Sold2022A George III Giltwood MirrorA George III Giltwood Mirror Circa 1800 Height 70 x width 50 inches. Provenance: Sydney Brown, New York The Estate of David Easton Doyle, New York, 28 March 2007, Lot 383See Sold Price
Sold2021A HERIZ CARPET Northwest Persia, circa 1925A HERIZ CARPET Northwest Persia, circa 1925 dimensions approximately 11ft 7in x 9ft 9in (353cm x 297cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sotheby's, New York, 28 March 1989, Lot 190.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Daffodil" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Daffodil" Table Lamp leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1497. base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Ht. 28 in. Shade Dia. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chinese Yaozhou Persimmon Glaze Vase Song DySmall Chinese Yaozhou Persimmon Glaze Vase, Song Dynasty. Height 3 3/4 inches. From Sotheby's auction New York, Nevember 28 and 29, 1994 :ot 259.See Sold Price
Sold2024Swedish Rococo Gilt and Red Lacquer Tall Case Clocksecond half 18th century; the dial signed "Nils Berg / Stockholm" 91 x 25 x 9 1/2 in. (231.1 x 63.5 x 24.1 cm.) Provenance: Purchased Stair, New York, October 28, 2020See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Karp (American/New Jersey, b. 1953)Richard Karp (American/New Jersey, b. 1953) , "Untitled", 1973, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated en verso, "Parrish Art Museum, Southampton, New York, March 28 - May 14, 1978" exhibition label withSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD DUGMORE (AMERICAN, 1915-1996).Oil on canvas. "Untitled 15-P". 1959. Signed and dated lower right. Signed and dated verso. Manny Silverman Gallery label and stamp verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 28" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Heriz CarpetPersian Heriz Carpet 14 ft. 4 in. x 9 ft. 5 in. By repute, Kelly Kinzle, New Oxford, PA, September 28, 2002 ($12,500). European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chopard Happy Diamonds Ladies WatchChopard Happy Diamonds, Gold 750, 2 Brilliants 0.16 ct FC, 78 Diamonds 0.70 ct FC, 5 Brilliants 0.28 ct, brand new and unworn, including box and certificate. Retail price: 9.250 CHF.See Sold Price
Sold2022Centaur Tamed by Bacchus Large Grand Tour BronzeSculpture. A large and extremely well executed bronze. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 28.5" x 19" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Santa Anna DS - $500 Mortgage BondsAntonio Lopez de Santa AnnaNew York, NY, June 28, 1866(2) Santa Anna DS - $500 Mortgage BondsDSTwo $500 bond certificates signed by Antonio de Padua Mara Severino Lopez de Santa Anna during his exile.See Sold Price
Sold2023Strong Fire Arms Co, Brass Cannon w/Naval Carriage19th century Yacht Signal Cannon, Signed "MANF'D BY THE STRONG FIRE ARMS CO. NEW HAVEN CONN. S.A.". Brass tube in 10 gauge with breech loading mechanism and spring firing action with lanyard (lanyardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Style Burl Walnut Console TableA George III Style Burl Walnut Console Table G. Jetley, London, Circa 1910 Height 33 1/2 x width 93 x depth 28 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 29 March 2007, Lot 529See Sold Price
Sold2019A Strong Firearms Co. signal cannonThe brass cannon stamped on the barrel Strong Firearms, Pat. June 1883, New Haven, Conn. USA supported on a wheeled caisson. Length of barrel 28in. (72cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF EVEN ARM CHAIRS WITH NEW FABRIC C 1975.Pair of even arm chairs with new fabric C 1975. Ht: 28" Wd: 42" Dpth: 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MAIK (FRENCH, 1922-1993).Oil on canvas. "Lion". 1963. Signed and dated lower left. Signed and inscribed verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.75" high x 36.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017First printed plan of New Haven, showing Yale CollegeA plan of the town of New Haven : with all the buildings in 1748...William Lyon (fl. c. 1800-1806). Engraved map. New Haven: T. Kensett, 1806. 28 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches sheet. The Kensett map is the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Klipschorn Corner Horn Speakers,c.1967Pair of Klipschorn Corner Horn Speakers, c.1967, walnut, model no. K-B-WO, serial no. 2E433, verso label, all original paperwork includes catalogDimensions: 52"H x 31 1/2"W x 28"DFrom an Upstate New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022John J. Keal (American, 1919-1999) Modular Seating Unit, c. 1960 Brown Saltman, USAJohn J. Keal (American, 1919-1999) Modular Seating Unit, c. 1960 Brown Saltman, USA teak, new upholstery, brass hardware H 28 x W 108 x D 30 inches, adjustableSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MERKEL (AUSTRIAN, 1881-1976).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady. Signed lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 23.5" wideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity Auctions100% Genuine Real Snake Taxidermy Striking Eastern Diamondback Rattlesnake MountUS$250
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAmerican School (19th Century) American School 19th Century, FarmscapeUS$1,500
7 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Addressed from New York to Thomas Mifflin,US$2,500
20 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL LYRE BACK TILT TOP NEW YORK CANDLESTAND SCHOOL OF DUNCAN PHYFE 28 1/2" X 22" X 18"US$200(1 bid)