Sold2024Pair of Nijinski Hare Contemporary Iron with Bronze Sculptures in the Style of Barry FlanaganA dynamic yet minimal pair of iron sculptures with bronze applique in the style of Barry Flanagan's "Nijinski Hare" series. Circa late 20th to early 21st century. Per the artist, "Thematically the choSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Flanagan (1941-2009) Chess game - 1973Barry Flanagan (1941-2009)Chess game - 1973Cork chess board ; sand-weighted cloth piecesSigned and numbered "38/40" on the back of the board47.5 X 47.5 cmIn its original box.Provenance: Galerie DurandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Flanagan orig litho Untitled Four FriezesFlanagan, Barry (Welsh, 1941-2009), Untitled Four Friezes, lithograph printed in colors, 17 x 13.5 inches image, 22.5 x 29.75 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered 87/100, unframed, with a bliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Sculpture BooksLot 48 Collection of Sculpture Books Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet lot includes 14 publications on artists and sculptors, Les Lalannes, Marc Quinn, Barry Flanagan...See Sold Price
Sold202118kt Yellow Gold Black Hematite Brooch/PendantOne custom made 18kt yellow gold, black hematite brooch/pendant. Item is previously enjoyed. Truly one of a kind, there is sure to be only one of this exact piece. Vibrant 18kt yellow gold is texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BARRY NORLING, COPPER EAGLE SCULPTURESBarry Norling (American/Maine, 20th/21st century). Pair of patinated copper eagle sculptures. Both signed and dated on tail. Mounting rod extending from bottom of body with mounting holes in the talonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Kieselstein Cord 18k Yellow Gold Alligator HeadsBarry Kieselstein Cord 18k Yellow Gold Alligator Heads Link Bracelet Barry Kieselstein Cord 18k Yellow Gold Alligator Heads Link Bracelet Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k Yellow Gold LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Corvette Stingray child's car by Barry Toycraft Co, AmericanA Corvette Stingray child's car by Barry Toycraft Co, American, one of a series of Child's Cars produced by the Barry Toycraft Co. of St. Paul, Minnesota, built under a licensed contract with GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barry McGee (Born 1966)Barry McGee (Born 1966) Untitled (Graffiti Wall), 1991 6 wood panels with spray paint Commissioned for the Yerba Buena Museum of Art, San Francisco Image: 96 x 252 inches installedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BARRY NORLING, LARGE PATINATED COPPER EAGLESBarry Norling (American/Maine, 20th/21st century). Pair of copper eagle sculptures. Signature and date incised on both tails. Mounting rod extending from bottom of body with mounting holes in the taloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Kieselstein-Cord Gold and Crystal Pendant-Brooch Link NecklaceBarry Kieselstein-Cord Gold and Crystal Pendant-Brooch Link Necklace 18 kt., prancing horse crystal intaglio backed by polished gold, reverse of each link signed B. Kieselstein Cord 1976, with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIESELSTEIN CORD 18K GOLD DIAMOND & TOURMALINE BROOCH Rare Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K GoldKIESELSTEIN CORD 18K GOLD DIAMOND & TOURMALINE BROOCH Rare Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Gold Diamond & Tourmaline Brooch Erte style Windswept Hair Female, (120) full-cut diamonds of G-H-I color and VS cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry McGee, Untitled (Ornament)Barry McGee Untitled (Ornament) c. 1998found metal can lid, acrylic 5.5 dia in (14 cm) Provenance: Highways Performance Space, Santa Monica | Acquired from the previous c. 199See Sold Price
Sold2022BARRY MACK (20TH CENTURY): CLASHmixed media on canvas; signed and titled verso; Provenance: Lawrence Gallery; 60 x 48 inches unframedSee Sold Price
2020Authentic! Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Yellow Gold CameoAuthentic! Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Yellow Gold Cameo Cuff Bangle Bracelet Authentic! Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Yellow Gold Cameo Cuff Bangle Bracelet Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Barry (Twist) McGee (1966- ) Original BottleOriginal acrylic painting of face on glass bottle. Provenance: The Collection of Jonas Meyer Karp, Cincinnati, OH. 2 7/8w x 1 1/4d x 6 7/8h.See Sold Price
BonhamsBarry Flanagan, R.A. (British, 1941-2009) Leaping Hare, from Chelsea Arts Club Centenary 1991 Po...£170(17 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBarry Kieselstein-Cord Pair of Gold, Cabochon Rubellite and Diamond Bangle BraceletsUS$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1987 Topps Baseball Cards incl Barry Bonds ErrorUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFluted Buffet Sideboard Cabinet by Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture, USAUS$100
4 days LeftRR AuctionBarbra Streisand 'Stoney End' Album Art Cover Proof Photograph by Barry FeinsteinUS$500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1987 Topps Baseball Card Binder incl Barry BondsUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBarry Stein Bronze The Hunter Native American Sculpture Statue Limited EditionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.White Go Lightly Chandelier bent metal with shades. Unsigned. Barbara Barry or Serena and Lily FairmUS$125
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryKieselstein Cord Beige Leather Trophy Bag EUC Barry Kieselstein Cord Leather trophy Alligator BagUS$500
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCFrederick Hart "The Divine Milieu" Acrylic Sculpture 20" x 10" x 8" #171/395 NEWUS$5,500