Sold2015Marc Newson Io tableMarc Newson Io table B&B Italia Australia, 1998 enameled aluminum, lacquered composite, rubberized steel cable 51.75 dia x 28.5 h inches Signed with decal manufacturer's label to underside: [B & B ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Newson, 'IO' Dining TableMarc Newson 'IO' dining table, 1998 Painted wood, polyurethane, rubberized steel cable. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy. Underside with B&B Italia label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Newson, Colber, Table, model KomedMarc Newson Colber Table, model Komed. Designed in 1996. Cast aluminum, burgundy painted wood. 75 x 85 x 60 cm. Marc Newson designed the interior of the Osman bar in the Komed Haus of the Cologne MediSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORGONE MARC NEWSON COFFEE TABLETagged on bottom: Cappellini. Dimensions: H 14" x W 63" x D 28" Condition: Few light scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Newson, 'Orgone' tableMarc Newson, 'Orgone' table Cappellini, Australia/Italy, designed 1998, lacquered fiberglass, 14.5"h x 63"w x 28"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Newson, Gello tables, pairMarc Newson Gello tables, pair Trois SuisseAustralia, 1994plastic, acrylic23.5 dia x 18.5 h in (60 x 47 cm) Sold with assembly instructions. Literature: Marc NewsonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Newson, Pair of 'Felt Chairs', Cappellini,Auction announcements 19th November 2015 Lot 5: The lot has a new starting price: 4000 Euro. Plastic, steel, chromed England, 1986 Design: Marc Newson (1963) - Australian designer Execution: 2005, CapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Grcic (b. 1965) 'DIANA' Side Table, c. 2000 ClassiCon, GermanyKonstantin Grcic (b. 1965) 'DIANA' Side Table, c. 2000 ClassiCon, Germany sheet metal H 21 1/4 x W 19 x D 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Damien Hirst (b.1965) A Small Square Tableδ Damien Hirst (b.1965)A Small Square TableAssemblage of glass topped table with collage of printed menus, chopstick packets and business cards, 2004, signed in black felt tip pen on each of theSee Sold Price
SoldMarc van Rampelberg (b. 1949) Dining Table and Eight Chairs, Kenya, 1980s, mninga wood, unmarked...Marc van Rampelberg (b. 1949) Dining Table and Eight Chairs, Kenya, 1980s, mninga wood, unmarked, chairs ht. 33 1/2, seat ht. 18 1/2, wd. 18, dp. 24, pedestal table, unmarked, ht. 30, lg, 74, wd. 54 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herve van der Straeten (France, B. 1965) "Chevet Insomnie 333" Accent TablesHerve van der Straeten (French, B. 1965) "Chevet Insomnie 333" pair of accent tables in a block stacked design. Designer medallion affixed below tabletop. Each with a single drawer. Made ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Florence Knoll, (American, b. 1917), Knoll, c. 1965Florence Knoll (American, b. 1917) Knoll, c. 1965 oval table model no. 2481D walnut and polished steel with Knoll paper label to underside Height 28 x width 78 x depth 47 1/2 inches Estimate $1,500-2,See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin LaVerne, (American, 1908-1988; b.1936),Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1908-1988; b.1936) low table, c.1965 acid-etched and enameled patinated brass etched signature to top Height 17 x width 54 x depth 32 3/4 inches Estimate $3,000-5,00See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table, c. 1965 New YorkPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York acid etched brass and pewter, wood signed in cameo Philip+Kelvin Laverne 17 1/2 h x 40 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Horizon 50 Rolling LuggageOften SOLD OUT at LV ! Gorgeous Louis Vuitton Horizon 50 Rolling Luggage Monogram Suitcase. Meet the future of luxurious rolling luggage. Imagined by Marc Newson, widely acknowledged as the most influSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin LaVerne, (American, 1908-1988; b.1936),Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1908-1988; b.1936) Chan low table, c.1965 acid-etched and enameled patinated brass raised and etched signatures Height 17 1/2 x diameter 47 inches Estimate $ 3,000-5See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney ''A Bigger Book'' SignedDavid Hockney (b.1937 American) ''A Bigger Book'' 2016 Signed Limited Edition 28.25''x20''. A large 65 pound limited edition ink signed book numbered 5,025 out of a 10,000. Comes with a Marc Newson alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937), A "Creation of Man" coffee table, circa 1965; NewPhilip (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937)A "Creation of Man" coffee table, circa 1965; New York City, New YorkEtched signature to the tabletop: Philip-Kelvin LaVerne; further marked wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Mangematin (B. 1928) Bronze and Glass Oval TableMichel Mangematin (B. 1928) Bronze and Glass Oval Table. Elongated oval glass top on a bronze base. Circa 1965-1970. {Approximate dimensions: 13 1/2 high x 74 wide x 28 1/4 inches deep.}. Condition: LSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLouis Vuitton | 2022 Virgil Abloh Monogram Taurillon Leather SuitcaseUS$3,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
7 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 UntitledUS$400
1 hr Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963US$500