Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Pcs Danish Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper SetEgon Lauridsen, aka Ela (Denmark (Copenhagen), 1930-1966). A sterling silver & white guilloche enamel salt and pepper set comprising 6 salt cellars, each with geometric floral design in center of theSee Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024(24 Pc) Denmark & Norway Sterling Silver Enamel Salt Pepper Cellars W/ Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: (24 Pc) Sterling Silver Enamel Salt Pepper Cellars W/ Spoons Set, from Denmark and Norway. This set includes: (3 Pc) Three sterling silver guilloche enamel and glass salt/pepper individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Georg Jensen Open Salts & SpoonsSet of 6 Georg Jensen sterling silver and enamel open salts and sterling silver spoons, in various patterns. Combined weight .501 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling, Coin Silver & SilverplatePair of sterling silver overlay salt and peppers, set of 4 Georg Jensen sterling cocktail picks, sterling cocktail fork; Gale, Wood & Hughes coin silver spoon. Sterling cocktail picks 33.8 grams, coinSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver and Green Enamel Acorn Pattern Open SaltsSet of Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver and Green Enamel Acorn Pattern Open Salts Length over handle 2 1/4 inches, total approximately 2 ounces, all in. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Silver Salt SetsPair of Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Salt Cellar Sets the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, including eight salt cellars with cobalt enamel interiors, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Egon Lauridsen Sterling Mushroom Salt & Peppers12 Egon Lauridsen Danish modern sterling silver and enamel "mushroom" salt and peppers. 6 sets of 2, sterling with green guilloche enamel tops. Each marked on the underside ELA Denmark Sterling 925 S.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver SaltA Set of Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salt Cellars. Cactus pattern salt cellars with blue enamel liners are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "30" Wt of all: 2.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hroar Prydz Norway Silver & Enamel Salt & PeppersHroar Prydz Norwegian cut glass salt and pepper shakers, the sterling silver tops coated with green guilloche enamel, the rims stamped "Sterling 925 S / (Prydz's circular mark) / Norway," eight sets fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hroar Prydz Norway Silver & Enamel Salt & PeppersHroar Prydz Norwegian cut glass salt and pepper shakers, the sterling silver tops coated with red guilloche enamel, the rims stamped "Sterling 925 S / (Prydz's circular mark) / Norway," five sets forSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Grouping of Silver Inc. Georg Jensen.Hollowware. Including an Italian .800 silver gravy boat with detachable base - stamped, "800" with an Italian national mark; cased set of (8) salt/pepper shakers - stamped, "Sterling GSSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN SALT & PEPPER BOXED SETCa. 1969. Full box including (2) green enameled open salts with spoons and (2) acorn top salt and pepper shakers. All sterling silver. Dimensions: Box: L 10" x W 4" Condition: Showing only minor signsSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN FOUR PC SILVER CONDIMENT SET, 389gPattern 741. Comprised of a salt & pepper shaker, sugar caster and mustard pot with spoon and cobalt enamel lined interior. H of caster 16cm (6 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot of Table ArticlesLot of sterling silver articles includes a Georg Jensen perfume mini, an Italian pepper mill [5 3/4" H], Danish sterling and enamel boxed toothpicks set, brandy and sherry liquor bottle tags, and a stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver & Enamel Salt & Pepper Set.Height 1.75 inches, 56.09 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen. A pair of Pyramid salt and pepper shakers in sterling silver.US$480
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCobra by Georg Jensen Stainless Steel Salt & Pepper Shaker Set Modern - NewUS$10
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Tiffany & Co (103 grams) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper SetUS$500
2 hrs LeftBidhausBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 36 Pcs DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 61 pc DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisAlbert Carter Birmingham Gilt Sterling Silver & Guilloche Enamel Vanity SetUS$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 72 Pcs DinnerUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Set 3pc Carnelian Inset Stone Hand HammeredUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by WK Vanderslice Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper SetUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 100 pcs Dinner XLUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 53 pcs DinnerUS$10