Sold20211952 Pontiac CalendarComplete calendar with embossed Indian head logo on front. Each page has Pontiac pointers on the back. The December page is detached from the binder but still present, otherwise the calendar is in excSee Sold Price
Sold20242 RECORD MRF 1952 PONTIAC CATALINA AUTOSresin & metal, Cabriolet & Coupe versions, yellow, orig boxes, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Futuristic 1952 Pontiac B & W design drawing1952 Pontiac B & W design drawing of a futuristic space age car, signed Robt Cadaret, framed, 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold20201949 Pontiac CalendarEmbossed calendar. Measures: 31"X21" Rating: 8 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold20231952 Pontiac Chief Radiator Mascot Hood Ornamentmounted to high quality custom oak base, 20" x 6" x 3.5" including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Unused New York Central 1952 CalendarFramed Unused New York Central 1952 Calendar Unused 1952 New York Central calendar featuring New York Central streamlined passenger train and Bannerman's Island in the Hudson River. Calendar is mint wSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRR Grif Teller 1952 CalendarCalendar is shrink wrapped. No reflection from shrink wrap. Excellent condition. October- December. 28-1/2" high x 28-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Russell 1952 Calendar from the M&M Cigar StoreThe historic M & M Cigar Store located in Butte, Montana has a rich history. It opened in 1890 and was open continuously, 24 hours a day, for 113 years. But in 2003, it went bankrupt and closed. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc Lot incl Pan Am 1952 Calendar, Ceramic Micky Mouse, Elvis Plate, Moon Night Comic #1Misc Lot incl Pan Am 1952 Calendar, Ceramic Micky Mouse, Elvis Plate, Moon Night Comic #1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Canadian 1927 Pontiac “Chief of the Sixes” LithoCanadian 1927 Pontiac calendar featuring stunning original artwork graphics. Customized for W.H Fetterly & Co. Morrisburg, ON. Two month sheets present. Marked “The Reid Press Ltd. Hamilton, Canada�See Sold Price
Sold2020PONTIAC LIGHT UP AUTOMOBILE HOOD MASCOT 1950'SPONTIAC LIGHT UP AUTOMOBILE HOOD MASCOT 1950'S H 5.25" L 19" Possibly 1952 PontiacSee Sold Price
Sold2018PONTIAC 26 YEARS OF QUALITY SIGN1952 Pontiac 26 Year of Service Sign. Great heavy cardboard sign with embossed Indian logo. Very nice colors. 20"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDARS.The first calendar is from 1950 and features a woman holding Coca-Cola bottles, with no damage and framed nicely. The second is a 1952 calendar, also showing a tray of Coca-Cola bottles.Condition:(8.0See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 EARLY DEALER PROMO MODEL CAR REPLICASOUT OF BOX 1-1962 CHALLENGER 2-1966 FORD MUSTANG COUPE 3-1952 PONTIAC CHIEFTIAN DELUXE SEDANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island Railroad 1952 Centennial Calendar, Rocket Framed Photograph, and EMD Framed Advertising.Rock Island Railroad 1952 Centennial Calendar, Rocket Framed Photograph, and EMD Framed Advertising. Three Rock Island Railroad items including 1952 Centennial wall calendar missing all sheets exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Petty for Rigid 1952 Complete CalendarGeorge Petty for Rigid 1952 Complete Calendar. Measures 10.75 x 21 inches. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Chrome Pontiac Hood Ornament1952 standard Pontiac hood ornament cast by Doehler-Jarvis. Part number 4151223. Mild pitting of the chrome.Mounting studs are in good condition with original nuts at the top.See Sold Price
Sold20231952 Chrome Pontiac Indian Hood Ornament1952 standard Pontiac hood ornament cast by Doehler-Jarvis. Part number 4151223. Mild to moderate pitting of the chrome.Mounting studs are in good condition with original nuts at the top. Good driverSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Chrome Pontiac Hood Ornament1952 standard Pontiac hood ornament cast by Doehler-Jarvis. Part number 4151223. Mild to moderate pitting of the chrome.One mounting stud included, one missing. Good driver quality peice or for a custSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Chrome Pontiac Hood Ornament1952 standard Pontiac hood ornament cast by Doehler-Jarvis. Part number 4151223. Mild to moderate pitting of the chrome.Mounting studs are in good condition with original nuts at the top. Good driverSee Sold Price
Sold2016PONTIAC DESK CALENDAR PARTslush die cast, 5 in long, bronze finish, car is epoxied onto plinth, C5.See Sold Price
SoldHudson's Bay Company 1952 & 1953 CalendarsCanadian. 1952 and 1953. 1952 and 1953 Hudson's...See Sold Price
Sold2022Six GM data booksSix GM data books - 1934, 1942, 1947 Buick, 1953, 1956 Pontiac, 1952 OldsmobileSee Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryVACHERON CONSTANTIN 18K YELLOW GOLD TOLEDO 1952 CALENDAR MOONPHASE 47300 MINTYUS$22,250
Nov 13Modern JewelryVACHERON CONSTANTIN 18K WHITE GOLD TOLEDO 1952 CALENDAR MOONPHASE 47300 MINTYUS$23,750
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1952 Baltimore and Ohio Centenary / Colonial Railroad Wall-Hanging CalendarUS$20
BonhamsRolex. A stainless steel manual wind calendar wristwatch Oysterdate Precision, Ref: 6094, Circa...£1,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PASTEL CLOUD STUDY INITIALED MR, MARION RICHARDSON LOWER LEFT (1877 - 1952) 30" X 21"US$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 CalendarUS$550(3 bids)