Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Table lamp.Table lamp. Pulegoso Murano glass.. Cm 32,00 x 33,00 x 32,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Heavy Mid Century Modern Art Glass VasesA Pair of Heavy Mid Century Modern Art Glass Vases, made into table lamps, in the style of Seguso Vetri D'Arte or Alberto Dona, height 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marbro Table LampMurano amber and light blue tinted twist glass 2-light table lamp by Marbro Lighting, design attributed to Seguso Vetri d'Arte. In working condition. 39"h x 7"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOLampada a sospensione Deco'. Metallo, vetro soffiato, vetro specchiato. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte. cm 57x44 A DECO CEILING LAMP BY A. SEGUSO Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri grafSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOLampada a sospensione. Legno, ottone, vetro ghiacciato. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte anni '40. cm 112x80 A CEILING LAMP BY A. SEGUSO Ottime consdizioni generali, ottone in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOLampada a sospensione. Ottone, vetro ambra lumeggiato oro e trasparente. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte anni '50. cm 106x40 A CEILING LAMP BY A. SEGUSO Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOQuattro lampade da parete. Ottone, vetro cordonato colorato. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte. cm 22,5x20x13 FOUR WALL LAMPS BY A. SEGUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLILampada da tavolo. Vetro sommerso, ottone. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte anni '60. altezza con paralume cm 57, diametro base cm 13 A TABLE LAMP BY F. POLI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOLampada a sospensione. Ottone, vetro soffiato, vetro lavorato a caldo. Produzione Seguso Vetri d' Arte anni '50. cm 93x26 A CEILING LAMP BY A. SEGUSO Ottime condizioni generali. Ottone in patina.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (2)A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPS BY A. SEGUSO Coppia di lampade a sospensione, Seguso vetri dĂ¢â‚¬â„¢Arte anni Ă¢â‚¬Ëœ50. Ottone, vetro soffiato, vetro lattimo, foglia oro cm 80x23See Sold Price
Sold2018Archimede Seguso for Seguso Vetri d'Arte vaseArchimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte vase Murano, Italy, 1950s transparent glass with gold leaf inclusions, applied white glass ribs 12 1/4"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Archimede Seguso table lamps, pairAttributed to Vetreria Archimede Seguso table lamps, pair Murano, Italy clear bollicine glass, chrome-plated steel, Bakelite, fabric unmarked 7"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Floor lamp.Floor lamp. Brass and glass. Cm 56,00 x 156,00 x 56,00. Floor lamp by Seguso Vetri d'Arte with base and stem in brass and details in Murano glass, 40s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Archimede Seguso, attribution table lamps, pair glass:Archimede Seguso, attribution, table lamps, pair, Murano, Italy, 1950s, clear and lattimo glass, gold inclusions, brass, unsigned, shades included, glass: 7.5"dia x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TWO PIECES OF SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE TABLE TOPA GROUP OF TWO PIECES OF SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE TABLE TOP ITEMS IN IRIDESCENT CLEAR GLASS, MURANO, ITALY, LATE 20TH CENTURY, comprising a large ribbed centerpiece bowl with scalloped rim, height: 5 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - Murano 1999) Cornucopia. Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960s/1970s.Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - Murano 1999) Cornucopia. Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960s/1970s. Blown green glass with deep ribs, strongly iridescent on the outer surface. Etched signature and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti, Eclisse table lamps, pairVico Magistretti Eclisse table lamps, pair Archimede Seguso and CompanyItaly, 1966enameled aluminum, enameled steel, plastic 7 h × 4.5 dia in (18 × 11 cm) Molded manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY A. SEGUSO -Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato cm 65x22x13See Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY A. SEGUSO -Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato cm 65x22x13See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOLampada a sospensione, Seguso Vetri d'Arte anni '50. Ottone, vetro soffiato, vetro lattimo, foglia oro cm 90x35 A CEILIGN LIGHT BY A. SEGUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Table light, 1940 / 50sSeguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Table light, 1940 / 50s, H. 51 x 27.5 x 12 cm. Glass, colorless with encased broken gold foil, turquoise and light yellow, sheet brass. Marked: manufacturer's mark (2x, enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archimede Seguso - Avventurina Vase, c.1930Archimede Seguso Vetri D'Arte, Ruby & Gold Avventurina Ribbed Vase, circa 1930, paper label Dimensions: 13.25" H x 10.75" diam Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteAttr. a Pietro Chiesa TABLE LAMP, BRASS STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADE€2,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANNI CELADA, Lampada da tavolo modello “22487”€450
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Archimede Seguso Glass Lamps Murano, Italy, 20th CenturyUS$200