Sold2021Watercolour monogram MCM (Margaret Maclure), 9" x 6Watercolour monogram MCM (Margaret Maclure), 9" x 6 1/2", "Portrait of a First Nations Woman".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed MCM (Margaret Maclure), 7" x 5 1/2", "A British Columbian".Watercolour signed MCM (Margaret Maclure), 7" x 5 1/2", "A British Columbian".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Monogr. MCM (Margaret Maclure), 10 1/4" x 8 1/4", "First Nations Women in Hat".Watercolour Monogr. MCM (Margaret Maclure), 10 1/4" x 8 1/4", "First Nations Women in Hat".See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Berman, Ballerina, watercolorEUGENE GUSTAVOVITCH BERMAN (Russian, 1899-1972), Ballerina, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 9 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches); signed monogram and date lower center; annotated framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Early 20th c.) Dutch School"Windmill in Rain" watercolor 9 x 6 1/4 inches. signed T. Marion. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec pochoirafter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec- ''Ecuyere''- pochoir, with artist's monogram. 9 x 6 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Pierre-Joseph Redoute (1759-1840) French.Follower of Pierre-Joseph Redoute (1759-1840) French. Study of a Blue and White Tulip, Inscribed on the reverse, Watercolour, 9" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) American "Autumn Scenery"John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872) "Autumn Scenery" Oil /Canvas on Board , Signed Monogram , measures 9" x 6" , w/frame 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian watercolor,woman with veil,c.1935Persian watercolor of woman with transparent veil, c.1935. Frame 11" x 7.5", watercolor 9.5" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Evelyn S. Dubiel (1922-2019)Evelyn S. Dubiel (1922-2019), "Mr. Faut", watercolor. Sight 9" x 6 1/4", overall 12 1/4" x 9 1/2". Provenance: Family of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor by Charles Edward Bentley, Storm off coastWatercolor by Charles Edward Bentley(Welsh 1866-1922), Storm off coast Watercolor: 9.25" x 6" Frame: 19.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017European School, Italian Coastal LandscapeEuropean School, Italian Coastal Landscape. Watercolor. Size: 9 x 6 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Made Brass and Copper Oval BoxArt Deco diamond and fleur-de-lis pattern, tinned interior, impressed monogram “KEG”. 9 x 6.75 x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour monogrammed E.H., 9" x 6 1/2", "Gift fromWatercolour monogrammed E.H., 9" x 6 1/2", "Gift from Mr. Holgate / Skeena River 1926".See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Bomar (Am. 1919-1991), Cape Cod, watercolor onBill Bomar (Am. 1919-1991), Cape Cod, watercolor on paper 9 x 6, signed: BBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian miniature portrait oVictorian miniature portrait of a lady, 19th century, polychrome on leg plate, oval in gilded brass frame, signed with monogram H. A., 9 x 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Evelyn S. Dubiel (b. 1922)Evelyn S. Dubiel (b. 1922), "Folk Art Bird", watercolor. 4 9/16" x 6 9/16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgiy Preis: Pines 1913 WatercolorGeorgiy Preis: Pines 1913 Watercolor. Dimensions: Sight 9 x6 , frame 16.5 x 13.5 inches. Georgiy Konstantinovich Preis, son and grandson of famous Petersburg architects of the 19th century, KonstantinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed MCM (Margaret MacClure), 10" x 8", "First Nations Woman".Watercolour signed MCM (Margaret MacClure), 10" x 8", "First Nations Woman".See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American DesignLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Design for furniture Watercolor / Paper ,Signed ,measures 9" x 6.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019MYLES BIRKET FOSTER (BRITISH 1825-1899)MYLES BIRKET FOSTER (BRITISH 1825 - 1899) A view of Whitby with the Abbey beyond Signed with monogram Watercolour 9.5 x 14 cm (3 3/4 x 5 1/2 in) and a companion, 'Sailing vessels off the coast', a paiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paperUS$4,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1956 Photography, Actress Sylvia Lewis Dances In Exotic CostumeUS$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Life’s A Horse Race', Signed Limited Edition 3D Art PrintUS$400