Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING AL HAIRFlorida HighwaymenFLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING AL HAIRFlorida Highwaymen Painting- Royal Poinciana by Alfred Hair (American 1941 - 1971) signed lower right, oil on board, Original frame, 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Al PoundersAl Pounders (American, b. 1931), "Polgeto," 1993, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York, NY) affixed verso, canvas: 36"h x 46"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Highwaymen Landscape Painting Al BlackAl Black Highwaymen Landscape Painting Signed Lower Right. Frame measure 25" x 37 21/4", Sight Approx. 23" x 35". Al (Blood) Black (Born 1947) is active/lives in Florida, Mississippi. Al Black is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Al ProomAl Proom (American, 1933-2006), Young Man with Still Life on the Beach, oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 18.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Purchased in 1968 atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Al TheveninAl Thevenin (French, 19th century), The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 19.75"h x 32.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WATERFRONT PAINTINGALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WATERFRONT PAINTING Al Hair (American, 1941-1970), Florida Highwaymen Artist, oil painting on upson board. Coastal waterfront Florida landscape of palm trees swaying inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Souza "American I" encaustic on canvas, 1981.Al Souza "American I" encaustic on canvas, 1981. Signed, titled, and dated to verso, "American Painting Al Souza 1981". Canvas: 71 Sq.; Frame: 72.5" Sq. Label to verso: Artwork identification: AtlantiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL HOGUE "ETERNAL LIGHT" ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING149166 AL HOGUE "ETERNAL LIGHT" ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING Al Hogue (Canadian) "Eternal Light" original oil painting. Comes framed with certificate of value and other papers. Al Hogue was born in the RockySee Sold Price
Sold2016A.L. Grace, oil paintingA.L. Grace, oil painting, A.L. Grace (British, 1867-1949), "Old Shipmates", oil on canvas, signed and dated "A.L. Grace - '39", lower right, 23.5"h x 17.5"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florida Highwaymen Painting by Al Hair, "EvergladesFlorida Highwaymen Painting by Al Hair, "Everglades Sunset", 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING - SIGNED AL BLACKVintage Florida Highwaymen painting of a St. Lucie River scene. Signed lower right Al Black and dated 85', believed to be a Willie Daniels painting signed by Al Black. Measures 24" x 12" on upson boarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life Painting by Al Jackson.Al (Alfred) Jackson (America, 1940-2001). This oil painting on canvas is signed, "Al Jackson", lower right. It depicts an assortment of tomatoes and a vase against a deep, red background. The work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld, TV Guide cover painting, 1970Al Hirschfeld, TV Guide cover painting, 1970, Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Carol Burnett", tempera on board, signed lower right, 22.35"h x 15.25"w (sight), 26"h x 19"w (frame) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Come to My Mind! By Somayeh Moharami, Oil on CanvasArtist: Somayeh Moharami Born on 1983 in Tehran, Iran Education: 2012-Tehran University, Tehran-Masters of Art level-Painting 2008-Al Zahra University, Tehran-Bachelors of Art-Painting Group ExhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN POINCIANA AND PALMSBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Signature series painting by Al Black as part of his best works collection. Poinciana andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Black (B. 1947) Highwayman Night Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Al Black, a member of the Highwaymen, depicting a Florida lakeside landscape at night. Incised signature and date at lower right. Mounted in a white wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Botany. TENORE, Michele. Trattato di Fitognosia.Botany. TENORE, Michele. Trattato di Fitognosia. Napoli, D. Sangiacomo, 18164 tomi in 5 volumi, in 8vo, 200x112 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Nel primo volume 2 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Giuseppe Magni, Scena d'interni di treGIUSEPPE MAGNI (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre signori e una signora, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: overall (with frame): (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING - SIGNED BY AL BLACKHighwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with crashing waves. Signed by Al Black and dated 79 lower right, probably a Willie Daniels painting signed by Al Black. Measures 36" x 24" on upson boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
Sold2019AGOSTINO PLANCHESI(Cesena, 1725 - 1805) Ritratto di Papa Olio su tela, cm 98X76 Giovanni Angelo Braschi (Cesena, 1717 - Valenza, 1799) di nobili natali, fu eletto al soglio pontificio nel 1775. Favorì le arti, ampliSee Sold Price
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Fleurs du Mal: Les Gousses de Vanille", 1916€1,000
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Trésors de l‘Indo-Chine", 1922€3,000
Oct 09Kew Auctions NAKED WOMEN SMOKING SHISHA, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY),£550
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN IN A BATH, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY), AFTER£550
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250