Sold2024William Crozier (1930 - 2011) ScotlandWilliam Crozier (1930 - 2011) Scotland Gouache on Paper Measure 22 1/2"in H x 17"in W and 28 1/4"in H x 22 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Abstract landscape, still life and figure painting Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2021William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm"William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm". Abstract, Oil on canvas. Signed, Titled and dated on verso. Well Listed Artist. Size: 18x24. ASKart: William Crozier (1930 - 2011) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Williams (Irish, 1846-1930)The Castle Rock,Alexander Williams (Irish, 1846-1930)The Castle Rock, Lake Hotel, Killarney watercolor on paper signed (lower right) and titled (verso) 7 ½ x 14 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of StewartSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) BORMESWILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) BORMES Signed, inscribed on the backboard, oil on board(36cm x 46cm (14in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) A CHURCH IN FLORENCEWILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930) A CHURCH IN FLORENCE Signed, watercolour on buff paper(34.5cm x 27cm (13.5in x 10.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Grant Speed (American, 1930-2011), bronze sculptureGrant Speed (American, 1930-2011), bronze sculpture bucking horse and rider, bronze mounted on stone base, signed "U G Speed", 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIZABETH GURRIER (AMERICAN 1930-2011), EMBROIDEREDELIZABETH GURRIER (AMERICAN 1930-2011), EMBROIDERED CLOTH, THE THREE GRACES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 12"; WIDTH 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Crozier.Born in Edinburgh, Crozier studied at Edinburgh College of Art, a friend and fellowWilliam Crozier.Born in Edinburgh, Crozier studied at Edinburgh College of Art, a friend and fellow student of Anne Redpath ,was an Irish-Scots still-life and landscape artist based in Hampshire, EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Stewart Signed Photo [Beckett COA]Elaine Stewart (American Actress 1930-2011) black and white photo on a 10 in. x 8 in. sheet. The image was taken in 1959. Beckett Certificate of Authenticity number - BA91841. Provenance: William EmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albany Wiseman (1930-2021), Watercolour, Drimoleague, County Cork, Ireland, An Irish street scene.Albany Wiseman (1930-2021), Watercolour, Drimoleague, County Cork, Ireland, An Irish street scene. Signed, titled and dated 2011 lower right. Approx. 15 1/2" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vernon George Broe (1930 - 2011). Figures At Beach.Oil on board, 14 x 18 inches, signed lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Vernon Broe, Richmond, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE BORDENAVE (FRENCH, 1900-1969).'Village de Haute, Provence'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of an Astoria, NY collection. Dimensions: 18" h x 21.75" w. Frame: 27.75" h x 31.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tokio Miyashita Flower Still Life in a VaseMiyashita, Tokio (Japanese, 1930-2011), Flower Still Life in a Vase, color etching, 14.5 x 10.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 1/50, framed measuring 25 x 20.25 inches, Provenance: The Tori ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Speed (American, 1930-2011) Testin' the WindGrant Speed (American, 1930-2011) Testin' the Wind, bronze, edition 37/50, signed G Speed (base) overall height 6 3/4 x length 6 1/2 x depth 3 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Kubik, Winter Landscape, PastelKamil Kubik (American. 1930-2011), winter landscape, pastel, signed lower right, 25" h x 19 1/4" w (view), 35 1/2" h x 29 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: from a New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kubik, Garden Scene, PastelKamil Kubik (American, 1930-2011), garden scene with buildings, pastel, signed lower right and dated 1975, 19 1/4" h x 24 3/4" w (view), 29" h x 34" w (frame). Provenance: from a New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tokio Miyashita Flower Still Life in a MugMiyashita, Tokio (Japanese, 1930-2011), Flower Still Life in a Mug, color etching, 14.5 x 11 inches, pencil signed and numbered 1/50, framed measuring 23 x 18.5 inches, Provenance: The Tori CollectionSee Sold Price
2024WILLIAM MULREADY (Irish, 1786-1863)Love and devotion Oil on panel Signed bottom rightH. 19" W. 16" Provenance: Galerie Bernard Desroches (Montreal)See Sold Price
Sold2020Irish William IV Period John Pittar Serving SpoonIrish sterling silver serving spoon, Dublin, circa 1830. Hallmarks to underside. 12 3/4"L, 4.15 ozt. Provenance: Dr. Richard L. Rasner, purchased from James Robinson Inc. New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024(ATTR) WILLIAM MULREADY (Irish, 1786-1863)Head of Child Watercolor on paper h. 2-3/8 w. 2-1/4 in. (sight) Unsigned, information from old label from previous frame attached on verso overall: 11-1/8 x 10-3/4 in. (frame) Provenance: By descent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Conor, Exercising the GreyhoundsWilliam Conor (Irish, 1881-1968, RUA, RHA) crayon and oil on paper painting depicting a woman and two men walking greyhound dogs. Two signatures, one in the lower left margin and the other 5" above thSee Sold Price
BonhamsWilliam Jones (active Ireland circa 1726-1747) Fortune telling, or casting the coffee grounds fr...£2,000
BonhamsWilliam Jones (active Ireland circa 1726-1747) A group of ladies gathered at a table with a fort...£2,600
414 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF SIX WILLIAM IV IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by Richard Gard, Dublin 1834,€300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Harold Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011), Two PheasantsUS$1,200
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35034: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) A VillUS$1,500
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35035: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) SunshiUS$1,500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London, 1930, illustratedUS$50(1 bid)