Sold2021ORourke: Cheetahs - Limited EditionBrian ORourke / USA / Hand Signed and Numbered / Limited Edition ( #1 of 4) Fine Art Photography Print / 8 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wild Cheetahs Limited Edition Realism Canvas SignedWild Cheetahs Limited Edition Realism Canvas SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020O'Rourke / Limited Edition Fine Art Photography PrintLimited Edition Fine Art Photography Print of Chicago by American artist Brian O'Rourke. 20x16 inches, signed and numbered 1 of 4. Private Collector Acquisition. Signed Gallery Certificate included.See Sold Price
Sold2020O'Rourke / Limited Edition Fine Art PrintLimited Edition Fine Art Print by American artist Brian O\'Rourke. 20x16 inches, signed and numbered 1 of 4. Private Collector Acquisition. Signed Gallery Certificate included.See Sold Price
Sold2020O'Rourke / Limited Edition Fine Art PrintLimited Edition Fine Art Print by American artist Brian O'Rourke. 20x16 inches, signed and numbered 1 of 4. Private Collector Acquisition. Signed Gallery Certificate included.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921 - 2012). Midnight Cheetah, Limited edition etching pencil numberedLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921 - 2012). Midnight Cheetah, Limited edition etching pencil numbered 67 of an edition of 250. Signed lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8 x 15 in; framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Steiff Plush Animals.Group of Steiff Plush Animals. Consisting of tiger, leopards, lynx, cheetah (limited edition) and Leo Lion limited edition in the original box, six Steiff plush animals Tiger: 21" x 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020ORourke: Tiger - Limited EditionBrian ORourke / USA / Hand Signed and Numbered / Limited Edition ( #1 of 4) Fine Art Photography Print / 8 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loet Vanderveen bronze figurine "Cheetah Seated"SCULPTOR: Loet Vanderveen (1921-2015) NAME: Cheetah Seated LIMITED EDITION: 1305/2500 CONDITION: Excellent. No damages. No box. HEIGHT: 5 1/4 inch / 13 cm WIDTH: 4 inch / 10 cm DEEP: 2 inch / 5 cm MARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Big Brother & Holding Company - Bob Masse Signed PrintBIG BROTHER AND THE HOLDING COMPANY (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage 2009 Bob Masse 'Big Brother Cheetah Venice' Limited Edition Numbered Print (11/200). Hand-Signed by the Artist: Bob Masse. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ORourke: Lioness & Cub - Limited EditionBrian ORourke / USA / Hand Signed and Numbered / Limited Edition ( #1 of 4) Fine Art Photography Print / 8 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Newell Cheetahs Surreal Realism Limited Edition SignedBo Newell | Title Of Art: Cheetah Escape | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Hc - Hors Commerce | Unframed Size: 10X14 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
Sold2021Steiff Limited Edition Cheetah12 inches tall made for San Diego Zoo, with ear button and white ear tag..also attached retail tag…cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen 1921-2015 Bronze Cheetah SculptureLoet Vanderveen (Dutch American, 1921-2015). A modern patinated wildlife bronze statue. Featuring pair of Deco stylized playful Cheetahs. Artist signature and limited edition 337 of 1750 on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIMITED EDITION GICLEE, 2 CHEETAHS, SIGNED LOWER LEFTLIMITED EDITION GICLEE, 2 CHEETAHS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND NUMBERED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 23.5" X 57", SKU840.181See Sold Price
Sold2024Cat Collectibles Lot incl Kitten Print, Cheetah Figurine, 3 Cat PlatesCat Collectibles Lot incl Kitten Print, Cheetah Figurine, 3 Droguett Cat Plates Numbered Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loet Vanderveen, "Cheetahs Running" BronzeLot consists of a limited edition bronze sculpture by Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015). Titled Cheetahs Running", patinated bronze, incised signature, copyright marked, and numbered "21/750". ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Beard - Hunting Cheetahs on the Taru Desert, 1960PETER BEARD (1938-2020) Hunting Cheetahs on the Taru Desert, Kenya, 1960 Offset lithograph in colors From a limited edition 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED SERIGRAPH OF CHEETAHSSignature to read Salomon Edwin. A limited edition multi-colored serigraph by Edwin Solomon (1935-2014), a renowned Israeli artist with auction records that range from $500 to $7000.H: 12 1/2 in. L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce DAUM France Amber Pate de Verre Crystal CHEETAHConsignor States Original Retail was Original Retail $8350 - Limited Edition – Numbered 312 of ONLY 1000 Produced – It Measures Approximately 12 Inches Tall and is extremely heavy. It is Mint CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre limited edition GuepardDaum France Pate De Verre limited edition Guepard sculpture, depicting a seated cheetah in amber glass, numbered 20 of an edition of 1000, signed and numbered on left leg, with original box and certifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Limited Edition Animal FigurinesJay Strongwater Limited Edition Animal Figurines. Giraffe edition 28/300. Measures 18.75 inches high x 3 inches wide x 7 inches deep. Cheetah measures 4 inches high x 2 inches wide x 10 inches deep. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neimans - "Portrait of the Cheetah"Portrait of a Cheetah by LeRoy Neiman is another Neiman safari masterpiece. This amazing limited edition serigraph captures the color and beauty of the Cheetah. Neiman's trips to the grasslands of KenSee Sold Price
223 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Celestial Elephant Limited Edition after DaliUS$295(8 bids)
761 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection DomaineUS$275(5 bids)
86 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226US$12,100
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
510 Lots AwaySouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball KeychainUS$16(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetMichael Wilkinson , 34" tall Pinnacle Acrylic Sculpture 2001. Limited editionUS$900(3 bids)
75 Lots AwaySouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Limited Edition LARGE Porcelain MARILYN MONROE SculptureUS$850(3 bids)
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsHoward C. Miller Commemorative II Limited Edition Grandfather Clock 610-757US$300
2 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLCRobert Taylor and Gunther Rall "Swansong" Limited Edition Autographed PrintUS$110(4 bids)
644 Lots AwaySouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine PorcelainUS$8(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetPablo Picasso Limited Edition Lithograph Painter and the ModelUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Joe DiMaggio Signed "The Cut" Limited Edition Serigraph Signed LeRoy NeimanUS$1,000
20241 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeSee Sold Price
448 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Speed Racer Mach 5 Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art CelUS$160
443 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Bambi & Thumper Limited Edition Sericel Animation ArtUS$160