Sold2020LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Corner of Commercial StreetLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Corner of Commercial Street and Ryder, Provincetown, n.d. Mixed media on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023LaForce Bailey, Untitled (Man Painting), Gouache on paperLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Untitled (Man Painting), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023LaForce Bailey, Untitled (Boats in Harbor), Gouache on paperLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Untitled (Boats in Harbor), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023LaForce Bailey, Untitled (Grounded Sailboat), Gouache on paperLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Untitled (Grounded Sailboat), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2020LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) View of Wharf, n.d.LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) View of Wharf, n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Two Men Working at Shore,LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Two Men Working at Shore, n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Street Scene Oil by Paul GagniPaul Gagni (French 1893-1962) "St.Etienne du Mont, Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 19.5 x 23, 27.5 x 31.25 in. Framed Condition: some craquelure in pigment in sky, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Commercial Street, Provincetown oil on board, ca.1930Artist: Amatul Gorochowetz (Rusian/American, no dates) Title: Commercial Street, Provincetown Year: ca.1930 Medium: oil on board Size: 12in X 16in Signed "Agoro" at lower right corner, executed on thiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doris & Richard Beer - "Corner of Main & Orange Street"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Corner of Main and Orange Street, Nantucket", circa 1940s, signed lower right D&R Beer. 5 ¼ in. x 7 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Boedeker watercolorArnold Boedeker (American 1893- ?) Walsh Bros. Cigar Store- watercolor on paper, signed Boedie lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' This scene is the corner of Market and Howard Street, Akron.See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY STREET PARADE POSTER.American, dated 1913. Vibrant poster advertising the free street parade. Tear to one corner. Framed 38"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rand, McNally & Co Street Number Guide Chicago 1893Rand, McNally & Co 's Complete Street Number Guide "Giving all Corner Numbers" also City Railway directory of Chicago by Geo. M. Harvey & Co. 1893. Softback book with fold out map of 1893 Chicago. BooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Busquets French Street Scene Oil PaintingFramed Jean Busquets French Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting. Scene featuring city flower cart. Signed in bottom left corner "Jean Busquets", French artist (1895-1962). Piece measures 21 inches higSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) FIRST SINO-JAPANESE WAR PRINTS (1 FRAMED)1894-95 Commercial War Color Lithographs from the Japanese invasion of Manchuria and the resulting war with China, each with lengthy caption. These were sold on the street corners as daily news extrasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Fasanella. Street Corner at Night.Ralph Fasanella (1914-1997). Street Corner at Night. 1965. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Fasanella 1965." Excellent condition. Painting 17 ½"h x 27" w. Frame 18 ½"h x 28" w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROCKLAND, MAINE MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL SIGN TOUTING ELECTRIFICATION, LATE 1890'SPainted wooden sign, four plank, one-sided, notched to fit specific architecture, black lettering with grey shadows on white ground, applied molded frame. Reading: "Better light for better sight/EdisoSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Three Italian SketchesUS$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,US$5,000
Jun 15Bazaar of Persialot off 1882 revenue stamped paper check National Bank Chambersburg PA/Reading HardwareUS$30