Sold2023Revue d'Art - 2 issues of the Art Review XX e siecle, Paris : March 1938 & May-June 1938XX e siecle, Paris 19382 issues of the Art Review XX e siecle, Paris : March 1938 & May-June 1938The Art Review XXe siecle was created and published by Gualtiero di San Lazzaro, Journalist, art critiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to William Glackens (Am. 1870-1938), Riverside, Oil on canvas, framedAttributed to William Glackens (Am. 1870-1938) Riverside Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l., "114 E 66th St NY" incised on frame verso 17 7/8" x 24" actual, 24 7/16" x 30 1/4" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Daussin (1953)Boat, 2001 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento. Etichetta didascalica con firma del fotografo e tiratura 2/12 al verso cm 57 x 80 Notes:Gelatin silver print. Caption label signed by the photographer aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Daussin (1953)Fesses, 2007 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento. Etichetta didascalica con firma del fotografo e tiratura 2/12 al verso cm 57 x 72 Notes:Gelatin silver print. Caption label signed by the photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Ca A, 1976Litografia a colori stampata su carta Giappone dalla cartella '5 Lithographies'; Dimensioni foglio 56 x 76 cm; Tiratura 99 + XX E.A.; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; StampatoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Officer’s Small Sword.Having a 33-1/2" 17th century straight blade of diamond section. Lower portion with single median fuller. Both sides with stamped legend: XX E N T O L E D O XX. Double clamshell guards pierced with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) - Tardieulithograph printed in colours, 1990, signed and dated in pencil, numbered XVII/XX E.A., on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 650 x 500 mm (25 1/2 x 19 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Belloni e (XX) Gemma Skoff (XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET WOODEN STRUCTURE ; MOBILE TOTEM GIRArturo Belloni e(XX)Gemma Skoff(XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE MOBILE TOTEM GIREVOLEstruttura in legno e rivestimento interno in velluto rossoProduzione Italia, 1965 circacm H340xL80XP8See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOPUmberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOP TOILETTE in legno, specchio, piano in marmo Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cm H191xL207xP47See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, L'ame du Tarot de Theleme, 1994Cartella contenente cinque acqueforti acquetinte; Tiratura 100 + XX + 20 E.A.; DImensioni foglio ; Dimensioni immagine; Ogni acquaforte è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Ogni acquaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Levi's 501xx vintage jeansCirca 1947, original leather Levi Strauss & Co. tag with red XX, ''Big 'E''' red rear tab, button fly, 32'' waist, 28.5'' inseam, 40.25'' outseam, est: $200/400 Provenance: Estate of Andrew F. ChandleSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "THE STUDENT: HOMAGE TO PICASSO" - Signed etchingDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "THE STUDENT: HOMAGE TO PICASSO" (From the 69-part portfolio "Hommage à Picasso")Year: 1973Etching on wove paperDimensions: 75.5x56.5 cmSigned and dated, E.A. XX/15, artist�See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di sculture in ferro raffigurantiCoppia di sculture in ferro raffiguranti guerrieri in ferro, inizi sec. XX (difetti e mancanze) h.tot cm.210 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchBACCHANTE (E.114), 1988, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 311/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion & Seven Arts, overall 21 ¼ x 6 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Quattordici statuine in porcellanaLotto di quattordici statuine in porcellana policroma. Soggetti e manifatture diverse del XIX e XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Etching with Mixed Media Collage "Liquid & Gaseous Television" from "Imaginations & Objects of The Future" Series. Hand Signed, Numbered "E.A. XX/XXV", and InscribSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano Di Romagna 1926)Cronaca 3 - Ugo Mulas, 1976 acquaforte a rilievo, es. 15/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. e XX ess. P.A.), cm 100 x 70 (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra Stampatore ed editore 2RC, Roma Chronacle 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Lucioni 3 etchingsLuigi Lucioni (American 1900-1988)- ''Sunlight Through Clouds'' (Embury 87); ''Steeple in the Mountains'' (E. 98); ''The Three Graces'' (E. 114)- 3 etchings, 1944, 1946, 1950, each signed in pencil, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO E. GENAZZIcomposto da quattro cesti ed un vaso decorati a trompe l'oeil- usure Vaso, alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 2850 AN ITALIAN SILVER SET, MILAN. 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF E. GENAZZI- WEARS (5)See Sold Price
Sold2018LAMPADARIO IN METALLO DORATO E VETRO, XX SECOLOdi gusto Impero, a cestello con sei luci su bracci a voluta, ornato e percorso da fili di perle e pendenti a goccia- usure, rotture, mancanze, elettrificato Alt. cm 120, diam. cm 70 A GLASS AND GILT MSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIO DI ORECCHINI PENDENTI CON ZAFFIRI E DIAMANTI, XXdecorati con elementi circolari traforati decorati con diamanti vecchio taglio e piccoli zaffiri trattati Peso g 4,00 circa A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS, 20TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017SPECCHIERA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO, XX SECOLOdi gusto neoclassico, impianto ovale, cimata da vaso fiorito entro grandi volute vegetali terminanti con drappi, alla base cartiglio fogliato con due luci su braccetti arcuati con paralume in stoffa-See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO E METALLO, XX SECOLOcomposto da due rinfrescatoi, una fiasca in vetro e argento ed una bottiglia in metallo- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 18- peso totale gr 1600 A LOT OF SILVER AND METAL OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da tavolo in bamboo e juta. XX secoloFusto e base con fondo a specchio, W. 35 - D. 35 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. PASCOLI. Il corpo umano o breve storia dove con nuovo metodo si descrivono in compendio€300