Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright, Wasmuth Print, Plate XII, Von ErnstLithograph from the Wasmuth portfolio, plate XIII, Gedruckt and Verlegt Von Ernst Wasmuth, Berlin. Embossed SLL. 9"h x 20"w and 19.5"h x 28.75"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold20203 German Architectural ChromolithographsFontainebleau, M. Koch, Ernst Wasmuth, Berlin, 15 1/4"H x 11"W; Cherubs on pedestals, G. Wehling, Wilh. Greve, Berlin, 16"H x 10 1/2"W; 2 cherubs, Schider-Basel, Ernst Wasmuth, Berlin, 8"H x 15"W. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs,Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs, lim., 929/2.002 Expl., Mohair-Plüsch, Porzellan, eingestickte Künstlersign. u. Knopfmarke, mit Zertifikat u. Ovp, in Glasschaukasten, H. c. 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gliederpuppe von Ernst HeubachBiskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit geöffnetem Mund, braunen, fest eingesetzten Augen und brauner Echthaar-Perücke auf Gliederkörper aus Holz und Masse. Alt bekleidet. Im Nacken gemarkt: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019GREEK TANK VERLAG ERNST WASMUTHGREEK TANK VERLAG ERNST WASMUTH, FRAME 35" X 29" SIGHT 24" X 19'See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 94,5 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von Ernst WinizkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank,Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank, c. 1900 Rare German teaching toy, size 11 x 5 x 8 ¼ in., good complete original condition. Elektromotor mit Chromsäure-Element von Ernst Plank,See Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Memorial Plaque Ernst Leitz II - 01st of MarchÄußerst seltene Ausführung einer Gedenkmedaille der Fa. Leitz, herausgegeben zum 70. Geburtstag von Ernst Leitz II. Entwurf Hermann Lickfeld. Ursprünglich wurden 200 dieser MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Flash Units (Lot)CHICO in roter Kunststoffdose; CHICO als Plexiglasmodell; CEYOO in der raren Version von Ernst Leitz New York. Alle in sehr feinem Zustand. CHICO in red plastic container; CHICO as a see-trough model;See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Blossfeldt Urformen der KunstHeading: Author: Blossfeldt, Karl Title: Urformen der Kunst. Photographische Pflanzenbilder Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag Ernst Wasmuth Date Published: [1928] Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2017Loukomski, Russisches Porzellan (1924)Rare copy of G. Loukomski, Russisches Porzellan, Berlin: Verlag Ernst Wasmuth, 1924. Very Good, no dust jacket. Moderate fading to edges of the blue cloth boards, with some scattered foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Blossfeldt: Common Chili Nettle (5X)Gravure Title: Common Chili Nettle (5X) Artist: Karl Blossfeldt Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1936 Printer: Ernst Wasmuth GMBH, Germany Size: 7 x 10 inches Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) was a German pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Blossfeldt: Japanese Golden Ball TreePrint Title: Japanese Golden Ball Tree Artist: Karl Blossfeldt Printing Date: 1936 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Ernst Wasmuth GMBH (Germany) Image Size: 7 x 10 inches Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932)See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Blossfeldt: Maiden Hair Fern ShootsPrint Title: Maiden Hair Fern Shoots Artist: Karl Blossfeldt Printing Date: 1936 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Ernst Wasmuth GMBH (Germany) Image Size: 7 x 10 inches Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) wSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Toys" - Berlin, 1922 - Illustrations by Walter TrierSpielzeug, O. Seyffert - W. Trier. Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth a.g, [1922]. 40 illustration plates of toys, by Walter Trier; with accompanying text. [8], 40 pp + [40] plates, 26 cm. Good condition. Foxing,See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Blossfeldt: Anemone BlandaPrint Title: Anemone Blanda Artist: Karl Blossfeldt Print Date: 1929 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Ernst Wasmuth GMBH, Germany Image Size: 7 x 10 inches Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) was a German pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Urformen Der Kunst by Professor Karl BlossfeldtDESCRIPTION: Urformen Der Kunst by Professor Karl Blossfeldt. Photographs by Pflanzenbilder. Published in Berlin and dated 1929. Copyright by Verlag Ernst Wasmuth, A.G. Green cloth hardcover. MEASUREMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische PlastikAfrikanische Plastik Orbis Pictus Band 7 Einstein, Carl Berlin: Verlag Ernst Wasmuth AG. [1922?] ISBN: none German text 48 pages b/w illustrations Hardcover 25,5 cm. 326 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Blossfeldt: Allaria-Leaved Bell Flower (10X)Gravure Title: Allaria-leaved Bell Flower (10X) Artist: Karl Blossfeldt Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1936 Printer: Ernst Wasmuth GMBH, Germany Size: 7 x 10 inches Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische PlastikAfrikanische Plastik Orbis Pictus Band 7 Einstein, Carl Berlin: Verlag Ernst Wasmuth AG. [1922?] ISBN: none German text 48 pages b/w illustrations Hardcover 25,5 cm. 326 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronzes in English and GermanHeading: Author: Koop, Albert J. Title: Early Chinese Bronzes [&] Frühe Chinesische Bronzen Place Published: London & Berlin Publisher:Ernest Benn & Ernst Wasmuth Date Published: 1924See Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82035: Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Gem-Set SilverUS$15,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 25-parts about racing from the 30s-90s€100
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelE. MORACE (*1766) after REYNOLDS (*1723), Portrait Angelika Kauffmann, Copper engraving€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$900(8 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antiqueUS$90(2 bids)