Sold2018Paris Street Scene Oil by Paul GagniPaul Gagni (French 1893-1962) "St.Etienne du Mont, Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 19.5 x 23, 27.5 x 31.25 in. Framed Condition: some craquelure in pigment in sky, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) PARIS Street Scene Oil PaintingParis Street View. Original framed impressionist oil painting, signed and titled by the artist, Paul Renard, Paris (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 30 1/4 inches x 21 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1871 - 1920)France, HollandPaul Renard (1871 - 1920 France, Holland) PARIS STREET SCENE Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 23.5" x 19.5" Size: 15.75" x11.75 " signed Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Renard (french,1941-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Renard (France, 1941 - 1997) NAME: Paris Street Scene YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Craquelure with some flaking/paintlosses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, ParisPaul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, Paris Street Scene, 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gagni, "Montmartre, Paris"Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962), oil on canvas depicting a rainy Paris street punctuated by the vibrant wares of the flower vendor at the end of the road, signed l.l., 20" x 24" canvas, 27 1/4" x 31" fSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL FLEGEL (1904-1979, American) Paris Street SceneOil on board 24 x 20 in, 31 x 27 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015(2pc) PAUL GAGNI (French,1893-1962)Two Parisian street scenes, including: 'Bookstalls Along The Seine' and 'Montmart', both oil on board, 7 x 10 in., and signed lower margins one frame with damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Renard signed O/b of Gare du Nord, ParisPaul Reynard (French, 1941-1997), oil on board depicting a busy street scene near the Gare du Nord, Paris, artist signed 'Reynard' at lower right, 5"h x 6.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century French Oil on PanelOil on panel from the French School of the 19th century. Signed to lower right and depicting a street scene at Rue St. Antoine with figures in the foreground and St. Paul Church in Paris. Housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cortes, Paris Street Scene, OilEdouard Cortes (French, 1882–1969), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed, 11" h x 16" w (view), 19" h x 23" w (frame). Provenance: From a Palm Beach Gardens, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons EnfantsDescribed By:Michelle CNX DAN Title:Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons Enfants Description: Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil onAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 26" x 21" overall. This lot from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil onAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 26" x 21" overall. This lot from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2015CONSTANTINE KLUGE "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvasCONSTANTINE KLUGE (France/Russian Federation 1912-2003) Paris Street Scene Oil on canvas 23 5/8 x 35 3/4 inches / 60.0075 x 90.805 cm; Framed: 27 1/2 x 39 3/8 inches Signed lower left: C.Kluge [CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingVintage French modernist oil painting of Paris by Charles Levier (1920 - 2003). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 51 by 37 overall and 44 by 30 painting alone.**** THIS WORK IS REALLY BIG! PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Gisson Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingAndre Gisson Paris Street Scene Oil Painting. Oil painting in Impressionist style gold tone frame. André Gisson was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1929 to 2004, as Anders Gittelson. American painter wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gail Sherman Corbett "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasGAIL SHERMAN CORBETT (American 1871-1952) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 23 3/4 x 20 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches. Signed lower left: G. Sherman; signed verso at bottom of the canvas: G.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique Russian French impressionist oil painting by Vladimir Volodia Lazarev (1904 - 1988). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018André Gisson "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvas,André Gisson "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvas, 1959. Signed lower left, "Gisson". Signed and dated on verso, "Gisson / 1959". Canvas: 9"H x 12"W; Frame: 13.75"H x 16.75"W. PROVENANCE: Christopher GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasCHARLES COBELLE (French 1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 32 x 38 inches. Signed lower right: Chas. Cobelle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Antoine Blanchard, France (c. 1910-1988), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasAttributed to Antoine BlanchardFrance, (c. 1910-1988)Paris Street Sceneoil on canvasbears signature lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. E. Pencke, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasT. E. Pencke, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, T. E. Pencke (French, b. 1929), sidewalk cafe scene, signed "Pencke" lower left, in ornate giltwood frame, 23"h x 35"w (sight), 33"h x 45"w (frame)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., OilUS$300(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Caroline Burnett Moulin Rouge Oil On CanvasUS$300
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesHIPPOLYTE VICTOR VALENTIN SEBRON (1801–1879) (AFTER), PAUL GIRARDET (1821–1893)US$200
7 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGUS$3,000
4 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 18". Framed 29.5" xUS$100