Sold2024'Pierre Dupuy, Garde de la Bibliothèque du Roi' by Jacques LubinContinental, 18th century likely. On wove paper, measures 8.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231782 SURGERY COURSE FULLY ILLUSTRATED in FRENCH antiquePierre Dionis / George de la Faye Cours d'operations de chirurgie demontrees au Jardin du Roi Paris, 1782 XXXII - 918 pp. - 5 lvs Illustrated with 2 fold-out plates, portrait, frontispiece, 14 out ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241661 ELZEVIR PRESS History of favorites by Pierre DUPUY antique[Pierre DUPUY] Histoire des plus illustres favoris anciens et modernes [...], avec un journal de ce qui s'est passé à la mort du maréchal d'Ancre [par Michel de Marillac]. History of the most illusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon ''Creation of The World'' Signed EtchingJacques Villon (1875-1963 French) ''La Creation du Monde'' (The Creation of the World) 1959 Etching 5.5''x7.25'' Impression. Published by Pierre de Tartas, Paris with blindstamp l.r. Pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi,Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi, au Prince de Galles, et aux ministres; avec une lettre à messieurs les Canadiens,. . . Une lettrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE 27/28 CHAGALL, MATISSE, MIRO`, GIACOMETTI andEdition de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1952. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 27-28, with lithographs by Chagall, Matisse,Edition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Nicolas Bellin MapsJacques Nicolas Bellin , "Plan de La Nouvelle Orleans" and "Carte des Embouchures du Mississipi", two hand-colored engraved maps, from Le Petit Atlas Maritime, 1764, 7 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed . ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cartel Clock Signed Lepaute Horloger du RoiGold gilt. A similar example to this clock may be found in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 100, 39 x 92 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FLORIDA] Le Roy de Floride. Paris: A Paris chez L'Armessin, Rue St Jacques a la Pomme d'Or, proche[FLORIDA] Le Roy de Floride. Paris: A Paris chez L'Armessin, Rue St Jacques a la Pomme d'Or, proche St Severin, Avec Privit, du Roy, circa 1680. Engraving by Nicolas de L'Armessin , 9 1/8 x 6 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyNicolas Delaunay (French, 1739-1792) Engraving on paper, "Le carquois epuise"US$120
3 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORKUS$240
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]US$10
Jun 10Winter Associates Hot air balloon etchings in pair of frames, six etchings after 18th C. originals matted and framedUS$75
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRevue Verve 27-28. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall, Matisse, and othersUS$1,200
3 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...US$80
4 days LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, FleursUS$500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...US$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre De Meuron; Jacques Herzog, 'Pipe Terra' floor lamp, 2005€600