Sold2024Elsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador DaliElsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador Dali, 1939/1946, silver gelatin photograph, inscribed and signed in black and white ink "1939 Elsie et des enfants" and "To Salvador Dali! Souvenir d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAQUIN, Pauline Thibodeau (1952-)PAQUIN, Pauline Thibodeau (1952-) "On se prépare pour une belle promenade" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: P.T. Paquin Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos: 2002 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon - "Portrait d'une jeune fille" fromTitle: "Portrait d'une jeune fille" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prl'ouvrage. Artist: Jacques Villon Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich - "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" fromTitle: "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Mauchline Ware Souvenir ItemsTo include a pocket watch holder with image of "The Parade, Aberystwith", showing an image of the busy waterside promenade at Aberystwyth, Wales, and with velvet lined round niche for watch. Also inclSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: SouvenirsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Souvenirs Militaires De Victor Dupuy Chef D'escadrons De Hussards 1794-1816This lot contains a hardcover copy of Souvenirs Militaires De Victor Dupuy Chef D'escadrons De Hussards 1794-1816 Publiés avec une préface par Le Général Thoumas. This can be translateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait dArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: SouvenirsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Villon lithographJacques Villon (French 1875-1963)- ''Portrait dune jeune Fille'' (Ginestat & Pouillon App. 9)- lithograph in colors, numbered 415/800 in pencil, as published 'Souvenirs et Portraits d'Artistes' in 197See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) Nice, Promenade des Anglais oil on canvas** Hugues Claude Pissarrob.1935 (French)Nice, Promenade des Anglaisoil on canvas91x117 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), "Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830, Oil on canvasAttributed to Eugene Delacroix(1798-1863)"Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830Oil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned; titled and dated on a label affixed to the stretcher22" H xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une FemmeUS$1
45 mins LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"US$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)US$25,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook andUS$700
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed FramedUS$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$80,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La SuiteUS$3,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paperUS$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing onUS$30,000
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsHermes Promenade Fabourg Coffee Mugs, New in Original Box, Set of 3US$190(3 bids)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art PaUS$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Sunday Promenade (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from theUS$1,000