Sold2024MATCHED PAIR ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT END TABLESMatched Pair of Vintage Ceramic Elephant Garden Seat / End Tables. Vibrant Polychrome Painted Green, Blues, Yellows and Reds. Each 10"x17"x24.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair cement elephant garden seatsPair cement elephant garden seats, 23"h x 19"w x 13, some chips in cementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Green Pottery Elephant Garden Seats, Decorated Blue on Green Ground, 23"h x 18"w x 8"d (somePair Green Pottery Elephant Garden Seats, Decorated Blue on Green Ground, 23"h x 18"w x 8"d (some chips)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Celadon-Style Elephant Garden SeatsPair of glazed terracotta celadon-style elephant garden seats, with floral hole in tops. [17" H x 23" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF WICKER ELEPHANT GARDEN SEATS 20X25X9.5PAIR OF WICKER ELEPHANT GARDEN SEATS 20X25X9.5See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE RED ELEPHANT-FORM GARDEN SEATS OR STOOLS(pair) Chinese elephant-form garden seats or stools, approx 18.5"h, 32"l, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese glazed elephant garden seatsA pair of Chinese glazed earthenware elephant garden seats20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 9in (23cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Gregory Warren Nelson, Reno, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Glazed Terracotta Elephant Garden Seats, Ca. 20th C., H 17.5" W 11" L 23"Pair of Glazed Terracotta Elephant Garden Seats, Ca. 20th C., H 17.5" W 11" L 23" | Pair of white glazed terracotta elephants with yellow blankets. No apparent markings. Provenance: Property of a GrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Miniature Elephant Form Garden SeatsPair of Chinese ceramic miniature garden stools, late 20th century, modeled as elephants with octagonal seats, marked "Hong Kong" to bases. [6 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W x 4 1/4" D]. Crackling and wear to glazSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Jeweled Cinnabar Elephant Garden SeatsPair of Chinese Jeweled Lacquer Cinnabar Elephant Garden Seats. Each finely carved to depict the elephant with its head down, a carved seat set on its back, and jeweled with small turquoise stones onSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Pcs Chinese Porcelain(4) Pcs Chinese porcelain, c/o pair of blue & white vases (14" h), elephant garden seat (13" l x 10-3/4" h), miniature elephant garden seat (7" l x 7" h)See Sold Price
Sold2023PR CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED ELEPHANT GARDEN SEATSPair of Chinese Sancai glazed garden stools in the form of elephants. Each measures 17" x 15" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Mid Century Modern Elephant Garden StoolsA pair of Chinese Mid Century Modern art pottery garden stools. Green glazed terracotta bodies produced circa 1970s in the forms of elephant pachyderms with howdah seats on back. No apparent maker marSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY GARDEN SEATSformed as elephants; Condition: with chips, cracks and paint loss throughout; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA: each: 23 inches wide; 11 inches deep; 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Terra Cotta Elephant Garden Seats 23"H, 22"L, 10 1/2"W2pc. Lot of Terra Cotta Elephant Garden Seats 23"H, 22"L, 10 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Elephant Garden SeatCeramic Elephant Garden Seat, 22 1/2"h x 16"w x 8 3/4"d baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Glazed Terracotta Green Elephant Garden Seat, 22"H x 18"w x 10"dMajolica Glazed Terracotta Green Elephant Garden Seat, 22"H x 18"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Painted Terracotta Elephant Garden SeatItalian Painted Terracotta Elephant Garden Seat. Measures 20.5" x 8.5" x 8.5". Marked "Italy" on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Elephant Garden SeatCeramic Elephant Garden Seat. Unsigned. Measures 21-1/2" H x 18-1/2" W x 9" D. Condition: Good Condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE POTTERY ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT.Twentieth century. High glaze green, cobalt white, brown and yellow elephant and brown matte base. Large chip on base. 19"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CERAMIC ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 21.5 X 12 X 23LARGE CERAMIC ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT, CRAZING THROUGHOUT, 21.5 X 12 X 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Porcelain Elephant Garden SeatOriental Porcelain Elephant Garden Seat . 22" W 17" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletPair of large Elephants bronze statue - fountain - Size: 55"L x 17"W x 53"H.US$5,100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Francois Carre Cantilever Garden Chairs, Round Spring Seat and BackUS$100
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair BKS Made in DENMARK Metal and Plastic Seat & Back Patio Garden Arm ChairsUS$50
Sep 27DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Garden Seats Late 19th centuryUS$300