Sold2023HOLTKOTTER LEUCHTEN BRASS DESK LIGHTLabeled underneath. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 18" x Dia. 8" Condition: Untested. Few light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Holtkoetter Leuchten Brass Desk Lamps, 2Pair of Holtkoetter Leuchten Brass Desk Lamps, with adjustable arc arms, each labeled. 23.5" H x 7.5" Diameter. Provenance: Property from a 910 5th Avenue estate. Keywords: Designer, Lighting, German,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Holtkotter Leuchten Brass Floor LampsPair of Holtkotter Leuchten Modern Brass Floor Lamps. Used condition, minor scratches, small bends in top of shade. Missing top glass shade. 43 1/2" tall x 7 3/4" dia at base.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOLTKOTTER LEUCHTEN Brass Halogen Table LampHOLTKOTTER LEUCHTEN brass halogen table lamp with swivel arm. Not tested for function. Trademarked to underside of shade and base. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Piece has weight. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLTKOTTER LEUCHTEN Brass Halogen Table LampHOLTKOTTER LEUCHTEN brass halogen table lamp with swivel arm. Not tested for function. Trademarked to underside of shade. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Piece has weight. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Swing-Arm Floor Lamps in Brass by Holtkotter LeuchtenBeautiful pair of solid brass floor lamps with swing arm and height adjustable designed and manufactured in Germany by Holtkotter Leuchten. The lamps have a nice aged patina, fully working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Holtkötter Leuchten Antiqued Brass Desktop LampModernist, contemporary lamp with Art Deco lines, brushed brass, sticker labels on verso ,’ Holtkötter Leuchten Antique Brass 6244/2 AB’ Dimmer lamp with two bulbs, switch on base. Ht 12 in. LengSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Brass Lamps, to include pair of brass adjustableFive Brass Lamps, to include pair of brass adjustable Holtkotter Leuchten floor lamps; along with a pair of Holtkotter Leuchten and a single adjustable lamp, marked with partial paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Brass Green Desk Lamp, Henry Gerhard for Helo LeuchtenMid-Century Modern Brass Green Desk Lamp, Henry Gerhard for Helo Leuchten. With elements of Bauhaus and Art Deco design. Lamp has mushroom shade and brass socket. Faint Helo marks are visible on underSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HOLTKOTTER ARTICULATED BRASS FLOOR LAMPSPair of German brass reading lamps with adustable height and double-articulated arm, stamped Holtkotter Leuchten inside shade. C. Mid- to Late 20th Century. Originally purchased for $354. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Holtkotter Leuchten Table LampMid Century Modern Holtkotter Leuchten Dimmable Saucer Table Lamp, Made With Brushed and Polished Brass. Manufacturer Label on Base Bottom. H14" x D12" Good vintage condition, tested/works, could useSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGWY PORCELAIN & BRASS DESK LAMPLONGWY PORCELAIN & BRASS DESK LAMP: Longwy enameled cylinder, having an enameled floral & foliate motif, mounted in a brass single light base with a black metal base. Bent slag glass 4- panel shade wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARREDOLUCE Attributed Brass Desk Lamp. Adjustable.ARREDOLUCE Attributed Brass Desk Lamp. Adjustable. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Brass Desk LampAn Italian brass desk lamp with heavy marble bass. Marked 'Italy' on underside. 14 x 21.5 x 4.75. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sonneman Marble and Brass Desk LampSonneman marble and brass desk lamp. Maker: Sonneman Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 19" x 18" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adjustable Brass Desk LampQuality adjustable desk lamp. Brass and green enamel on steel. H 32-1/2" Condition: Excellent. See Sold Price
Sold2020Koch & Lowy brass desk lampKoch & Lowy brass adjustable desk lamp. 11 1/2"h x 13 1/2"w x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Prairie School Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Desk Lamp c1910Prairie School Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Desk Lamp c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 13.75"h x 6 7/8"x 6 7/8". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate brass desk lamp with 2 signed Steuben pulledOrnate brass desk lamp with 2 signed Steuben pulled feather shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine Danish Modern Teak & Brass Desk Lampcirca 1940. with exceptional form and original painted surface. H25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Desk LampBradley & Hubbard. Desk lamp. Brass. H 13" W 11" Condition: Working. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/j0kt1k8cq00iiscc47ruk/h?rlkey=skvrwdv717hf8teebmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MODERNIST BRASS DESK LAMP DESIGNED BY JIM BINDMAN FOR RAINBOW LAMP CO., 1970s,A MODERNIST BRASS DESK LAMP DESIGNED BY JIM BINDMAN FOR RAINBOW LAMP CO., 1970s, polished brass, with adjustable, directional light shade, and originally designed as a three-shade touch switch, retainSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double InkwellsUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsLamp: Physicians Brass Desk Lamp by John Scott [179407]US$10