Sold2020Georg Jensen sterling silver peppersGeorg Jensen sterling silver peppers, Acorn pattern, six pieces total, 1 3/4" (height), 3.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Silver Articles, Incl. Jensen, Tiffany & Co.Five sterling silver articles, including a pepper, stirrer and box, a Tiffany & Co. pen, and a Danish Georg Jensen shaker. [Stirrer: 8" L].See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN SALT & PEPPER BOXED SETCa. 1969. Full box including (2) green enameled open salts with spoons and (2) acorn top salt and pepper shakers. All sterling silver. Dimensions: Box: L 10" x W 4" Condition: Showing only minor signsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot of Table ArticlesLot of sterling silver articles includes a Georg Jensen perfume mini, an Italian pepper mill [5 3/4" H], Danish sterling and enamel boxed toothpicks set, brandy and sherry liquor bottle tags, and a stSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Pepper MillA Georg Jensen Silver Pepper Mill Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark Acorn or Konge pattern. with maker's mark, 'JR' designer's mark, stamped 'Sterling Denmark,' 'B11' and '741A' HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 11 Sterling Silver Articles, to include:Group of 11 Sterling Silver Articles, to include: Sanborns Heavy Mexican Creamer, Gorham Breakfast in Bed Salt and Pepper Shakers, (2) "Onslow" Pattern Servers by Tuttle, Georg Jensen USA Creamer, TifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Sterling Silver Table AccessoriesGrouping to include a Tiffany & Co. sterling silver long-handled bamboo-form spoon and bottle opener, four Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers, and a William Spratling dish. Spoon: 12in long. | PhilaSee Sold Price
38 mins LeftJasper52Gundorph Albertus (1887-1970) for Georg Jensen, Denmark, "Cactus" salt and pepper shakers inUS$460
May 28Jasper52Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen. A pair of Pyramid salt and pepper shakers in sterling silver.US$480
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8US$4,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn 133 pc Dinner & Lunch SetUS$4,250(2 bids)
BonhamsA GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE Copenhagen, 20th centuryUS$2,200(14 bids)
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6US$350(1 bid)
Featured38 mins LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 'Cypress' Cutlery. Full dinner service, 36 pieces for 12 pers.US$1,800
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsGeorg Jensen sterling silver jewelry. 1) Enameled modern design frog pin. Marked. 2.25in length. 2)US$100
2 days LeftFarber AuctioneersNanna Ditzel for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Earrings No. 126 BUS$90(2 bids)
2 days LeftFarber AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Rose Quartz Earrings Necklace Set No. 453US$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftFarber AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Torun Pendant Cord Necklace No. 394US$150(2 bids)