Sold2021Charles P. Limbert Co. drop-arm settle, #570Charles P. Limbert Co. drop-arm settle, #570 Grand Rapids, Michigan oak, leather branded mark 79"w x 31 1/4"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Tiffany & Co Silver Pen with Unique "T" Shaped HandleVintage Tiffany & Co Silver Pen with Unique "T" Shaped Handle, Signed and Marked 925 SilverThis Vintage Tiffany & Co Pen is a beautiful collector's item. Weighing 30.5 grams, this pen is madSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Special Collectors EditionsScots Guards Present Arms #00256 (5 sets), Pipers #40210 (5 sets), and Present Arms #40204 (5 sets). 30 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1860's 5 Arm Rod Held Gas chandelier/Gasolier with Woman Center Figure and 5 antique cut &Circa 1860's 5 Arm Rod Held Gas chandelier/Gasolier with Woman Center Figure and 5 antique cut & etched matching shades. Rewired ready to hang. Hgt 36" dia 30".attibuted to Starr Fellows & Co. or CornSee Sold Price
Sold20156 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated6 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated slate. One arm glued. Tallied arms. Ex-John Mort. Pictured in Collectors II (pg 43, Tom Davis Collection)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SHIPPING CRATES.American, circa 1900. Pine. A berry crate in original blue paint with block stenciling "Hamburg Truck Farm, Berks Co, Pa." Some wear. 15.5"h. 30.25"w. 17.5"d. And a crate with hinged glass lid and papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley even-arm spindle settle, #291Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) even-arm spindle settle, #291 Eastwood, New York oak, fabric marked with red decal 78"w x 30"d x 31"h Provenance: The Barbra Streisand Collection Christie's, New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley even-arm spindle settle, #291Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) even-arm spindle settle, #291 Eastwood, New York oak, leather marked with red decal 78"w x 30"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILADELPHIA BALANCE SCALES.19th Century. Marked "F. Meyers & Co. Phila". Cast iron column with original black paint. Brass balance arm, pans and weights. 22"h. 22.25"w. not including pans.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baker Collector's Edition Leather Top TableBaker Furniture Co. Collector's Edition leather top table, company metal tags on underside, circa mid 20th c., 30" x 34" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Juro Novelty Co Howdy Doody Ventriloquist DollVintage Juro Novelty Co Howdy Doody Ventriloquist Doll along with Cat in the Hat Collectors Doll. Mouth String on Howdy Doody is Damaged. Largest Measures 30-1/2" Long. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Special Collectors EditionsThe Gurkha Rifles #8841, 127th Baluch #8333, The Essex Regiment #8801, The Coldstream Guards #8800, and The 27th Punjab Regiment #8842. 30 pieces. Mint condition, tied to cards in boxes. Boxes excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MING BRONZE SEATED LUOHAN STATUEMeasurements: Length: 42 cm, Width: 30 cm, Height: 64 cm PROVENANCE: A Private Collector based in Alpharetta, GA. Original receipt Dated: December 11th 1872, from R. HOLLINGS & CO, Gilt, Bronze & CrysSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beautiful Design Chinese Natural Huali Wood Brush PotBeautiful Design Chinese Natural Huali Wood Brush Pot Dimension:160*118*118(mm) 6.30*4.65*4.65(in) Weight 2.06 lbs/934 g Tips for wood art craft The wood sculpture is popular for collectors. The fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Single 'W' Winchester Repeating Arm's Bullet BoardExtremely Rare "Single W" Winchester Repeating Arm's Co. bullet board. Complete with all of the original bullets, cartridges, caps, etc. in tact. One of the finest condition one's we have ever had theSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT WINCHESTER LITHOGRAPH BANNER W/ HUNTING GRAPHICS.Maker's marked, "Copyright 1930 Winchester Repeating Arms Co." C. 1930's Winchester framed lithograph on a banner. CONDITION: Banner shows good color with notable folds throughout and areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Louis XV Style Sevres ChandelierLate 19th / Early 20th century French Sevres Louis XV style Bronze chandelier with central baluster shaped shaft of celeste blue porcelain with 30 arms. The porcelain with medallions of floral and arcSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Modern Gothic brass-mounted terrestrialAmerican Modern Gothic brass-mounted terrestrial library globe on stand, circa 1874-1876, cartouche reads "30 inch terrestrial globe, manufactured by A.H. Andrews & Co., Chicago", 30" diameter terrestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Palace Size Sevres ChandelierLate 19th / Early 20th century Sevres Louis XV style chandelier with central baluster shaped shaft of celeste blue porcelain with 30 arms. The porcelain with medallions of floral and arcadian scenes oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schonbek cut crystal 30-arm chandelier, 58"hLarge and impressive Schonbek cut crystal 30-arm chandelier, with a body dish issuing scrolls over S-scroll arms terminating in cut crystal bobeches, all joined with geometric chains and faceted prismSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET 12 MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS MANNER DUNBAR C1950A rare set of twelve mahogany Danish style dining chairs in the manner of Dunbar circa 1950. To include: Two arm chairs: 30.5" high x 23.75" wide x 21" deep. Seat height: 17.5" Ten side chairs: 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018BERGER, PEDUZZI-RIVA, ULRICH Nonstop sofaBERGER, PEDUZZI-RIVA, ULRICH STENDIG Nonstop sofa with fourteen sections, Switzerland, 1970s Leather, felt Fabric label Arm section: 30" x 11" x 44" ea., middle section: 30" x 11" x 41" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Exceptional Castle Sevres Louis XV Style Chandelier19th century French Sevres Louis XV style chandelier with central baluster shaped shaft of Celeste blue porcelain with 30 Bronze arms. The porcelain with medallions of floral and Arcadian scenes of trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large STILNOVO Chandelier with Adjustable Arms.Large STILNOVO Chandelier with Adjustable Arms. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 62 inches: D: 62 inches ---See Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsRonnie Lott 2016 Panini TOTT Game Used Dual Jersey Helmet Autographed Card 06/30US$10
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Teak Lounge Chairs, PairUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Conoid Lounge Chairs in Sculpted Walnut After George Nakashima, PairUS$1,000
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Sculpted Teak Sofa, 1950sUS$1,000
4 days LeftJasper52Solid Mens 18k BAUME & MERCIER Baumatic Micro Rotor Watch 1980s Ref 37204* EXLNTUS$2,600
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage 70's/80's Star Wars Darth Vader Collector Case + 30 FiguresUS$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Platinum and Diamond 'Victoria' BraceletUS$4,000