Sold202414K GOLD FILLED COLUMBUS WATCH CO POCKET WATCHColumbus Watch Co. Columbus, Ohio pocketwatch with hand chased 14KT yellow gold filled Dueber case. Measures 2 1/8" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold202214K ELGIN GOLD QUARTZ H/C POCKET WATCH W/CHAIN, CIRCA 1893.14k yellow gold Elgin National Watch Co., Elgin, Illinois , Grade 27, Model 2, heavy Box-Hinge Hunter Cased Pocket Watch, Circa 1893. Movement marked "B.W. Raymond", #4695875, 18s, 15 jewels. BeautifuSee Sold Price
Sold202214K MULTI-COLOR GOLD ELGIN SIZE 18 H/C POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1893.14K Yellow Gold Elgin Nat'l Watch Co., Elgin, Illinois, Grade 125, Model 3, Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1893. Movement #4690404, 18s, 17 jewels. Beautifully hand engraved case decorated with multiSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM ENGRAVED H/C POCKET WATCH.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1893. 51mm Keystone hunting case marked "14K U.S. Assay." Model 1888, grade 24, 16s, 11j movement #5913754. Beautifully hand engraSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLUMBUS WATCH CO. 1892 POCKET WATCHColumbus Watch Company Pocket Watch c. 1892. Full plate, 18 sz, double sunk porcelain face, etched hunter case, running. Serial #318518, Fahys 14k Monarch Case (This is heavy Gold Plate). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Columbus Green Patent 14k Gold Pocket WatchColumbus Watch Co., United States. One "Green Patent" pocket watch. 14k yellow gold hunter case with ornate engraving including cartouche with coastal castle scene on back case. White dial mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Columbus Watch Co Pocket WatchAntique Columbus Watch Co. Tri-Color Engraved 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Hunter-case marked Dueber 14K special and numbered 2591764. Makers mark and Roman numerals on enamel dial. Makers markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14K Gold Elgin Ladies Pocket Watch14k Gold Elgin ladies pocketwatch marked W.W.C. Co. warranted 14k U.S. Assay, with inscription dated Christmas 1893, appears tos be running very well, approx 38.89 DWT, from the York County PA StrathmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co., Gold pocket watch with watch fobTiffany & Co. Gold pocket watch with watch fob Comprising a pocket watch by Tiffany & Co. c. 1893, together with a gold mesh watch fob 18k and 14k yellow gold Pocket watch 1.25 x 0.75 in, watch fob apSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN AMERICAN WALTHAM 14K GOLD AND ENAMEL HUNTER CASEAN AMERICAN WALTHAM 14K GOLD AND ENAMEL HUNTER CASE KEYLESS LEVER POCKET WATCH AND CHAIN, APPLETON, TRACY & CO. MODEL, MOVEMENT NO. 6'534'513, CASE NO. 41'979, CIRCA 1893 size 18 gilt full plate jewelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 14K GOLD HAMPDEN WATCH CO. POCKET WATCH, 137gA14k yellow gold open-face pocket watch by Hampden Watch Company. Marked 14k, A.W.C. CO, 12869. Circa early 20th century. In fitted cloche.L. 7.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold202014k Gold American Watch Co. Pocket Watch53 mm diameter engraved hunter's case 85 dwt gross with a gold filled watch fob, 15" longSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD INTERNATIONAL WATCH CO POCKET WATCH14k yellow gold International Watch Co. hunt case pocket watch. Marked Probus Scafusia IWC and numbered 515566 on movement. Numbered 566464 on case, International Watch Co porcelain dial. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold American Waltham Watch Co Pocket Watch55 mm engraved two-tone gold case with bird 97.3 dwt grossSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD ILLINOIS WATCH CO. H/C POCKET WATCH & ROPE CHAIN.Illinois Watch Co, Springfield, Illinois, 14k yellow gold hunting case pocket watch, circa 1884. Model 2, grade 151, 8s, 7j lever-set movement #526725. Case marked "Warranted 14k U.S. Assay". IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold201614K GOLD ELGIN NATIONAL WATCH CO POCKET WATCHBeautiful hunter's case with rose, yellow and white gold basket weave front and back lids. Monogrammed shield and foliated engraved sides. 1 3/8 inch dial.See Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold American Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch14k yellow gold American Waltham Watch Co. pocket watch, stamped 14k, 34596, movement no. 6028528. [2" Diam.]. Small dent to back of case, light scratches on gold, glass scratched.See Sold Price
Sold202214K Rose Gold Am Watch Co Pocket WatchEngine turned and engraved hunter case with monogrammed front cover. White single sunk dial with black Roman numerals, and blue spade hands. Side stem wind, lever set. Polished cuvette. Currently runnSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 1414K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 14K Assay. C.W. MFG. Co. 721113 Dimensions: Height: 2 inches, Width: 1.25 inches, Depth: .5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold201614K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO. POCKET WATCHBright cut and jeweled hunter's case, "Ella" inscribed on back lid. Velvet lined Waltham box not original to watch. Dial 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tested 14K GOLD ELGIN National Watch Co Pocket Watch in Original Case - WorksTested 14K GOLD ELGIN National Watch Co Pocket Watch in Original Case. Works. Note: no crystal face covering. size watch 2 1/8 in. x 2 3/4 in. ; case 3 1/4 in. x 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Elgin Pocket Watch 50mm14K Gold Elgin National Watch Co. Pocket Watch 50mm. Serial number: 15008204. In good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold202114k Gold Erotica American Waltham Watch Co Pocket Watch14k Gold Erotica American Waltham Watch Co Pocket WatchSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:US$110(5 bids)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique 14K Gold John B.Varick Co, Swiss Made Pocket Watch with 15 JewelsUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1893 Elgin National Watch Company Pocket Watch in 14k Gold Filled Watch Case Made by B & B Royal 20US$25(3 bids)
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 GramUS$3,200