard Freres et Soeurs, France and produced by Aubusson, France.Signed with artist signature and prodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal and Theophrastus. BRILLON. Suite des caracteres de Theophraste.BRILLON, Pierre Jacques. Suite des caracteres de Theophraste, et des pensées de Mr Pascal. A Amsterdam, Chez Henri Desbordes, dans le Kalver-Straat, 16988vo piccolo, 151X85 mm; Legatura coeva pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF ET SAUTOIR ÉMERAUDE DIAMANT ET ONYXPENDENTIF ET SAUTOIR ÉMERAUDE DIAMANT ET ONYX Le pendentif est rehaussé d'une émeraude rectangulaire, émeraudes rondes et diamants taille brillant. Il est soutenu par un sautoir deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREGUETBREGUET REPETITION MINUTES. REF. 3877. DEBUT DES ANNEES 2000 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec lunette godronnée et tranche cannelée. Fond saphir et glissière sur le côté poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval, L'Ecuyere et le Clown by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
Bonhams24 HEURES DU MANS 1964 Photographie signée par Carroll Shelby, Dan Gurney et Bob Bondurant€1,000(3 bids)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Napoleon III (1852-1870) Boulle centre table, stamped 'HPR' Henri Picard (1840-1890), H 75 - W 120€1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftDoyle New YorkRoyal Interest: Pair of French Empire Silver-Gilt Verrieres with the Royal Arms of Hanover Biennais,US$3,500