Sold2023(2) CONTINENTAL RELIGIOUS METAL HOLY WATER FONTS(lot of 2) Continental metal, marble, and velvet upholstered holy water fonts, including: (1) having shaped onyx backplate, with bronze profile in relief inscribed Virgo, marked "Vierge Au Lys (VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exhibition plaque, 1920sGabriel Argy-Rousseau. Exhibition plaque, 1920s. 6.5 x 11.8 cm. Pate de verre, translucid gather. Textured inscription: LES PATES de VERRE d'ARGY-ROUSSEAU.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French iron fleur de lys plaquesPair of French iron fleur de lys plaques. 9"h x 7 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO VICTORIAN BRASS MOUNTED BURLWOOD BOXES, ONE BYTWO VICTORIAN BRASS MOUNTED BURLWOOD BOXES, ONE BY TAHAN OF PARIS, SIGNED, 19TH CENTURY, one of miniature suitcase form with a rectangular hinged lid centering an engraved fleur-de-lys plaque within rSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO VICTORIAN BRASS MOUNTED BURLWOOD BOXES, ONE BYTWO VICTORIAN BRASS MOUNTED BURLWOOD BOXES, ONE BY TAHAN OF PARIS, SIGNED, 19TH CENTURY, one of miniature suitcase form with a rectangular hinged lid centering an engraved fleur-de-lys plaque within rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce 18th century medical workHeading: Author: Reviere, Davach de la Title: Le Miroir des Urines par Lesquels on Voit... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Cavelier au Lys d'Or, et al Date Published: 1752 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleAMITABHA, les mains jointes sur les genoux, portant le vêtement monastique Socle lotiforme Plaque au-dessous gravée d'un vajra Bronze doré et patiné H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRONZE PLAQUE FOR ALBERT M. GREENFIELD & CO OF PHILADELPHIA. C 1920S.Vintage bronze plaque for Albert M. Greenfield & Co of Philadelphia. C 1920s. Plaque reads "This Building under the Management of Albert M. Greenfield & Co, Walnut & Juniper Sts." Ht: 10" Wd: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine - Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys - XXMadeleine (XX) Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys (XX) Description (FR): Encre sur papier. Très belle reproduction d'une toile classique de Louis Icart. Description (EN): Ink on paper. Beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de maillons arrondis disposés en gradation, au centre une plaque octogonale pavée de diamants centrée d'une émeraude cabochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bach (1884-1957)A bronze wall mirror Circa 1920s Stamped plaque on verso With scrolled foliate designs, grapes, and bird heads 56" H x 30" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold20232 French Painted Oak Wall Plaque Sconces c.1920's2 French Painted Oak Wall Plaque Sconces c.1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali, Salvador - The Joy of the Blessed ParadiseDali, Salvador (1904-1989) The Joy of the Blessed Paradise Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque Certificat au dos Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide De Ranieri (1865-C.1929) "Chien Au Repos" Pewter SculptureDESCRIPTION: Pewter sculpture after "Chien Au Repos" by Aristide De Ranieri depicting a seated dog panting on a platform. Mounted on black marble base bearing a plaque: "CHIEN AU REPOS Par A. de RanieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Carved Wood and Painted Toy BoatsFour Carved Wood and Painted Toy Boats 20th Century comprising three barges and a hull, together with two wooden oars. one with plaque for Au Nain Bleu. Length of longest 18 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM MARCZNSKI "AU ROULETTE" PASTEL SIGNED 1920SADAM MARCZNSKI "AU ROULETTE" PASTEL SIGNED MEASURES APPROX 11" X 15" + 5 1/2" FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Sudre (1870-1962): Mercurypatinated bronze, mounted to a marble plinth; signed in casting, foundry seal "Bronze Guaranti au Titre Paris"; with plaque to plinth inscribed "Prix de Concours / Ecole des Beaux Arts Paris" 12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Rousseau French Gilt Metal "Blacksmith" LampFrench gilt-painted spelter electrified lamp sculpture of "La Veillee du Forgeron" (The Watch of the Blacksmith), vintage 1920s, with identifying plaque on front of base. Original lamp: 17.25" H X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020BRIQUET ST DUPONT/ST DUPONT LIGHTERDescription Française: BRIQUET ST DUPONT Briquet d'orfèvrerie au gaz butane en plaqué or dans sa boite originale Poids: 82,45 grammes English Description: ST DUPONT LIGHTER Gold platedSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIO KILENYI (HUNGARIAN / AMERICAN, 1885 - 1959)Untitled (lady with a dog.) C.1920's/30's. Bronze plaque, signed lower left side. Dimensions: H 10" x W 4.5" x D 1" Condition: Some scratches, scuff marks, and spots to the surface.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, plate initialed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 9"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIO KILENYI (HUNGARIAN / AMERICAN, 1885 - 1959)Untitled (female playing a piano.) C.1920's/30's. Bronze plaque, signed lower right side. Dimensions: H 6.25" x W 8.5" x D 0.25" Condition: Some scratches and scuff marks to the surface.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Paying & Receiving" Bronze Plaque Sign 15 x 3US$5
Nov 03A-1 AuctionStarabilias BEATLES Framed Autographed Album, Photo and Plaque with COAUS$400(7 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara SaxUS$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & KelvinUS$25(3 bids)