Sold20221787 Immunis Columbia Pattern PCGS Mint State-63Washington Coin PCGS Certified Mint State-63 Brown 1787 Immunis Columbia Copper Pattern with Eagle Reverse 1787 Immunis Columbia, Copper Pattern, Eagle Reverse, PCGS graded Mint State-63 Brown. This rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Columbia Pattern By LibbeyBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Columbia Pattern By Libbey, 2" x 9", Exceptional Quality, Massachusetts Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Columbia Pattern By LibbeyBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Columbia Pattern By Libbey, 3.5" x 9", Outstanding Example, Pattern Chip Near Rim, Ian Berke Estate Collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Columbia PatternPunch Bowl, Two Part, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Columbia Pattern, 10"x 14", By Blackmer, Beautiful Form, Excellent Blank, Total Weight Of Over Nineteen Pounds, Pattern Chips, Leon And Carol TorlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Glass Rare Libbey Columbia JugAmerican Brilliant cut glass jug cut by Libbey in their very rare Columbia pattern. This pattern was designed by W.C. Anderson for Libbey and patented on February 14, 1893. It was exhibited at the WorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Villanis (French 1858-1914)DESCRIPTION: A bronze statue cast after the original, titled:"Melodie". Features a Greco-Roman muse holding a lyre on her knee draped in garbs with a meandering pattern. Seen leaning against a structuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzurum Kilim, Eastern Anatolia, Mid 19th C., 5'0'' x 14'8''Erzurum Kilim, Eastern Anatolia, Mid 19th C., 5'0'' x 14'8'' (152 x 447 cm). Weight: 19 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Unusual kilim, with a zig-zag pattern seen in fine prayer kilims woven iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare W.C. Anderson Fan & Border Cut Glass 7" PlateAmerican Briliant cut glass 7" plate. Cut in the rare Fan & Border pattern designed by W.C. Anderson for the American Cut Glass Company. This seldom seen pattern was patented on May 18, 1897. The overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Harrach Pink Opalescent Vaseline Peacock Eye 5 pc Victorian Glass Water SetRare offering of a five piece water set in pink opalescent vaseline glass with Peacock Eye pattern. This set is attributed to Harrach glass. Seldom seen pattern and this set has exceptional coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Signed Libbey Lorraine W. C. Anderson Cut Glass TrayThis is a fantastic American Brilliant cut glass tray. Cut and signed by Libbey Glass Co. in their very seldom seen Lorraine pattern by W. C. Anderson. This pattern is shown on page 128 of the book ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnum Hawkes Chrysanthemum Brilliant Cut Glass VaseThis is an enormous vase by Hawkes in their early Chrysanthemum pattern. I have seen many Trumpet vases over the years but none quite this size with this much presence. It's a whopping 9" wide - try tSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Assembled Flatware ServiceOld English and Thread pattern, London, 1785, comprising 4 platter spoons, 5 table spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dinner knives, & 12 dessert knives, Hanoverian pattern 12 dinner forks, & 11 dessert foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unbelievable Hawkes American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Flower CenterThe is a truly unique and special example from TG Hawkes - this blank is one that only they used - with a small foot on the base. I have never seen this pattern except on this piece and it features goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anderson Extra Large Cut Glass Water SetGiant pitcher and 6 matching tumblers in a pattern very similar to Anderson's Gemini pattern. Have not seen this blank, this large before.(2229)See Sold Price
Sold201777 Pc Wedgwood Gold Columbia Sage Green China SetDESCRIPTION: Seventy-seven piece Wedgwood Gold Columbia Sage Green pattern china set. Includes: Twelve each of 10-3/4" dinner plates, 6" bread plates, 8" bowls, 2-1/4" teacups, thirteen 8-1/4" salad pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Northwood Cranberry Daisy & Fern Parian Swirl PitcherA find here folks! Super example of a Northwood Daisy & Fern Parian Swirl pattern pitcher. Seldom seen. It's a toughie!See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bird King (1785 - 1862) "Girls Playtime"Charles Bird King (District Of Columbia, Rhode Island, 1785 - 1862) "Girl's Playtime" oil on canvas painting. Provenance: Christie's lot 4, 9/27/90 with an estimate of ($10,000-$15,000). Sight Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C CHINESE ZITAN TALL STANDAngular Zitan table stand raised on parallelogram base. The collar is intricately carved with a floral pattern that can be seen throughout. Just below the upper surface is an umbrella-shaped apron thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell A1965 Counterweight Pendant Brass LampPaavo Tynell A1965 Counterweight Pendant Brass Lamp. This appears to be an early example of the A1965. The lamp shade features a triangular perforation pattern, which can be seen in many of Tynell's dSee Sold Price
Sold201511" Sioux Beaded and fringed Buckskin Dress. Older,11" Sioux Beaded and fringed Buckskin Dress. Older, late 1800's example in fine condition. This rare infant-size historic artifact hung on Leo Paul Davis' wall for decades (can be seen in WW#7, p49).See Sold Price
Sold2024Singular Straus Brilliant American Brilliant Cut Glass Extra Thick BowlThis is one of the best pieces Straus ever produced - this is the only example of this pattern I've personally ever seen - their Brilliant pattern. And brilliant it is with rich cutting spliced with cSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C PAIR CHINESE ZITAN HEXAGONAL PLANT STANDS19th C. Chinese Zitan hexagonal table stands that have about a 120° angle between each face. The collar is intricately carved with a geometric pattern that can be seen through. Just below the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLUMBIA RECORDS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.SST. A very nice example of this seldom seen sign from Columbia Records. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the black field with some moderate wear in the red & gold center graphic. The outSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Wedgwood COLUMBIA Coffee Espresso Cup Saucer Set 595 Griffons Floral MedallionUS$15
2 days LeftJasper52Wedgwood COLUMBIA Coffee Tea Cup Saucer England 595 Griffons Floral MedallionUS$25
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Pakistani Pesahwar "Chobi" Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique set of antique Tibetan Buddhist "tools" cast out of iron or steel (a magnet sticks to bothUS$2,500
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table LampUS$140(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMon/Pagan (11-13thC) Burmese Bronze Buddha w TL test-Large, Special!!US$9,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY-1911 Oregon For The Homeseeker BookletUS$40
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsThe Collection of David Leigh Root Volumes 1-3 1st Editions Limited Pub under 500US$10(1 bid)