Sold2015Richard Lindner, framed poster, signed and numberedsigned and numbered #116 of 200 edition, very clean, very good condition, University Art Museum Berkeley, image size 30 1/4" x 30 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner - University Art Museum - 1969 Serigraph - SIGNED 30.5" x 23.25"University Art Museum by Richard Lindner, 1969 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 30.5 x 23.25 inches, with an image size of 30.5 x 23.25 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 200 and is not fSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD LINDNER (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1901-1978),RICHARD LINDNER (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1901-1978), SERIGRAPHIC POSTER, UNIVERSITY ART MUSEUM, BERKLEY, 1969, SIGNED #116/200. FRAMED & GLAZED-31 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020University Art Museum: Richard Lindner"University Art Museum" by Richard Lindner, 1969 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 30.5 x 23.25 inches, with an image size of 30.5 x 23.25 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 200 and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Social Climber" Sam Provenzano (20th century)"Social Climber" Sam Provenzano (California, 20th century) 1967 abstract painting. Signed lower right. Overall size: 43 x 37 inches. Selected Recent Exhibitions University Art Museum, Berkeley, 1999,See Sold Price
Sold2022With copper foil signed by David Lance GoinesHeading: (DLG - 162) Author: Goines, David Lance Title: University Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive 25th Anniversary Place Published: Berkeley, CA Publisher:David Lance Goines Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner pencil signed poster 1964Lindner Richard, (German 1908-1978), Vancouver Art Gallery Poster, 1964, lithographic poster, pencil signed lower right 26 x 16 inches; Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Lindner pencil signed poster 1964Lindner Richard, (German 1908-1978), Vancouver Art Gallery Poster, 1964, lithographic poster, pencil signed lower right 26 x 16 inches; Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Lindner; HIT, 1971 Lithograph & Op ArtRichard Lindner (American/German, 1901–1978); Hit (aus Fun City), Shape cut Lithograph over Optic Blue Rowlux plastic, signed and numbered in pencil 168/175; bronze museum framing with welded cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner Signed AP Man & Dog from BASS MUSEUMRichard Lindner (1901 - 1978) Robotic modernist hard-edge form style. Color lithograph artist proof on paper. Man & Dog, Man's Best Friend. 20th century. Pop art with clean geometric lines. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Richard Lindner Man & Dog AP Litho BASS MUSEUMRichard Lindner (1901 - 1978) Robotic modernist hard-edge form style. Color lithograph artist proof on paper. Man & Dog, Man's Best Friend. 20th century. Pop art with clean geometric lines. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lewis Art Glass Vase "Moonscape",multi-color layering design on deep blue, tapered, signed and dated 1975, 6 1/2", excellent.....JOHN LEWISAs a graduate student in architecture at the University of California at Berkeley, John LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph, Irving PennIrving Penn (American, 1917-2009), "Four Dusek Brothers," (1948), digital print, later reprint, exhibition label (University Art Museum, Berkeley) affixed verso, NY MOMA stamp verso, image: 7.25"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO SCULPTURE 1960/1970Arnaldo Pomodoro: Sculpture 1960/1970. University Art Museum, University of California, Berkeley, 1970. 18 thick cards printed with a black and white photo on one side and foil on the other, with slotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brenda Richardson, Jugendstil & Expressionism inBrenda Richardson, Jugendstil & Expressionism in German Posters, 1965, Exh. Cat. Jugendstil & Expressionism in German Posters, University Art Gallery, Pasadena Art Museum, Berkeley 1965.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lindner; 20thC. Pop-Art Gouache CompositionRichard Lindner; 20thC. Pop-Art Gouache Composition Signed.Gouache on board. High. 1969. Signed lower right and dated '69; 15.75in. X 14in.(image), 23in. X 20.75in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, (2) exhibition posters, signedRobert Motherwell, (2) exhibition posters, signed, Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), Princeton University Art Museum Poster, 1973, inscribed, dated and signed lower margin; with, Museum of ModeSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Oil on Canvas / Board "Saint in Ecstasy".Not visibly signed. Rose Art Museum / Brandeis University label, Accession no. 1286, affixed verso. From a Garwood, NJ home. - Dimensions: 25" high x 19.75' wideSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Wes Wilson Poster Exhibition Berkeley PosterThis original 1967 poster designed by the late great Wes Wilson was produced to advertise the ground breaking Exhibition of Psychedelic Posters for the University Art Museum at the University of CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner Lithograph New York City Pop ArtFramed Richard Lindner Signed Color Lithograph New York City Pop Art. Signed in pencil bottom right corner "Richard Lindner", Richard Lindner was a German-American painter (1901-1978). Measures 31.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Worlds Within Worlds The Richard Rosenblum Collection of Chinese Scholar's RocksWorlds Within Worlds The Richard Rosenblum Collection of Chinese Scholar's Rocks ,published in 1997 by the Harvard University Art Museum, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Edition of Time Dust: James Rosenquist, Complete Graphics 1962-1992Hardcover exhibition catalogue and essay published by Rizzoli in cooperation with the University Art Museum cataloging the complete graphics of pop artist James Rosenquist (1933-2017) between 1962 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, American 1928-2018, American Art Since 1960 exhibition poster, color screenprint onRobert Indiana American 1928-2018 Signed American Art Since 1960 exhibition poster color screenprint on thick paper. Poster for the 1970 exhibition at the Art Museum of Princeton University. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Lindner Silk Screen15" x 15 1/4", 2 1/2" diagonal tear from top edge to above the 6 on the print. unsigned. From the collection of the estate of the former curator of Modern Art, Cleveland Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Richard Lindner - University Art Museum - 1969 Serigraph - SIGNED 30.5" x 23.25"US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30US$50
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic BoardUS$1,750(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35005: William Bradford (American, 1823-1892) Labrador US$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcementUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'US$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWSUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Martin Buber (F. & S. 228)' Signed announcement From Ten Portraits Of JewsUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' SignedUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980US$600