Sold2016(10) Stoneware Pottery Beer Bottles(10) Stoneware Pottery Bottles in various sizes and colors. Makers inlcude Lee & Green Limited Brewed Ginger Beer bottle, Sleaford Boston, Spalding Borne. Also, Henry Schinz Bottling Co. Milwaukee; J.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pottery Water Bottle, 4 Effigy Pottery FiguresPottery Water Bottle, 4 Effigy Pottery Figures 6 x 10 Pottery Water Bottle, 4 Effigy Pottery Figures, MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moche Style Crab Pottery Bottle.Moche Style Crab Pottery Bottle. Size 10 1/4 inches high. Large pottery bottle with Crab. Not ancient. Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ,. acquired 1950's to early 2000s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Della Robinson (New Orleans), "Bottle Form Pottery Vase," H.- 10 1/4 in., Dia.- 6 in.Della Robinson (New Orleans), "Bottle Form Pottery Vase," marked "Enid," on the underside, "DR," with a sailing ship mark, H.- 10 1/4 in., Dia.- 6 in. Provenance: Property from a Gentleman AntiquarianSee Sold Price
Sold2016LYMAN FENTON & CO. BENNINGTON POTTERY BOTTLESLYMAN, FENTON & CO., BENNINGTON POTTERY COACHMAN BOTTLES, C.1850, TWO PIECES, H 10":Includes two figural coachman bottles in a mottled brown glaze; each is impressed with maker's mark at the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese pottery Bottle Vase - Shishi19th cen, small chip on the top rim, 10"ht, shishi sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Counts Pottery Vase(American, 1934?2000) art pottery bottle vase, incised lines and brushwork, signed "Charles Counts", 13-3/8 x 10-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Rude Osolnik, Berea, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR VAZQUEZ (B.1933) TONALA POTTERY VASEFolk art pottery bottle-form vase, signed underfoot S (Salvador Vazquez Carmona, Tonala, Jalisco, Mexico, b.1933), glazed circular reserves with birds and floral branches, approx 13.5"h, 10.25"w, 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 6 Byzantine Pilgrim BottlesHoly Land; c. 6th century AD. Group of 6 pottery pilgrim bottles. Each with figural decoration on at least one side. One with Greek script on one side. Largest 4 - 1/8" (10.5 cm). Provenance: The JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH CAROLINA POTTERY / STONEWARE RING BOTTLE / FLASK,salt-glazed, having applied neck with angled mouth. Moore County, NC. 19th century. 10 1/2" D, 12 3/8" D with spout.Provenance: From the Eddie Tatum estate collection, Winston-Salem, NC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Langyao Green Glazed Bottle VaseAntique Chinese ceramic pottery vase of bottle form with langyao crackle glaze in a vibrant apple green, with an old Sotheby's sticker to the underside. 16.75" H x 10" diameter at widest. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty (1368–1644) Pottery AttendantChinese Ming Dynasty (1368–1644) Pottery Attendant Figure/Bottle with removable head and pigment. Unsigned. Good Antique Condition with Fitted Box. Measures 10-3/4 Inches Tall and 3-3/4 Wide. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Celadon Glazed Ceramic VaseAntique Korean celadon-glazed pottery vase of bottle form with embedded lotus flower designs. 10.25" H x 5" diameter. Previous restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burmantofts Pottery Dimpled Polychrome VaseBurmantofts pottery art dimpled bottle-neck vase with polychrome glaze in shades of green, yellow, and red. Base with chop mark / 78 / DH. 10" H x 5" diameter. Crazing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Jars, Beer Bottles15 Tobacco Jars & Pottery Beer BottlesLargest 10.25" HProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold202210 PCS. ASSORTED CHINESE PORCELAIN, ETC.10 PC. ASSORTED CHINESE PORCELAIN, ETC. Lot of assorted Chinese porcelain and pottery, etc. Includes a Kangxi bottle vase (chipped on foot and top cut down), a 6" tall blue and white flower pot, an 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Moerlein-Gerst Brewing Co. Stoneware BottlesFour Moerlein-Gerst Brewing Co. Stoneware Bottles Nashville, Tennessee, Circa 1890 two with Port Dundas Pottery stamp. Height of largest 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Christian Moerlein Brewing Co. Stoneware BottlesSeven Christian Moerlein Brewing Co. Stoneware Bottles Cincinnati, Ohio, Late 19th Century three with Port Dundas Pottery stamp. Height of largest 10 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Pottery Co. group of 2Roseville Pottery Co. Futura vases, two: Ball Bottle, shape number 384-8 and Christmas Tree, shape number 390-10 Zanesville, Ohio matte glazed ceramic unmarked taller: 4 3/4"dia x 10 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Roseville Futura VasesThree Roseville Futura VasesAmerican, circa 1930. Roseville art pottery, including Emerald, The Flame, and Ball Bottle.Max Ht. 10 in.Private Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Japanese Studio PotteryThree pieces of Japanese studio pottery to include a green-glazed sake bottle; a brown-glazed vessel, and a flambé-glazed tubular vase, signed on base, attributed to Shuntei? Tallest: 10-3/4in tallSee Sold Price
Sold201510 1/4" H. Compound Stirrup Bottle. Pictured in10 1/4" H. Compound Stirrup Bottle. Knappenberger Site. Mississippi Co, AR. Stirrup reattached, otherwise solid. Well pictured in Ancient Indian Pottery (p89, f207) and WW#5 (p81). HathcockSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF SAWANKHALOK, THAILAND POTTERYThree: One bottle-form vase with flared mouth, one duck-form kendi, one two-handled ovoid bottle, Sawankhalok, Thailand, 15th c. Vase: 10" x 5" dia.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 3 Scandinavian Art Pottery Vases. 1) UPSALA EKEBY Striped Tall Neck Bottle form Vase. 1)US$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection Pottery Figural TV Lamps; Cat, Dog Collectibles. 1) Sailboat Lamp with Chrome metal sailsUS$50
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(10) Bottles French Hill Grand Reserve Barbera 2002US$50
BonhamsChâteau Talbot 1978 (1) Château Talbot 1979, St Julien 4me Cru Classé (5) Châ...£440
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsGEARBOX 1930'S COCA-COLA BOTTLING PRESSED STEEL TRUCK COMPLETE W/ 10 MINI BOTTLESUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROSEVILLE MAGNOLIA 449-10 ART POTTERY BOWL, ORANGE Roseville Magnolia Art Pottery bowl numberUS$10