Sold2020Nice Masquerade Mask Harlequin or Commedia Dell'arteNice Masquerade Mask Harlequin or Commedia Dell'arte Mask , Black and WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN MASQUERADE FIGURINENYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN MASQUERADE FIGURINE: ''Columbine with Mask'' from the Commedia dell'arte. Exquisitely painted porcelain with gilt decoration depicts woman with mask in hand. Modelled by Franz AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Porcelain "Young Harlequin" Commedia Dell'Arte FigurineDESCRIPTION: Lladro glazed porcelain figurine, depicting a Commedia Dell'Arte "Young Harlequin" figure, seated on a chair, holding a cat. Model number: #1229. Marked with Lladro hallmark on the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leather Mask of Pulcinella from the Commedia dell’Arte, Naples, Italy, Late 17th to Early 18thLeather Mask of Pulcinella from the Commedia dell’Arte, Naples, Italy, Late 17th to Early 18th Century, Molded Leather, Measures 7 x 6 Inches. In the Seventeenth Century, street performers, pantomimSee Sold Price
Sold201818K GOLD18K yellow gold and green stones italian pendant in the shape of laughing and crying Commedia dell'arte mask. Weight: 7.9g - H.: 4cm - 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VENETIAN KARTARUGA PAPIER-MACHE CARNIVAL MASKS(lot of 2) Venetian papier-mache carnival masks, including: (1) Kartaruga mask, with long beak nose, (1) commedia dell'arte mask; 0.5lbs total **Provenance: A Sarasota, Florida estate** Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2024Commedia Dell'arte Bronze Satyr Mask on Marble StandDIMENSIONS APPROX 9x6x14CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain group depicting Harlequin andMeissen Porcelain group depicting Harlequin and Columbine from Russian Ballet Commedia Dell'Arte, after model by Paul Scheurich, ca. 1914, blue crossed swords, incised D287, 11†H, small chips atSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEISSEN FIGURES OF THE 'DANCING HARLEQUIN'modelled after Peter Reinicke and J.J. Kaendler and based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', each on a mound moulded base with applied flowers, each wearing a multi-colored jacket andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEISSEN FIGURES OF THE 'GRIMACING HARLEQUIN'modelled after Peter Reinicke and J.J. Kaendler and based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', each on a mound moulded base with applied flowers, each wearing a multi-colored jacket andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN 'HARLEQUIN WITH GLASSES' PORCELAIN FIGUREmodelled after J.J. Kaendler and based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', on a gilt-edged, scroll moulded base with applied flowers, wearing a multi-colored jacket and pantaloons withSee Sold Price
2017'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48Fulvio Bianconi. 'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48. H. 36.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. White glass, fused threads and dots. Base, mask and hat black. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN 'HARLEQUIN' PORCELAIN FIGUREbased on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', on a mound moulded base with applied greenery, wearing a black and gilt pinstripe jacket and matching pantaloons with a billowing white cloth wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYMPHENBURG 'HARLEQUIN' PORCELAIN FIGUREmodelled after Franz Anton Bustelli, based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', on a gilt-edged, scroll moulded base, with lace mauve detailing, positioned in a slightly exaggerated poseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Eugenio Pattarino Style Figurine, HarlequinItalian porcelain figure of the comic character from the Italian Commedia dell'arte. Highly detailed polychrome figure; gilt highlights. Raised on footed base. Marked EPF Italy on base. #harlequinSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE, HARLEQUIN HN2737Commedia dell'Arte character series. Doulton backstamp. Artist: D. V. Tootle Issued: 1982-2009 Dimensions: 12.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harlequin HN2737 - Royal Doulton SculptureCommedia dell'Arte character series. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Douglas Tootle Issued: 1982 Dimensions: 12.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Mask HN4141 - Royal Doulton FigurineCommedia dell'Arte series. Limited Ed. 207 of 1500. Blue, black and pink coloration. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1999 Dimensions: 9.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Harlequin Sculpture, SculptureSigned at bottom of pant leg, illegible, Made in Germany, Mounted on marble , Harlequin in grand Singing pose, Gilded Bronze Metal, Pierrot, zanni, comic servant, Commedia dell'arte, pantomime, FiguraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Commedia Dell Arte Arlequine Litho 2007, ItalyMarked Arlequine, Maggio 2007, made in Florence Italy. Depicts a woman in a red green and yellow patterned dress, wearing a black mask and hat, framed in a black plastic frame. Approx. 20.5 x 16.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Nymphenburg Commedia dell'Arte Porcelain FiguresGerman, 20th century, impressed Nymphenburg shield mark to bases, comprising: Harlequin, 7/1/2 x 4-1/8 x 3-3/4 in.; two Harlequina figures, larger 8 x 4 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Commedia Dell'arte Figure Of BalanzoneDESCRIPTION: Modeled as a bearded man with eyeglasses in a standing pose pointing one finger upward, dressed in masquerade, wearing an oversized black hat and a red striped cape and decorated with golSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Léon MIGNON (Liège 1847 - Schaerbeek 1898) - Harlequin StatueUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cordial Medoc Liqueur Poster by Henri le Monnier c1935 Art Deco ClownUS$800
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del GaleoneUS$1
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Lastri (Marco)] L'Osservatore Fiorentino sugli Edifizi della sua Patria, 8 vol. in 4, Florence,£400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE. Discours prononce par M. Felix Faure le 11 fevrier 1885 a l’ouverture€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCHATAUD. Lettera autografa indirizzata a André Marius Guindon.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Drawing Commedia Del Arte Characters by Boris BaranovichUS$20
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Sun Face Hawaiian Hand Craved Tribal Wall Art Hanging Tiki Man Cave Bar Decor 20US$140