Sold2021Watercolour on paper signed Stephen Townley, 11" x 33Watercolour on paper signed Stephen Townley, 11" x 33 1/2", Antelope on the Move".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour on paper signed A.T. Bassett, 11" x 33Watercolour on paper signed A.T. Bassett, 11" x 33 1/2", "Leaping Springbuck".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTHONY VANDYKE COPLEY FIELDING(English,1787-1855)A Distant View of Hastings. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right. Size: 6 in. x 8 in. (15.24 cm. x 20.32 cm.) Framed: 11 in. x 13 in. (27.94 cm. x 33.02 cm.) Provenance: Folio Fine Art Ltd, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974) Buffalo HuntStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Buffalo Hunt watercolor on paper, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Leopold Richter (1870-1960): California Desert LandscapeHenry Leopold Richter 1870-1960 California Desert Landscape watercolor on paper signed lower left 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (11.4 x 16.5 cm.), Frame: 13 x 15 in. (33 x 38.1 cm.) From the estate of DeWitt McCaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOPOPE - CEREMONIAL INDIAN WAR DANCER WATERCOLORStephen Mopope American 1898-1974 - Ceremonial American Indian War Dancer watercolor gouache on paper. Signed lower left. 7 1/2" x 11". 16" x 19 1/2" Framed & Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Shen Zhou (China, 1427-1509).Ink and watercolor on paper; Chinese mountain landscape. Paper signed upper right corner with cyclical date stamps and one Qianlong emperor appraising seal mark. 33 1/4" L x 11 1/4" W; Frame 38 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vanessa Stephen Bell Watercolor, Vase of FlowersVanessa Stephen Bell (English, 1879-1961). A watercolor on paper titled "Vase of Flowers", 1934. Signed lower right in pencil and dated. Gallery information on back. 15-7/8 in x 11-1/2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Hamilton (American, 1909 - 1993)'River Scene.' Watercolor on paper. 19 1/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 24 1/2 x 33 1/4 inches (overall). Framed. Signed bottom left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Martinez Celaya, Elegias Study Enrique Martinez Celaya Elegias Study: Watercolor Birches 2000watercolor on paper 11 h x 11.25 w in (28 x 29 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Martinez Celaya 2000'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20246 Stephen Robin Concept Sketches6 Stephen Robin (1944 - 2018) concept sketches, in watercolor and ink depicting portions of future sculptures, 8" x 10", on paper, matted in 11 1/2" x 14 3/4" x 1 1/2" lucite frames, signed S. Robin (See Sold Price
Sold20242 Stephen Robin Concept Sketches2 Stephen Robin (1944 - 2018) concept sketches, in watercolor and ink depicting portions of future sculptures, 8" x 10", on paper, matted in 11 1/2" x 14 3/4" x 1 1/2" lucite frames, signed S. Robin (See Sold Price
Sold2021Three watercolours on paper signed Stephen Townley,Three watercolours on paper signed Stephen Townley, "Karossed Figures".See Sold Price
Sold2021Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) United States of AmericaBlanche Lazzell (1878-1956) United States of America , Watercolor / Paper,Signed ,measures 11" x 15.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Woodward (1834 - 1926) was active/lived in NewLaura Woodward (1834 - 1926) Watercolor / Paper Signed ,measures 11" x 7' inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three watercolours on paper signed StephenThree watercolours on paper signed Stephen Townley-Bassett, "Figures with leg Rattles".See Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) AmericanLaura Wheeler Waring (1887-1948) American Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Initials, measures 11 x 9 inchesLaura Wheeler Waring was an American artist and educator, best known for her paintings of prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thieme (1888-1954) United States of AmericaAnthony Thieme (1888-1954) United States of America ,"Caribean" ,watercolor on paper Signed ,measures 11" x 8.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Degas (attrib.) watercolor on paperEdgar Degas watercolor on paper signed painting, 11 x 8.1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed DegasWatercolor on paper signed Degas. 11 x 12 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Gottlieb (1895 - 1993) AmericanHarry Gottlieb (1895 - 1993) Watercolor on paper,Signed, Measures ( 11 x 14 inches ) w/frame ( 17 x 21.5 ) Harry Gottlieb, painter, screenprinter, educator, and lithographer, was born in Bucharest, RuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheila Ellsworth Burlingame, New York / Kansas (1894-1969), Portrait of a Man in Overalls,US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$3,750(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"US$300
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsHarbor Scene Watercolor by Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891)US$250