Sold2015Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014) Tête Secrète, 1Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Tête Secrète, 1984Bronze with gold patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igor Mitoraj bronzeIgor Mitoraj (Polish/ French 1944-2014)- ''Promethee''- bronze sculpture, numbered 27/30, good condition. 2 3/8''h 4 3/4''h (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Stella Bronze BustMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Stella", patinated bronze partial bust and torso, signed and numbered EA 1/X, ARTCURIAL stamp, FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA foundry stamp. Overall 9" h. x9.75" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Igot Mitoraj PETITE CUIRASSE Bronze SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Igot Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Marking(s); notes: signed in the mold; from an unnumbered edition of 1500Materials: bronze with gilt patinSee Sold Price
Sold2023IGOR MITORAJ, UntitledIGOR MITORAJ (1944 - 2014) Untitled Litograph, ed. 2/125 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, LuccaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014) Veiled Face SculptureDESCRIPTION: A patinated silver and alloy sculpture by Igor Mitoraj. Titled "Veiled Face", Depicts a veiled face over a black marble base. Signed lower right: 'IGOR MITORAJ'; on the reverse the imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Mitoraj, Classic Head on ColumnIgor Mitoraj Classic Head on Column c. 1985patinated bronze 6.5 h × 1.5 w × 1.75 d in (17 × 4 × 4 cm) Incised signature to upper edge 'Mitoraj'. Impressed number to basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Bay Head Boat Races, NJ (titled on verso) YEAR: 2014 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses to left edge. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014) Moonlight - Venenzia 1999Corten e vetro di Murano, cm. 184x29x29See Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Mitorajpendente in oro, zaffiro e diamanti raffigurante profilo femminile, zaffiro taglio rotondo, diamanti taglio rotondo e baguette per tot ct 2 ca Peso gr 23See Sold Price
Sold2024A Signed Bronze Sculpture by Igor MitorajSigned Igor Mitoraj, titled Stella, number 152/250, height 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020IGOR MITORAJ Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled.Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled. Bronze. Cm 9,00 x 21,00. 110/150. Edition and signature engraved under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor"Robert Stark Jr. (1944-2014) Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor", signed lower left R. Stark, in molded gilt wood frame 8 in. x 12 in. Framed 9.5 in. x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Sharpio, Subtle Body, acrylic on canvasDAVID SHARPIO (American, 1944-2014),_x000B_ "Subtle Body," (6), 5/80, c. 1980, acrylic on canvas,_x000B_ (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 35.75 inches x 8 feet, framed: 37 inches x 8 feet 1.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joellyn Duesberry, Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde,Joellyn Duesberry(1944 - 2014)Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde, 1986oil on linensigned and dated lower right: JTD 10·86titled and dated verso: PASTURE IN AUTUMN NEAR VELVARDE / OCTOBER '8628 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro - Clearing (21)Lot 97 David Shapiro American (1944-2014) Clearing (21) (1988) acrylic on canvas signed verso 42 x 84 x 2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNP ParibasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (b. 1944): Untitled (Head in Profile)tempera fresco on board unsigned Sight: 81 3/8 x 59 1/4 in. (206.7 x 150.5 cm.), Frame: 74 1/4 x 52 1/4 in. (188.6 x 132.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Important Estate, Big Canyon, Newport BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIKTOR MAZUROWSKI OIL ON CANVASWIKTOR MAZUROWSKI (POLISH, 1859-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, H 17", W 26", CAVALRY:Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAGOPBTadeusz Dominik (Polish, 1928-2014) Signed lower right, oil on canvas, 24" x 36" Framed-33 3/4" x 45US$1,000
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good 17th C. Eastern European Polish Hungarian or Ukrainian All-steel Battle Mace with MassiveUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 16th-17th C. Polish or Hungarian Knight's Battle Mace Percussion Weapon with Strong HeavyUS$750
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1944 Cat's MeowUS$60(17 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsWonderful 16th-17th C. German Hungarian or Polish Horseman's Battle Axe / War Hammer with PiercedUS$750