Sold2021George Braque - Tavola XIIArtist: George Braque Title: Tavola XII Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From rare edition of 200 Publisher: Silvana Editoriale dâ€ÃƒÂSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Braque - Tavola XIArtist: George Braque Title: Tavola XI Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From rare edition of 200 Publisher: Silvana Editoriale dâ€Ã¢Â„¢ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Braque - Tavola XXArtist: George Braque Title: Tavola XX Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From rare edition of 200 Publisher: Silvana Editoriale dâ€ÃƒÂ¢See Sold Price
Sold2020George Braque - Tavola IVArtist: George Braque Title: Tavola IV Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From rare edition of 200 Publisher: Silvana Editoriale dâ€ÃƒÂ¢See Sold Price
Sold2020George Braque - Tavola VIIArtist: George Braque Title: Tavola VII Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From rare edition of 200 Publisher: Silvana Editoriale dâ€ÃƒÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Tavola 4Artist: Georges Braque Title: Tavola 4 Year: 1961 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e Societa Milano<See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (After) - Tavola 6Artist: Georges Brauqe (After) Title: Tavola 6 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 14 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di MaestrSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Braque (1882-1963) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 28 x 19" Signed Lower Right G Braque.The painting is in Good Condition . A Certificate of Authenticity is Included in this lot. Georges Braque (/brɑːk/; French: [bʁak]; 13See Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque Original Collage Mixed Media on Drafting PaperA fantastic modern collage mixed media drawing on drafting paper by the one of the founders of Cubism, George Braque. An interesting composition with a bold yellow organic shape in the center, that isSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE 'MILAREPA' SLEEVED BOOK W/ ETCHINGSGeorge Braque (French 1882-1963), 'Milarepa', published by Maeght, Paris, 1950, including five aquatint etchings on Auvergne laid paper with Braque's watermark, text by Jacques Bacot, numbered 36/100See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 18" x 13 " Attrib. with Certificate George Braque 1882-1963 was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important contributionSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Fauvist Linocut on Paper George BraqueLinocut on paper. Featuring a flying bird. Signed G. Braque and inscribed E.A. in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 19 " (Attrib.) George Braque 1882 - 1963)With Attrib Certificate was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important cSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque Abstract Cubism French (1882-1963)George Braque, Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 16 1/2" x 14", Private Collection, Fl. Attrib to :Georges Braque ; 13 May 1882 - 31 August 1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsmSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Braque. Watercolor and gouache on paper.George Braque. Watercolor and gouache on paper .attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 13.25"h x 9"w come with frame shipping in US $129.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque Abstract Cubism French (1882-1963)George Braque, Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 16 1/2" x 14", Private Collection, Fl. Attrib to :Georges Braque ; 13 May 1882 - 31 August 1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsmSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15 1/2" x 13 1/2". This piece has a certificate of authenticity from art historian James Scott. Provenance: Galeria Juarez, palm Springs. Acquired by a private collector. Georges BRAQSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th centuryGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and scuptor. - Oil on Canvas- Size: 20"h X 15"w- Comes w/ frame- Shipping in US $ 129- ATTRIB. COASee Sold Price
Sold2020George BRAQUE (1882-1963)George Braque (1882-1963). Le Jockey, 1954 Aquatint in colors. Hand Signed. Ed. 5 / 75. Size: 14 1/2" x 20 1/2" (mat size, no frame).See Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500US$100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio di€250
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000