Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field; see M&L 249)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vignette, from 'Petits Nus' from Ronsard (see Field 73-1; M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vignette, from 'Petits Nus' from Ronsard (see Field 73-1; see M&L 262)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus Ronsard, from Actes Nues The complete set of eight etc...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus Ronsard, from Actes Nues (Michler & Löpsinger 258-265) The complete set of eight etchings with hand-colouring, 1974, on Japan paper, with title, text inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Course"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Course" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, "Triomphe"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Triomphe" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph)" Framed Limited EditionLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel inSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Field 74-8-K; see M&L 675)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1974, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asideSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Centurion"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Centurion" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Le Picador"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Picador" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Poèmes illustrés Mao TSE-TOUNG, 1967, Ed. 324Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Poèmes de Mao-Tse-Toung (Field 67-1), 1967 The complete portfolio, comprising 8 etchings on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'Examplaire No. 219'See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies (Field 69-13-C), 1969 Etching with hand-coloring on japon nacré paper, signed in pencil and numbered XXXIX/C (the total edition was 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 3 signed Don Quixote EtchingsDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), 3 framed plates from Don Quixote Man of La Mancha, Le Legacy, 1980, including Don Quixote (The Dreamer), Le Legacy, and The Impossible Dream (Field, 80-1A, N, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Triomphe de l'AmourLithographs, both épreuve d’artiste edition 45/75The suite of two: Le Triomphe & Le Jegement, of young lovers with butterflies, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Elephants Elefantes Surrealism Landscape Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism elephants oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989),See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Surrealism Landscape Spanish Art Self Portrait Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism portrait oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), kSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" LithographUS$1
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
May 23Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus d 'Apollinaire (Field 72-4D; M&L 205)£550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus d 'Apollinaire (Field 72-4B; M&L 202)£600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le tournoi de Galore, from Le quête du Graal (Field 75-9G; M&L 780b)£650
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Velasquez 'Le reddition de Breda', from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf Malade, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1F;£650
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le nouveau doute de Dante 17 1/16 x 11 15/16 in (43.4 x 30.4 cm) ...US$32,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La coupe offerte, from Le Paradis Terrestre (Field 74-11D; M&L 707)£650
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Couples Nus, from Nudes (Field 70-8E; M&L 1376)£1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Vieil Hippie, from Hippies (Field 69-13A; M&L 384)£600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Sator, from Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis) (Field 69-1D; M&L 304b)£450
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Epitaphe de l'immortalité, from Dix recettes d'immortalité (Field£600