Sold2022A. Stowell & Co. 12 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks(12) sterling forks monogrammed, 24.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 12: Sterling Silver Forks.Lot includes: French renaissance pattern with pierced work; Kirk with floral motif; sardine fork by Baker Manchester with enamel work; sardine fork by Eldridge (wide fork); D & H with cherub in boat aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Forks in Case12 Gorham sterling silver shrimp forks with Chinese sage and faux bamboo handles. 7.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201516 TROY OZS., GROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKSGROUP OF 12 STERLING SILVER FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "T"; 7" LONG, 16 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold201512 Sterling Seafood Forks12 Sterling Seafood Forks, marked M.S. Smith, monogrammed B" on underside, gold wash on tines, 4 toz"See Sold Price
Sold201712 Sterling Silver Forks and Knives. 10 oztGroup of 12 sterling silver forks and knives. 10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Sterling Flatware, Partial Set.Tiffany Group, 12 Sterling Dinner Forks and 5 Cream Soup Spoons, Plus 1 Butter Knife. All Marked Tiffany. Weight - 1224 g. Condition: Very Fine, expected wear from age. Dimension: Length-8" dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling "Old Master" Dinner ForksSet of 12 sterling dinner forks with no monograms. Stamped "TOWLE STERLING" and "Old Master". Excellent condition with light normal signs of use. 734 total grams approx. 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Harrison Bros & Howson, SheffieldSet of 12 sterling silver forks and knives with mother-of-pearls handle. Hallmarks: Harrison Bros & Howson, Angleterre, Sheffield, 1875. Total approximative weight with mother-of-pearls handle : 1039.See Sold Price
Sold201714 pieces of Gorham Stasbourg Sterling12 Sterling seafood forks, Salad set approx 11 Troy oz Seafood forks, 5.5" Serving Pieces approx 8"See Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling Grande Baroque Cocktail Forks12 sterling cocktail forks Grande Baroque pattern by Wallace, measure 5.5"L. Total weight 270 grams. Condition report: light surface wear and scratches from use, see photos. Please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Holland sterling and porcelain dessert setHenry Holland sterling and porcelain dessert set, c. 1872, London, (12) sterling dessert forks and (11) sterling dessert knives, each hallmarked, with hand painted figural and floral handles, porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Sterling Chased Dessert ForksSet of (12) sterling dessert forks, heavily chased, monogrammed. Approximately 9.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: The Collection of Ethel DuPont, Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Sterling Small ForksSet of (12) sterling small forks. Approximately 6.6 troy oz TW. Provenance: The Collection of Ethel DuPont, Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be madeSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Buccellati Sterling Fish Forks in Rigato12 Buccellati sterling silver fish forks in Rigato, Issued 1970. Ribbed texture to the handles with a decorated trim to the finial. Marked Buccellati sterling to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Forks, 20 OZT(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Forks, "Acorn" Pattern, marked on handles, 20 OZT.Approx Weight: 19.440 oztSize: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Forks, 23 OZT(12) Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Forks,"Acorn" Pattern, 23 OZT. Marked on handles. Approx Weight: 23.370 oztSize: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER STRAWBERRY FORKS 19th cTwelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver 1893 Canterbury Strawberry Forks. Each 5 1/4" Approximate Silver Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and Mrs. ThayerSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" FORKS GORHAMTwelve (12) American Sterling Silver Forks in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, 7 with no monograms and 5 monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate silver weight 550 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Tane Sterling Silver Forks Mexico CityCirca late 20th century twelve heavy sterling silver forks from Tane Orfebres of Mexico City. Marked as shown.Each fork measures 7". The entire set measures 719 grams. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping AvaiSee Sold Price
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers140 Pc International Sterlin140 Pc International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Dinner Size FlatwareUS$3,500
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 Pieces Art Deco 5.5 InchesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt American Victorian Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 Pieces 6.375inUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 Pieces 6.625 Inches InternationalUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 Pieces Art Deco 5.5 InchesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Castilian Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 Pieces 6.625 InchesUS$10