Sold20241704 BIBLE HISTORY CHRONOLOGY & GEOGRAPHY ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique VELLUMIntroductio In Lectionem Novi Testamenti In qua, quae ad rem criticam Historiam, Chronologiam et Geographiam pertinent, Breuiter et Perspicue Exponuntur Johann Georg Pritius (Georgii Pritii) (IntroducSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS MOSER Pair of bookcasesTHOMAS MOSER (b. 1935) Pair of tall bookcases, Auburn, ME, 1997 Solid cherry Signed and dated 76" x 36" x 15" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD FARRONE 18CT. GOLD, YELLOW SAPPHIRE DIAMOND AND ENAMEL HEAVY CURB LINK NECKLACE, set with anA GOOD FARRONE 18CT. GOLD, YELLOW SAPPHIRE DIAMOND AND ENAMEL HEAVY CURB LINK NECKLACE, set with an oval rose cut, yellow sapphire. 15.5ins long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Garnitur Trophäenmöbel6-tlg.; Vier Armlehnstühle und zwei Stühle. Geweih von Rot- und Dammwild sowie Eichenholz. Passig geschweifte Zarge auf schräggestellten Geweihenden. KorrespondierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY DIAMOND CLUSTER RING a fancy yellow old-cut diamond within a pierced milgrain border of white old-cut diamonds, to fancy diamond-set shoulders. Estimated principal diamond weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible 1/6 Plate Daguerreotype Young Man with Banjo ca. 1850'sWe wrap up our inaugural event with this absolutely stunning 1/6 Plate Dag in half case depicting a Dapper young man holding a 5 string fretless banjo. (*Please note this lot has a small reserve to prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Tischleuchte, Daum Nancy,einflammig. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit grünen, braunen und blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Pilzform. Montage aus Schmiedeeisen. Geätzte Sign. "Daum Nancy" mit Lothringer Kreuz, 20eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Bodenvase, Schneider.Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Braun-rot marmorierter Überfang. Kolbenform. Aus den Schichten heraus geätztes, sich nach unten verbreiterndes Band mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bust of a Roman barbarian. Ancient Rome, circa 300 AD. Marble. Damaged, nose restored.Bust of a Roman barbarian. Ancient Rome, circa 300 AD. Marble. Damaged, nose restored. There is a crack in the tunic and a hole in the back and support. Provenance: Ex collection C. Mercier, 1960 / BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE BRONZE 'MONEY TREE' WITH GREEN-GLAZED RED POTTERY BASE Eastern Han dynasty (A.D. 25-220)A LARGE BRONZE 'MONEY TREE' WITH GREEN-GLAZED RED POTTERY BASE Eastern Han dynasty (A.D. 25-220) Composed of six stalks stacked to form the tree trunk, each section hollowly cast with a bear at the ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
9 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A.D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING, "Bluffs over the River," 1986US$1,000(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayBray & Co AuctionsJ. A. Buckman & Co. "Moving Ad" Trade Sign (Hebron, Maine, ca. 1935)US$25(1 bid)
276 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryAndy Warhol Blotted Line Drawing Pointing Finger for 1950s Ad CampaignUS$600(1 bid)
274 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryAndy Warhol 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for 1950s Ad CampaignUS$2,000(1 bid)
9 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRock Newcomb Painting Arizona Pueblo Salado Tonto Olla Still Life Acrylic 1300 AD Vase 8in x 10inUS$200
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Unusual Nicoya Zoomorphic Pottery Figure - Lynx or Jaguar 1000 to 1200 ADUS$40(6 bids)
275 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryAndy Warhol 6 Blotted Line Figures for 1950s Ad CampaignUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Ring with Aquila Stepping Over a Snake 1st, 2nd Century AD£300
9 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCArchaic Metal Age Filipino Pottery Bowl With 200 BC To 900 AD Manila Gallery Notes 3.5in x 5.25in ExUS$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED MARITIME TERMINOLOGY HISTORIC SHIP ARCHITECTUREUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftArtemissionViking Silver Hammer of Thor Mjolnir Pendant with Odin Head, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.US$1,400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBible illustrations.- Historiarum veteris instrumenti, & Apocalypsis Icones ad vivum expresse, first£2,000