Sold2022Patrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) EditionPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) Edition 54/75 Signed Provenance: With the Fenton Gallery, Cork, label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CarborundumAbstract, signed lower right, on linen, numbered 19/25. 25 H X 24.5" (25.5" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract feathered forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract botanical forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract botanical forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - CharcoalAbstract botanical forms, on paper, signed lower right. 19 H X 25" W (19.75" X 25.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Scott (Irish, 1921-2014) - Mixed MediaAbstract, on paper, signed lower right. 24.75 H X 18.75" W (25.5" X 20"). As is."See Sold Price
Sold2024ODILE NOLL (1921-2014) Bowl carved macassar ebony, carved 'O. NOLL' on the undersideheight 3/4in...ODILE NOLL (1921-2014) Bowl carved macassar ebony, carved 'O. NOLL' on the underside height 3/4in (2cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm); depth 2 1/8in (5.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Patrick Seguin, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green PearsWilliam Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green Pears Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 52/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) "Two Green Pears"William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) "Two Green Pears" Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 61/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Provenance: Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014 California)"Laid Out Off Whiskey Creek" - Netarts Bay, Oregon (1972), hunter with geese in a snow flurry Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: David Hagerbaumer / 1983, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) AmericanDavid Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 29"inH x 41"in W with frame Known for: Waterfowl and wildlife in landscape, skyscape painting Biography: Born in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight "David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight " Watercolor on Paper ,Signed , measures 13 " x 16 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Mallards in Flight "David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight " Watercolor on Paper ,Signed , measures 13 " x 16 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2016Native Indian Red Macaw Feather Fan by Patrick ScottAmerican Indian Red Macaw Feather Fan by Patrick Scott (Dinah/Navajo) and 2 beaded handles, feathers and beadwork. 25 1/8" length without fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014 California)A group of five unframed etchings of birds Each: unframed etching on paper Each: signed in pencil in the margin lower right: David Hagerbaumer, numbered in pencil in the margin lower left: Artists ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACK MOULTHROP (AMERICAN, 1921- 2014) POTTERYLarge ceramic vessel with multiple design of cactus and shapes design. Dimensions: H 15" x W 21" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Awret (Israeli, 1921 - 2014), Woman with Dove,Irene Awret (Israeli, 1921 - 2014), Woman with Dove, terracotta tile, signed lower right "Awret", sight size 11 1/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 ANNALEE ST. PATRICK IRISH MOUSE DOLLS 6"LOT OF 3 ANNALEE ST. PATRICK IRISH MOUSE DOLLS-6" HEIGHT APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22824See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANNALEE ST. PATRICK IRISH DOLLS 6"PAIR OF ANNALEE ST. PATRICK IRISH DOLLS-6" HEIGHT APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22824See Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), Flushing Quail CoveyDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Flushing Quail Covey, 1982 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1982" lower left watercolor, 25 1/4 by 35 1/2 in. This grand-scale work, featuring the bold flush of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon PearsWilliam Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon Pears 1974. Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 5/85 (upper right). 11 x 15 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE"DAVID HAGERBAUMER (AMERICAN, 1921 - 2014) SPORTSMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE" - FRAMED - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - FROM THE ESTATE OF WES AND GLORIA JORDAN - FRAME 36 7/8" X 28 3/4", SITE 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Iwao Akiyama: Black Cat 1981 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1981, 1st edition, pencil signed, titled and numbered 111/150 by Iwao Akiyama SIZE IN INCHES: 11.75 x 17.75 inches IWAO AKIYAMA (1921-2014) was born in a small village in OitSee Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Gold Painting 486 Tempera, gold leaf and silver leaf on canvas, 122 x€0
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsIwao Akiyama: Arched Back 1994 1st Ed WoodblockUS$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsIwao Akiyama: Kokichi (Little Lucky) 1977 1st Ed WoodblockUS$650(2 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsTibbets and Van Kirk of the “Enola Gay” Sign WWII A11 Flying HelmetUS$150
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMembers of Enola Gay Crew Sign “First Atomic Strike Force” PoemUS$150
2024Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" Patrick Hunter's "Prayer Carrier" Framed Art printSee Sold Price
JG AutographsFarley Mowat - Canadian Writer and Environmentalist - Autographed First Day Postal CoverUS$10
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR - GETTYSBURG]. CDV of Colonel Patrick Kelly, commander of the famed Irish Brigade atUS$500
2 days LeftScott Daniel's Auction REAL Blackthorn Walking Cane : Vintage Authentic BlackthornUS$10(1 bid)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RA (1913 - 1989) Untitled (Thirty Five Artists) 1982 Lithograph in colours on wove p€0
BonhamsA pair of Irish cast silver candlesticks maker's mark probably T Walker, Dublin 1725 (2)£2,000
May 29Adam's AuctioneersPatrick Leonard HRHA (1918 - 2005) In the Mourne Mountains Oil on board, 46.5 x 61cm (18¼ x 24)€0
May 29Adam's AuctioneersPatrick O'Reilly (B.1957) Untitled Bronze, Edition 1/1, 43 x 6.5 x 22cm (17 x 2½ x 8¾) Sig€0