Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAPetit vase en verre bleu, monture en métal argenté ajouré. On y joint uns salière poivrière en métal argenté à deux volets, dont l'un contient un vase en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLELouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) et DAUM - Nancy - FranceCoupe en verre marmoreen orange a decor d'inclusions de paillions dores, ceint d'une monture en fer battuDouble marques au reversH. : 10 cmDiam. : 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche àDAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche à décor d'arbre sur fond vert Monogrammé à la base H : 19,5 cm (sans la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7.75 inches tall. Signed Daum France. In good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7 inches tall. In original box .Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Pate de Verre Glass Vase, Daum NancyPate-de-verre (cameo) glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Acid etched with floral motifs. Height: 26 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASESigned Daum France. Measures 7 inches tall. In original box , like new. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM, NancyPichet Daum Nancy en appliqués et pâte de verre dessinant branchages et fleurs violettes. Signature Daum Nancy XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 23cm - 9'' English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM et MAJORELLE Vase de forme boule en verreDAUM et MAJORELLEVase de forme boule en verre marmoréen orangé nuancé, inclusions de paillettes, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé martelé à motifs rayonnants, piètement circulaire32 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of mountains and trees. Height: 11.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs (ivy). Height: 12 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 12.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 12.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of a grove. Height: 12 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 miniature Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of trees in the rain. Height: 3.7 cm. Signed. Minute chips on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 4.2 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs (Orchids). Height: 12.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 7 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of anemones. Height: 12.6 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', c. 1905-10€320(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€250
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€300
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
May 30Art Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN-MICHEL WILMOTTE (NÉ EN 1948) & ALESSI (ÉDITEUR) Vase fuselé en acier, corps à gradins,€300
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne à l'Automne', 1903-04€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c.1902€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dahlias à Collerette', c. 1909€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Coeur de Jeanette', c. 1910€500