Sold2016Finè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Graziano detto Ciccio NapoletanoBattaglia con presa di una città fortificata Olio su tela cm 118x172See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) UnaFRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) Una credenza, anni '40. Legno di ciliegio, legno impiallacciato in ciliegio, interni in noce. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 160 (h) x 230 x 45. A storage unit, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO FRANCESCO BEAUMONT (bottega di)(Torino, 1694 - 1766) Il capo di Pompeo presentato a Cesare Olio su tela, cm 57X38,5 Claudio Francesco Beaumont svolse la sua prima formazione nella capitale sabauda, ispirandosi ai maestri della precSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in EgittoFrancesco Saverio Grue (Castelli, 1720 - Castelli, 1755) Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in Egitto cm 24,5x31In cornice in legno non coevaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt yellow gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. No. 641864. Diameter: 36 mm. White dial18 kt yellow gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. No. 641864. Diameter: 36 mm. White dial with stroke numeration applied in gold, as well as the hands, central seconds hand, calendar window atSee Sold Price
Sold2023CERTIFIED 1.02 CTW D/VS1 ROUND DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING ICERTIFIED 1.02 CTW D/VS1 ROUND DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING IN 14K YELLOW GOLD -- CERTIFIED 1.02 CTW D/VS1 ROUND DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING IN 14K YELLOW GOLD #UPD24974v5See Sold Price
Sold2015FINN JUHL Lounge chairFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Lounge chair, Denmark, 1960 Teak, upholstery Branded manufacturer mark 29" x 20 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegiblyFull title: A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegibly signed, dated 1881 Description: H 136 cm (excl. the dried flowers) About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE JUST ladies' wristwatchSelf-winding movement. Case and bracelet in 18kt yellow gold. Diameter: 26 mm. Gold-plated dial with gold-plated numerals and hands, central seconds, calendar window at 3 o'clock. President bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY COMMODEFrench Empire style marble-top mahogany commode, 19th c., having brass accents, three drawers flanked at each side by columns, rising on turned supports, marble top with staining, small chips along baSee Sold Price
7 days LeftForum AuctionsCattani da Diecetto (Francesco) La Vita dell'Immaculata et Gloriosissima Sempre Vergine Santa£120
Jun 27NY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURYUS$100
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELDUS$100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.€3,750
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Two vases model 4112 and 4110 of the series "Corrosi".€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Vase of the series "Veronese". Execution by Venini,,€600
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAttributed to Giovanni Francesco Pieri (Italian, 1699-1773) Polychrome Wax ReliefUS$300
3 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Spanish ? Jesus Disciple Francesco Curia Wax Collectors SealUS$1,000
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAttributed to Giovanni Francesco Pieri (Italian, 1699-1773) Polychrome Wax ReliefUS$300
50 Lots AwayThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fonte Meo Italian Poster by Francesco Nonni c1910 - Mineral WaterUS$4,000