Sold20209 PC BLEEDING HEART EAPG 19th cNine Pieces of 19th c. King & Son, Pittsburgh or Boston Sandwich EAPG Bleeding Heart Glass c. 1870-80. 1- Pair Buttermilk Goblets 4 2/3" tall.2- Cream 4 3/4" and Sugar 4 1/2". 3- 2 Matching Compotes,See Sold Price
Sold2021(17pc) SANDWICH GLASS CUP PLATESIncluding 7-1831 eagle plates with stippled stars and outer scroll leaf border; 3 Chancellor Livingston ship plates with star and scroll border; 2 ship plates; and a decorative heart and scroll plate;See Sold Price
Sold2017Glasshouse Art Glass Bleeding Heart Glass Oil LampWASHINGTON, 20TH CENTURY A contemporary art glass oil lamp crafted by Glasshouse Studio of Seattle, Washington. The lamp was decorated with a stylized bleeding heart pattern. The underside is signed,See Sold Price
Sold20242 pc Roseville Bleeding Heart PotteryTwo mid 20th century Roseville Art Pottery vases with multi-color Bleeding Heart decoration and Green matte glaze. Both footed vases with flared form and two low handles. Molded "Roseville / U.S.A." mSee Sold Price
Sold202217 PC. VINTAGE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES17 PC. VINTAGE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES: Great collection of 17 Art Deco & Vintage Perfume bottles. Mostly Czechoslovakian. Some with married stoppers. Largest Approx. 3.5" h x 9" l x 2" w.See Sold Price
Sold201517 Pc. Cut Glass Tumblers17 Pc. Cut Glass Tumblers. Nice diamond pattern. 11 measure - 4 1/4" high, 6 measure - 3 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021(17 Pc) Murano Glass Cocktail Stirrers SetDESCRIPTION: (17 Pc) A Murano glass cocktail drink stirrers set of seventeen pieces, depicting assorted motifs, such as fishes, parrots, doves and circular multicolored shape designs. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2021(17Pc) Murano Black Glass StemwareDESCRIPTION: (17Pc) A Murano blown glass stemware set composed of (17) glasses. Features clear tapered stems with black flared rim bodies. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (10Pc) Smaller (HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes Glass Studio "Japanese Bleeding Heart #2" Art Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Signed Hughes Glass Studio "Japanese Bleeding Heart #2" Art Glass Sculpture in clear glass with white and red accents on the flowers. Etched artist signature and title on verso. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford, Crystal Stemmed Glass (17) Pc, 7.5 x 3-3/14Crystal Stemmed Glass (17) Pc, 7.5 x 3-3/4 wide . Unmarked Waterford and is consistant with Castlefield, Gorham Waterford Beautiful Handcut crystal, high quality Provenance: i Artist Name: w Weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold20244 pc Lot EAPG Victorian Glass Syrup PitchersFour fine finds in Victorian EAPG syrup pitchers that are a welcome addition to any shelf. So many nice examples all for the taking! Tallest measures 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20247 pc Lot Victorian EAPG Glass Syrup PitchersSeven select Early American Pattern Glass Victorian syrup pitchers sure to be shelf enhancing. Each as nice and almost as desirable as the next. Chip present on one foot of the footed example. FrostedSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Pc Westmoreland Milk Glass Punch Set and CandleholdersPunch bowl assembled 13" diameter x 10-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold202317 pc Lot Antique Glass Decanter Bottle Cologne StoppersSeventeen fine antique glass stoppers in various sizes and forms. Longest measures 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vases & Wall PocketsIncluding Weller "Roma" vase, approx. 17" H; Roseville "Bleeding Heart" vase, approx. 9 1/2" H; pair Frankoma acorn wall pockets, approx. 5 1/2" H; and Roseville vase, approx. 5 1/8" H. Small RosevillSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEN SILVER BLEEDING HEART ORNAMENTS17. TEN SILVER BLEEDING HEART ORNAMENTS | 2" h. | Little wear to these vintage puffy hearts, (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold202017 Pieces Glass, Steuben, Baccarat, Val St LambertSteuben, Baccarat, Val St. Lambert, Floris Metdam Leerdam and other glass (17 pc.) (WECH2471/17)(WT) Dimensions: Largest Steuben bowl 4 1/2" H x 9" dia., Leerdam vase 11 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W, Baccarat moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight American Lacy Glass Heart Pattern Cup Plates,Eight American Lacy and EAPG Glass Heart Pattern Cup Plates, Including Lee / Rose Opalescent #459. Most Lacy; one EAPG. Including Valentine, Lee/Rose 425, 440, 447, 459, and 477. New England, some BosSee Sold Price
Sold2020(17 Pc) Mid-Century Parcel Gilt Glass SetDESCRIPTION: (17 Pc) A Mid-Century parcel gilt glass set. Features an assortment of different sized glasses with raised gilt accents designs. Raised marking on bottom. Includes: (6) Rock glasses (H:3.See Sold Price
Sold2021(17 Pc) Mid-Century Parcel Gilt Glass SetDESCRIPTION: (17 Pc) A Mid-Century parcel gilt glass set. Features an assortment of different sized glasses with raised gilt accents designs. Raised marking on bottom. Includes:(6) Rock glasses (H:3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bleeding Heart and Vine Art Glass ShadesTwo early 20th century art glass lamp shades with Vine and heart pattern and iridescent interior finish. Standing approx 5.5" tall with a 2.25" fitter size. Manner of Fostoria, Quezal and Steuben., seSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Lot Vaseline Victorian EAPG Glass Bowls & TrayThree pieces comprise this lot of Victorian vaseline glass. Two in the form of bowls in the Daisy and Button pattern, along with a desirable 14" triangular tray. Go find this!See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Silver, Gold and Diamond Heart Pendant and Rock Crystal and Diamond Heart Pendant with ChainUS$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900US$325(2 bids)