Sold2017Braque (George), book with 3 original lithographs.Braque Lithographe. Mourlot Fernand. Monte Carlo , ANDRÉ SAURET, 1963. Preface by Francis Ponge. Catalogue of George Braque lithographic work, with 3 original lithographs: Cover, Frontispiece, and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Lithographe 1963 Ltd Ed Original Lithos(Braque, Georges) Ponge, Francis and Fernand Mourlot, Braque: Lithographe, 1963, first edition, Sauret, Paris, number 3967 of 4175 copies, complete with original lithograph jacket, frontis and title pSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 BRAQUE: Lithographe. Mourlot, FernandMourlot, Fernand, preface by Francis Ponge, 1963 BRAQUE: Lithographe, catalog of 146 items. Slipcase, Andre Sauret, Paris 1963, No. 2825 of 4125. Please see all photos for more details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. TextBRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. Text by Francis Ponge and Fernand Mourlot. Paris: Andre Sauret, 1963. 4to. Original color lithograph frontispiece, and numerous reproductions. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall' Lithographe #3; 1969 Original LithoMarc Chagall' Lithographe #3; Sauret & Mourlot France 1969, 2 Original Lithographs, cover and frontispiece. Book, frontispiece lithograph and cover lithograph in good condition, light wear to clear plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Art Books and FoliosLot includes books and folios on Braque (3), Joan Miro (2), Chagall (3), and Portraits of Jewish Life. [Largest: 17" x 14"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Georges BraqueGouache on paper signed Georges Braque. 10 3/4 x 12 7/8 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘ThĂ©ière sur fond gris’; ‘La ForĂªt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed G. Braque (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right G. Braque, measures: 13 3/4 by 11 inches. The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed G. Braque (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right G. Braque, measures: 13 3/4 by 11 inches. The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Georges Braque(lot of 3) "Georges Braque, Cinqieme Biennale de Peinture Menton," 1964, "Georges Braque, Derniers Messages," and "Galerie Maeght, Georges Braques," lithographic exhibition posters in colors, each pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE. Matisse, Henri and Braque, Georges. Group of 3 volumes.VERVE. Matisse, Henri and Braque, Georges. Group of 3 volumes. Comprising: Vol. 2, No. 8. Lithographed wrappers; glassine; library label to title. 1940 * Vol. VI, Nos. 21 et 22. Lithographed wrappers;See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, Oiseau, pencil signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 3/8 x 4 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, bird in flight, signed (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damage or repairs. Removed from framSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Braque Signed LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Disques (from Le Tir a L'Arc), 1960 color lithograph; Louis Broder, pub. edition 29/70, signed G. Braque (lower right) 6 3/4 x 4 5/8 inches.This lot is being offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Georges BraqueIn The Manner Of Georges Braque. 10 x 12 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Braque, BirdsTitle: George Braque, Birds Description: lot of 3 lithographs After the drawings from Verve Dimensions: 14 x 10 1/4 Date/Period: 1955 Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973. Measures approx. 26 3/4" X 16 3/4". Georges Braque (1882-1963) was a 20th century French painter who inventedSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Georges Braque Lithograph p89 Le char 3 MourlotTitle: 1963 Georges Braque Lithograph p89 Le char 3 Mourlot Medium: lithograph Size: 9.50 x 12.50 inch Descrition: Title: Le char 3 Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: NotSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Posters After Georges Braque. Galerie Maeght.After Braque, Georges (French 1882-1963). 3 Lithograph posters. (1) Theogonie. After original poster for 1954 Galerie Maeght exhibition. Measures: 15 3/4" x 28 1/2". (2) Papiers Colle's. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (1882-1963) Greeting Cards (2)Watercolor and black ink on fine quality wove paper, hand-drawn greeting card, "Bonne Annee" (Happy New Year), signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). Dated 1957. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700